UAA Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
UNDER ARMOUR INC-CLASS A (UAA) is currently held by 363 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.36B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fairfax Financial Holdings is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of UAA tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $289.83M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $241.30M, representing an estimated loss of -16.74% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 63% of the total disclosed UAA value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fairfax Financial Holdings, Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in UNDER ARMOUR INC-CLASS A (UAA).
This page ranks the largest institutional UAA shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
363
Total Reported Value
$1.36B
Largest Holder
Fairfax Financial Holdings
Largest Position
$289.83M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
56
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairfax Financial Holdings | Prem Watsa | 10.98% | 45,356,965 | $289,831,006 | $241,299,054 | -$48,531,952 | -16.74% |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 27,791,859 | $177,589,978 | $147,852,690 | -$29,737,288 | -16.74% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 11,951,224 | $76,368,321 | $63,580,512 | -$12,787,809 | -16.74% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 9,045,537 | $57,797,953 | $48,122,257 | -$9,675,696 | -16.74% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 7,682,658 | $49,092,185 | $40,871,741 | -$8,220,444 | -16.74% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.03% | 7,582,088 | $48,449,542 | $40,336,708 | -$8,112,834 | -16.74% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 6,750,798 | $43,137,599 | $35,914,245 | -$7,223,354 | -16.74% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 6,059,026 | $38,717,176 | $32,234,018 | -$6,483,158 | -16.74% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 5,994,047 | $38,301,961 | $31,888,330 | -$6,413,631 | -16.74% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.02% | 5,799,105 | $37,057,000 | $30,851,239 | -$6,205,761 | -16.75% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 5,627,789 | $35,961,583 | $29,939,837 | -$6,021,746 | -16.74% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 5,305,818 | $33,910,966 | $28,226,952 | -$5,684,014 | -16.76% | |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd | 0.12% | 3,763,156 | $24,046,567 | $20,019,990 | -$4,026,577 | -16.74% | |
| State Of Wisconsin Investment Board | 0.04% | 3,274,611 | $20,924,764 | $17,420,931 | -$3,503,833 | -16.74% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.02% | 3,119,044 | $19,930,691 | $16,593,314 | -$3,337,377 | -16.74% | |
| Deltroit Asset Management (Uk) Llp | 3.03% | 2,907,535 | $18,579,149 | $15,468,086 | -$3,111,063 | -16.74% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 2,616,303 | $16,064,099 | $13,918,732 | -$2,145,367 | -13.36% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 2,025,643 | $12,943,860 | $10,776,421 | -$2,167,439 | -16.74% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 1,973,897 | $12,613,202 | $10,501,132 | -$2,112,070 | -16.74% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.01% | 1,830,676 | $11,698,019 | $9,739,196 | -$1,958,823 | -16.74% | |
| Group One Trading Llc | 0.33% | 1,801,320 | $11,510,435 | $9,583,022 | -$1,927,413 | -16.74% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.01% | 1,737,434 | $11,102,203 | $9,243,149 | -$1,859,054 | -16.74% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.01% | 1,663,660 | $10,630,787 | $8,850,671 | -$1,780,116 | -16.74% | |
| Credit Industriel Et Commercial | 1.09% | 1,567,618 | $10,017,079 | $8,339,728 | -$1,677,351 | -16.74% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 1,257,024 | $8,032,386 | $6,687,368 | -$1,345,018 | -16.74% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.01% | 1,208,476 | $7,722,161 | $6,429,092 | -$1,293,069 | -16.74% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 1,205,606 | $7,703,822 | $6,413,824 | -$1,289,998 | -16.74% | |
| Maven Securities Ltd | 0.52% | 1,184,225 | $7,567,198 | $6,300,077 | -$1,267,121 | -16.74% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.01% | 1,161,925 | $7,424,701 | $6,181,441 | -$1,243,260 | -16.74% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.01% | 1,149,263 | $7,343,000 | $6,114,079 | -$1,228,921 | -16.74% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 1,086,347 | $6,941,755 | $5,779,366 | -$1,162,389 | -16.74% | |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | 0.25% | 1,049,803 | $6,708,241 | $5,584,952 | -$1,123,289 | -16.74% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 1,044,101 | $6,673,000 | $5,554,617 | -$1,118,383 | -16.76% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 887,645 | $5,672,052 | $4,722,271 | -$949,781 | -16.74% | |
| Jump Financial, Llc | 0.05% | 876,433 | $5,600,407 | $4,662,624 | -$937,783 | -16.74% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 821,415 | $5,248,842 | $4,369,928 | -$878,914 | -16.74% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 803,785 | $5,136,186 | $4,276,136 | -$860,050 | -16.74% | |
| Simplex Trading, Llc | 0.12% | 741,338 | $4,737,149 | $3,943,918 | -$793,231 | -16.74% | |
| Transmarket Holdings Lp | 2.61% | 1,049,607 | $4,681,247 | $5,583,909 | +$902,662 | +19.28% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 731,894 | $4,676,803 | $3,893,676 | -$783,127 | -16.74% | |
| Capula Management Ltd | 0.02% | 714,943 | $4,568,486 | $3,803,497 | -$764,989 | -16.74% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.03% | 700,522 | $4,476,336 | $3,726,777 | -$749,559 | -16.74% | |
| Walleye Trading Llc | 0.06% | 700,332 | $4,475,121 | $3,725,766 | -$749,355 | -16.74% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 664,378 | $4,245,376 | $3,534,491 | -$710,885 | -16.74% | |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 0.01% | 647,911 | $4,140,151 | $3,446,887 | -$693,264 | -16.74% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.00% | 902,730 | $4,026,175 | $4,802,524 | +$776,349 | +19.28% | |
| Bleakley Financial Group, Llc | 0.05% | 607,304 | $3,880,673 | $3,230,857 | -$649,816 | -16.74% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 864,612 | $3,856,169 | $4,599,736 | +$743,567 | +19.28% | |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 0.01% | 839,441 | $3,743,907 | $4,465,826 | +$721,919 | +19.28% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 523,375 | $3,344,368 | $2,784,355 | -$560,013 | -16.74% |
Frequently asked questions about UAA
Who are the largest institutional holders of UAA?
The largest institutional holders of UAA reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fairfax Financial Holdings, Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp, and State Street Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported UAA position.
What is UAA institutional ownership?
This page tracks UAA positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. UNDER ARMOUR INC-CLASS A (UAA) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own UAA?
InsiderSet currently tracks 363 institutional managers reporting UAA holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of UAA shareholders.
How much UAA stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.36B in UAA holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was UAA institutional ownership last updated?
The latest UAA institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional UAA holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its UAA position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling UAA?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing UAA positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's UAA Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View UAA ownership changes.
How has UAA institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks UAA institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.