VFC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
VF CORP (VFC) is currently held by 547 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $5.97B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of VFC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $616.78M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $716.98M, representing an estimated gain of +16.25% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 57% of the total disclosed VFC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc., Blackrock, Inc., M&G Plc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in VF CORP (VFC).
This page ranks the largest institutional VFC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
547
Total Reported Value
$5.97B
Largest Holder
Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc.
Largest Position
$616.78M
Insider Transactions (90d)
1
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
59
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | 0.33% | 36,976,920 | $616,775,026 | $716,982,479 | +$100,207,453 | +16.25% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 30,624,320 | $510,813,667 | $593,805,565 | +$82,991,898 | +16.25% | |
| M&G Plc | 2.19% | 25,834,522 | $439,186,874 | $500,931,382 | +$61,744,508 | +14.06% | |
| Dodge & Cox Stock Fund | V. D. Dodge, E. M. Cox | 0.20% | 22,406,175 | $373,734,999 | $434,455,733 | +$60,720,734 | +16.25% |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.04% | 19,760,955 | $329,612,729 | $383,164,917 | +$53,552,188 | +16.25% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 18,359,229 | $306,231,940 | $355,985,450 | +$49,753,510 | +16.25% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 16,901,212 | $281,912,216 | $327,714,501 | +$45,802,285 | +16.25% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.07% | 12,219,293 | $200,762,992 | $236,932,091 | +$36,169,099 | +18.02% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 11,273,364 | $188,039,712 | $218,590,528 | +$30,550,816 | +16.25% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 10,641,936 | $177,507,508 | $206,347,139 | +$28,839,631 | +16.25% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.06% | 7,491,079 | $124,951,209 | $145,252,022 | +$20,300,813 | +16.25% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.02% | 7,124,118 | $118,833,733 | $138,136,648 | +$19,302,915 | +16.24% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.02% | 6,873,489 | $114,649,796 | $133,276,952 | +$18,627,156 | +16.25% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 6,272,143 | $104,646,127 | $121,616,853 | +$16,970,726 | +16.22% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 5,948,769 | $99,225,494 | $115,346,631 | +$16,121,137 | +16.25% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.07% | 5,908,491 | $98,553,630 | $114,565,640 | +$16,012,010 | +16.25% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.04% | 5,012,904 | $83,615,239 | $97,200,209 | +$13,584,970 | +16.25% | |
| Engaged Capital | Glenn W. Welling | 23.06% | 4,521,894 | $75,425,192 | $87,679,525 | +$12,254,333 | +16.25% |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 4,222,391 | $70,429,482 | $81,872,161 | +$11,442,679 | +16.25% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 3,869,145 | $64,537,348 | $75,022,722 | +$10,485,374 | +16.25% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 3,352,354 | $55,917,265 | $65,002,144 | +$9,084,879 | +16.25% | |
| Dorsal Capital Management, Lp | 1.95% | 3,250,000 | $54,210,000 | $63,017,500 | +$8,807,500 | +16.25% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.02% | 3,118,996 | $54,174,117 | $60,477,332 | +$6,303,215 | +11.64% | |
| Broad Bay Capital Management, Lp | 5.06% | 3,203,800 | $53,439,384 | $62,121,682 | +$8,682,298 | +16.25% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 2,640,873 | $44,358,692 | $51,206,527 | +$6,847,835 | +15.44% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 2,520,282 | $42,038,308 | $48,868,268 | +$6,829,960 | +16.25% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.04% | 2,496,940 | $41,648,960 | $48,415,667 | +$6,766,707 | +16.25% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 2,129,632 | $35,522,262 | $41,293,564 | +$5,771,302 | +16.25% | |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill, Llc | 0.38% | 1,903,015 | $31,742,290 | $36,899,461 | +$5,157,171 | +16.25% | |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd | 0.16% | 1,890,426 | $31,532,306 | $36,655,360 | +$5,123,054 | +16.25% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.04% | 1,876,488 | $31,299,832 | $36,385,102 | +$5,085,270 | +16.25% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.02% | 1,810,682 | $30,202,176 | $35,109,124 | +$4,906,948 | +16.25% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.02% | 1,791,995 | $29,890,477 | $34,746,783 | +$4,856,306 | +16.25% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.06% | 1,782,904 | $29,738,839 | $34,570,509 | +$4,831,670 | +16.25% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.04% | 1,734,900 | $28,938,132 | $33,639,711 | +$4,701,579 | +16.25% |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.03% | 1,722,280 | $28,727,630 | $33,395,009 | +$4,667,379 | +16.25% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.02% | 1,712,736 | $28,568,437 | $33,209,951 | +$4,641,514 | +16.25% | |
| Deprince Race & Zollo Inc | 0.48% | 1,936,777 | $27,231,085 | $37,554,106 | +$10,323,021 | +37.91% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.01% | 1,432,379 | $23,892,075 | $27,773,829 | +$3,881,754 | +16.25% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 1,254,364 | $20,922,804 | $24,322,118 | +$3,399,314 | +16.25% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 1,245,578 | $20,776,241 | $24,151,757 | +$3,375,516 | +16.25% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 1,240,501 | $20,691,557 | $24,053,314 | +$3,361,757 | +16.25% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.00% | 1,211,276 | $20,579,580 | $23,486,642 | +$2,907,062 | +14.13% | |
| Man Group Plc | 0.04% | 1,198,808 | $19,996,117 | $23,244,887 | +$3,248,770 | +16.25% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.07% | 1,062,322 | $17,719,531 | $20,598,424 | +$2,878,893 | +16.25% | |
| Group One Trading Llc | 0.50% | 1,040,180 | $17,350,202 | $20,169,090 | +$2,818,888 | +16.25% | |
| Amg National Trust Bank | 0.34% | 978,810 | $16,326,550 | $18,979,126 | +$2,652,576 | +16.25% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 956,253 | $15,950,300 | $18,541,746 | +$2,591,446 | +16.25% | |
| Walleye Trading Llc | 0.21% | 912,419 | $15,219,149 | $17,691,804 | +$2,472,655 | +16.25% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.01% | 880,974 | $14,694,600 | $17,082,086 | +$2,387,486 | +16.25% |
Frequently asked questions about VFC
Who are the largest institutional holders of VFC?
The largest institutional holders of VFC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc., Blackrock, Inc., M&G Plc, Dodge & Cox Stock Fund, and Northern Trust Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported VFC position.
What is VFC institutional ownership?
This page tracks VFC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. VF CORP (VFC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own VFC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 547 institutional managers reporting VFC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of VFC shareholders.
How much VFC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $5.97B in VFC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was VFC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest VFC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional VFC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its VFC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling VFC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing VFC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's VFC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View VFC ownership changes.
How has VFC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks VFC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.