UL Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
UNILEVER PLC-SPONSORED ADR (UL) is currently held by 1,192 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $15.37B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Wellington Management Group Llp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of UL tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $2.11B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $2.33B, representing an estimated gain of +10.51% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 45% of the total disclosed UL value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Wellington Management Group Llp, Fisher Asset Management, Llc, Morgan Stanley, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in UNILEVER PLC-SPONSORED ADR (UL).
This page ranks the largest institutional UL shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
1,192
Total Reported Value
$15.37B
Largest Holder
Wellington Management Group Llp
Largest Position
$2.11B
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
23
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.36% | 35,063,391 | $2,108,011,067 | $2,329,611,698 | +$221,600,631 | +10.51% | |
| Fisher Asset Management, Llc | 0.44% | 24,693,472 | $1,484,571,644 | $1,640,634,280 | +$156,062,636 | +10.51% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.03% | 9,665,376 | $581,082,661 | $642,167,581 | +$61,084,920 | +10.51% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.02% | 9,006,011 | $541,441,364 | $598,359,371 | +$56,918,007 | +10.51% | |
| Gqg Partners Llc | 0.97% | 8,673,777 | $521,467,466 | $576,285,744 | +$54,818,278 | +10.51% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.05% | 8,143,219 | $489,571,000 | $541,035,470 | +$51,464,470 | +10.51% | |
| State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co | 0.25% | 6,174,081 | $371,185,750 | $410,205,942 | +$39,020,192 | +10.51% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.02% | 5,331,851 | $320,550,902 | $354,248,180 | +$33,697,278 | +10.51% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.05% | 4,808,071 | $289,061,246 | $319,448,237 | +$30,386,991 | +10.51% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.06% | 4,223,732 | $253,929,205 | $280,624,754 | +$26,695,549 | +10.51% | |
| Clearbridge Investments, Llc | 0.21% | 4,135,829 | $248,646,027 | $274,784,479 | +$26,138,452 | +10.51% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.03% | 4,117,069 | $247,518,191 | $273,538,064 | +$26,019,873 | +10.51% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.04% | 4,080,798 | $245,337,573 | $271,128,219 | +$25,790,646 | +10.51% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 3,985,623 | $243,920,224 | $264,804,792 | +$20,884,568 | +8.56% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.07% | 3,994,633 | $240,157,328 | $265,403,417 | +$25,246,089 | +10.51% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.14% | 3,762,722 | $226,214,846 | $249,995,250 | +$23,780,404 | +10.51% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.03% | 3,283,022 | $197,376,000 | $218,123,982 | +$20,747,982 | +10.51% | |
| Lazard Asset Management Llc | 0.28% | 3,039,810 | $182,753,394 | $201,964,976 | +$19,211,582 | +10.51% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.31% | 2,751,880 | $165,443,026 | $182,834,907 | +$17,391,881 | +10.51% | |
| Cullen Capital Management, Llc | 1.62% | 2,745,360 | $165,051,047 | $182,401,718 | +$17,350,671 | +10.51% | |
| Hamlin Capital Management, Llc | 4.00% | 2,660,722 | $161,585,647 | $176,778,370 | +$15,192,723 | +9.40% | |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 0.27% | 2,643,486 | $158,927,000 | $175,633,210 | +$16,706,210 | +10.51% | |
| Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management Llc | 0.45% | 2,565,840 | $154,258,301 | $170,474,410 | +$16,216,109 | +10.51% | |
| Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss Llc | 0.46% | 2,519,773 | $151,488,753 | $167,413,718 | +$15,924,965 | +10.51% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.06% | 2,336,422 | $140,465,691 | $155,231,878 | +$14,766,187 | +10.51% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 2,293,405 | $137,879,545 | $152,373,828 | +$14,494,283 | +10.51% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.07% | 2,138,036 | $128,538,724 | $142,051,112 | +$13,512,388 | +10.51% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.08% | 2,103,480 | $126,461,218 | $139,755,211 | +$13,293,993 | +10.51% | |
| Saratoga Research & Investment Management | 6.75% | 2,018,122 | $122,560,549 | $134,084,026 | +$11,523,477 | +9.40% | |
| Equity Investment Corp | 2.29% | 1,996,952 | $120,056,753 | $132,677,491 | +$12,620,738 | +10.51% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 1,850,253 | $111,237,210 | $122,930,809 | +$11,693,599 | +10.51% | |
| Fiduciary Management Inc | 1.53% | 1,786,644 | $107,413,057 | $118,704,627 | +$11,291,570 | +10.51% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.02% | 1,712,505 | $102,955,761 | $113,778,832 | +$10,823,071 | +10.51% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.14% | 1,642,701 | $98,759,184 | $109,141,054 | +$10,381,870 | +10.51% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.07% | 1,592,185 | $95,722,162 | $105,784,771 | +$10,062,609 | +10.51% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 1,583,098 | $95,175,852 | $105,181,031 | +$10,005,179 | +10.51% | |
| Munich Reinsurance Co Stock Corp In Munich | 2.02% | 1,508,358 | $91,602,581 | $100,215,306 | +$8,612,725 | +9.40% | |
| Captrust Financial Advisors | 0.14% | 1,509,491 | $90,750,602 | $100,290,582 | +$9,539,980 | +10.51% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.13% | 1,438,344 | $87,580,766 | $95,563,575 | +$7,982,809 | +9.11% | |
| Everett Harris & Co | 1.02% | 1,425,458 | $86,568,044 | $94,707,430 | +$8,139,386 | +9.40% | |
| Natixis Advisors, Llc | 0.09% | 1,385,209 | $83,278,000 | $92,033,286 | +$8,755,286 | +10.51% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.03% | 1,231,031 | $74,538,385 | $81,789,700 | +$7,251,315 | +9.73% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.10% | 1,167,336 | $70,180,240 | $77,557,804 | +$7,377,564 | +10.51% |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.07% | 1,062,661 | $63,887,179 | $70,603,197 | +$6,716,018 | +10.51% | |
| Saturna Capital Corp | 0.77% | 1,048,865 | $63,070,920 | $69,686,591 | +$6,615,671 | +10.49% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.01% | 1,033,720 | $62,127,856 | $68,680,357 | +$6,552,501 | +10.55% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 943,718 | $56,736,419 | $62,700,624 | +$5,964,205 | +10.51% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 927,430 | $55,757,092 | $61,618,449 | +$5,861,357 | +10.51% | |
| First Eagle U.S. Value | Jean-Marie Eveillard | 0.08% | 842,507 | $50,651,521 | $55,976,165 | +$5,324,644 | +10.51% |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.04% | 812,563 | $48,851,415 | $53,986,686 | +$5,135,271 | +10.51% |
Frequently asked questions about UL
Who are the largest institutional holders of UL?
The largest institutional holders of UL reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Wellington Management Group Llp, Fisher Asset Management, Llc, Morgan Stanley, Fmr Llc, and Gqg Partners Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported UL position.
What is UL institutional ownership?
This page tracks UL positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. UNILEVER PLC-SPONSORED ADR (UL) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own UL?
InsiderSet currently tracks 1,192 institutional managers reporting UL holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of UL shareholders.
How much UL stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $15.37B in UL holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was UL institutional ownership last updated?
The latest UL institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional UL holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its UL position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling UL?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing UL positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's UL Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View UL ownership changes.
How has UL institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks UL institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.