UTZ Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
UTZ BRANDS INC (UTZ) is currently held by 230 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $562.56M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of UTZ tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $47.15M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $87.49M, representing an estimated gain of +85.58% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 41% of the total disclosed UTZ value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Jpmorgan Chase & Co, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in UTZ BRANDS INC (UTZ).
This page ranks the largest institutional UTZ shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
230
Total Reported Value
$562.56M
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$47.15M
Insider Transactions (90d)
2
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
59
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 6,122,796 | $47,145,532 | $87,494,755 | +$40,349,223 | +85.58% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 4,066,303 | $31,310,533 | $58,107,470 | +$26,796,937 | +85.58% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 3,471,373 | $27,146,137 | $49,605,920 | +$22,459,783 | +82.74% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 3,273,514 | $25,206,058 | $46,778,515 | +$21,572,457 | +85.58% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.01% | 2,415,524 | $18,599,535 | $34,517,838 | +$15,918,303 | +85.58% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.02% | 2,389,800 | $18,402,572 | $34,150,242 | +$15,747,670 | +85.57% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 2,094,349 | $16,126,492 | $29,928,247 | +$13,801,755 | +85.58% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,983,856 | $15,279,125 | $28,349,302 | +$13,070,177 | +85.54% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 1,896,995 | $14,607,586 | $27,108,059 | +$12,500,473 | +85.58% | |
| Diamond Hill Capital Management Inc | 0.12% | 1,878,175 | $14,461,948 | $26,839,121 | +$12,377,173 | +85.58% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,844,087 | $14,312,200 | $26,352,003 | +$12,039,803 | +84.12% | |
| Thompson Siegel & Walmsley Llc | 0.24% | 1,742,123 | $13,414,000 | $24,894,938 | +$11,480,938 | +85.59% | |
| Systematic Financial Management Lp | 0.25% | 1,639,136 | $12,621,356 | $23,423,253 | +$10,801,897 | +85.58% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 1,579,394 | $12,162,157 | $22,569,540 | +$10,407,383 | +85.57% | |
| Jennison Associates Llc | 0.01% | 1,521,159 | $11,712,923 | $21,737,362 | +$10,024,439 | +85.58% | |
| Gw&K Investment Management, Llc | 0.09% | 1,498,239 | $11,537,000 | $21,409,835 | +$9,872,835 | +85.58% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.01% | 1,480,902 | $11,402,945 | $21,162,090 | +$9,759,145 | +85.58% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 1,324,243 | $10,196,671 | $18,923,432 | +$8,726,761 | +85.58% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 1,320,668 | $10,169,144 | $18,872,346 | +$8,703,202 | +85.58% | |
| First Eagle U.S. Value | Jean-Marie Eveillard | 0.02% | 1,318,750 | $10,154,375 | $18,844,938 | +$8,690,563 | +85.58% |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.00% | 1,300,542 | $10,014,173 | $18,584,745 | +$8,570,572 | +85.58% | |
| Ceredex Value Advisors Llc | 0.26% | 1,208,300 | $9,303,910 | $17,266,607 | +$7,962,697 | +85.58% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 1,164,952 | $8,970,000 | $16,647,164 | +$7,677,164 | +85.59% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 1,137,908 | $8,761,892 | $16,260,705 | +$7,498,813 | +85.58% | |
| Castleknight Management Lp | 0.31% | 1,093,600 | $8,420,720 | $15,627,544 | +$7,206,824 | +85.58% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 1,056,928 | $8,138,346 | $15,103,501 | +$6,965,155 | +85.58% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 1,044,095 | $8,039,531 | $14,920,118 | +$6,880,587 | +85.58% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 1,043,982 | $8,038,661 | $14,918,503 | +$6,879,842 | +85.58% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.01% | 1,018,160 | $7,839,832 | $14,549,506 | +$6,709,674 | +85.58% | |
| Clearbridge Investments, Llc | 0.01% | 916,442 | $7,056,600 | $13,095,956 | +$6,039,356 | +85.58% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 868,387 | $6,686,578 | $12,409,250 | +$5,722,672 | +85.58% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 826,152 | $6,361,375 | $11,805,712 | +$5,444,337 | +85.58% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 696,366 | $5,362,018 | $9,951,070 | +$4,589,052 | +85.58% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 680,603 | $5,240,639 | $9,725,817 | +$4,485,178 | +85.58% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 347,972 | $4,958,601 | $4,972,520 | +$13,919 | +0.28% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 568,490 | $4,377,377 | $8,123,722 | +$3,746,345 | +85.58% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 520,356 | $4,006,741 | $7,435,887 | +$3,429,146 | +85.58% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.00% | 490,584 | $3,777,497 | $7,010,445 | +$3,232,948 | +85.58% | |
| Martin & Co Inc | 0.59% | 487,863 | $3,756,545 | $6,971,562 | +$3,215,017 | +85.58% | |
| Landscape Capital Management, L.L.C. | 0.23% | 461,657 | $3,554,759 | $6,597,079 | +$3,042,320 | +85.58% | |
| Trexquant Investment Lp | 0.02% | 368,297 | $2,835,887 | $5,262,964 | +$2,427,077 | +85.58% | |
| King Luther Capital Management Corp | 0.01% | 363,677 | $2,800,313 | $5,196,944 | +$2,396,631 | +85.58% | |
| Corient Private Wealth Llc | 0.00% | 356,997 | $2,749,007 | $5,101,487 | +$2,352,480 | +85.58% | |
| Wolverine Asset Management Llc | 0.02% | 170,601 | $2,431,064 | $2,437,888 | +$6,824 | +0.28% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.00% | 311,387 | $2,397,727 | $4,449,720 | +$2,051,993 | +85.58% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.00% | 309,716 | $2,384,815 | $4,425,842 | +$2,041,027 | +85.58% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 262,367 | $2,020,258 | $3,749,224 | +$1,728,966 | +85.58% | |
| Advisors Capital Management, Llc | 0.02% | 260,486 | $2,005,746 | $3,722,345 | +$1,716,599 | +85.58% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.00% | 256,415 | $1,974,399 | $3,664,170 | +$1,689,771 | +85.58% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 254,890 | $1,962,653 | $3,642,378 | +$1,679,725 | +85.58% |
Frequently asked questions about UTZ
Who are the largest institutional holders of UTZ?
The largest institutional holders of UTZ reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Jpmorgan Chase & Co, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and Two Sigma Investments, Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported UTZ position.
What is UTZ institutional ownership?
This page tracks UTZ positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. UTZ BRANDS INC (UTZ) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own UTZ?
InsiderSet currently tracks 230 institutional managers reporting UTZ holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of UTZ shareholders.
How much UTZ stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $562.56M in UTZ holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was UTZ institutional ownership last updated?
The latest UTZ institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional UTZ holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its UTZ position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling UTZ?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing UTZ positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's UTZ Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View UTZ ownership changes.
How has UTZ institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks UTZ institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.