VFF Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
VILLAGE FARMS INTERNATIONAL (VFF) is currently held by 102 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $64.00M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Citadel Advisors Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of VFF tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $13.17M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $18.37M, representing an estimated gain of +39.50% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 71% of the total disclosed VFF value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Citadel Advisors Llc, Advisorshares Investments Llc, Two Sigma Investments, Lp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in VILLAGE FARMS INTERNATIONAL (VFF).
This page ranks the largest institutional VFF shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
102
Total Reported Value
$64.00M
Largest Holder
Citadel Advisors Llc
Largest Position
$13.17M
Insider Transactions (90d)
4
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
147
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 6,583,786 | $13,167,572 | $18,368,763 | +$5,201,191 | +39.50% | |
| Advisorshares Investments Llc | 0.83% | 3,430,321 | $6,860,642 | $9,570,596 | +$2,709,954 | +39.50% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 2,423,572 | $4,847,144 | $6,761,766 | +$1,914,622 | +39.50% | |
| Tidal Investments Llc | 0.01% | 2,180,312 | $4,360,624 | $6,083,070 | +$1,722,446 | +39.50% | |
| Key Client Fiduciary Advisors, Llc | 1.06% | 1,289,279 | $3,751,802 | $3,597,088 | -$154,714 | -4.12% | |
| Weiss Asset Management Lp | 0.04% | 1,757,131 | $3,514,262 | $4,902,395 | +$1,388,133 | +39.50% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.00% | 1,604,766 | $3,209,532 | $4,477,297 | +$1,267,765 | +39.50% |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.00% | 1,153,992 | $2,307,984 | $3,219,638 | +$911,654 | +39.50% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.00% | 955,092 | $1,910,184 | $2,664,707 | +$754,523 | +39.50% | |
| Fishman Jay A Ltd/Mi | 0.14% | 575,400 | $1,674,414 | $1,605,366 | -$69,048 | -4.12% | |
| Timelo Investment Management Inc. | 2.08% | 832,165 | $1,664,330 | $2,321,740 | +$657,410 | +39.50% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 698,573 | $1,397,146 | $1,949,019 | +$551,873 | +39.50% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 678,931 | $1,357,862 | $1,894,217 | +$536,355 | +39.50% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 570,700 | $1,141,400 | $1,592,253 | +$450,853 | +39.50% | |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, Llc | 0.02% | 546,614 | $1,093,228 | $1,525,053 | +$431,825 | +39.50% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 530,522 | $1,061,044 | $1,480,156 | +$419,112 | +39.50% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 439,153 | $878,306 | $1,225,237 | +$346,931 | +39.50% | |
| Empowered Funds, Llc | 0.00% | 354,114 | $708,228 | $987,978 | +$279,750 | +39.50% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 312,259 | $624,518 | $871,203 | +$246,685 | +39.50% | |
| Baader Bank Aktiengesellschaft | 0.03% | 200,000 | $400,000 | $558,000 | +$158,000 | +39.50% | |
| Jb Capital Partners Lp | 0.06% | 180,000 | $360,000 | $502,200 | +$142,200 | +39.50% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 163,305 | $326,610 | $455,621 | +$129,011 | +39.50% | |
| Davenport & Co Llc | 0.00% | 102,000 | $296,820 | $284,580 | -$12,240 | -4.12% | |
| Ewing Morris & Co. Investment Partners Ltd. | 0.15% | 139,736 | $279,472 | $389,863 | +$110,391 | +39.50% | |
| Certified Advisory Corp | 0.02% | 86,000 | $250,260 | $239,940 | -$10,320 | -4.12% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 124,649 | $249,298 | $347,771 | +$98,473 | +39.50% | |
| Lighthouse Financial Llc | 0.11% | 82,759 | $240,829 | $230,898 | -$9,931 | -4.12% | |
| State Of Wyoming | 0.02% | 71,499 | $208,062 | $199,482 | -$8,580 | -4.12% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.00% | 99,900 | $199,800 | $278,721 | +$78,921 | +39.50% | |
| Condor Capital Management | 0.01% | 93,280 | $186,560 | $260,251 | +$73,691 | +39.50% | |
| Td Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 0.00% | 62,705 | $178,906 | $174,947 | -$3,959 | -2.21% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.00% | 88,606 | $177,212 | $247,211 | +$69,999 | +39.50% | |
| Headlands Technologies Llc | 0.02% | 85,054 | $170,108 | $237,301 | +$67,193 | +39.50% | |
| Lazard Asset Management Llc | 0.00% | 75,538 | $151,076 | $210,751 | +$59,675 | +39.50% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 73,979 | $147,958 | $206,401 | +$58,443 | +39.50% | |
| Engineers Gate Manager Lp | 0.00% | 72,627 | $145,254 | $202,629 | +$57,375 | +39.50% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 69,907 | $139,814 | $195,041 | +$55,227 | +39.50% | |
| Stephens Inc | 0.00% | 69,300 | $138,600 | $193,347 | +$54,747 | +39.50% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 67,993 | $135,986 | $189,700 | +$53,714 | +39.50% | |
| Brian Low Financial Group, Llc | 0.07% | 46,000 | $133,860 | $128,340 | -$5,520 | -4.12% | |
| O'Shaughnessy Asset Management, Llc | 0.00% | 58,437 | $116,874 | $163,039 | +$46,165 | +39.50% | |
| Kathmere Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 37,784 | $109,951 | $105,417 | -$4,534 | -4.12% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 52,594 | $105,188 | $146,737 | +$41,549 | +39.50% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.00% | 51,641 | $103,282 | $144,078 | +$40,796 | +39.50% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 35,000 | $101,850 | $97,650 | -$4,200 | -4.12% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 50,482 | $100,964 | $140,845 | +$39,881 | +39.50% | |
| Alpine Global Management, Llc | 0.02% | 50,000 | $100,000 | $139,500 | +$39,500 | +39.50% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 49,758 | $100,000 | $138,825 | +$38,825 | +38.82% | |
| Strategic Wealth Partners, Ltd. | 0.01% | 46,000 | $92,000 | $128,340 | +$36,340 | +39.50% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 45,250 | $90,500 | $126,248 | +$35,748 | +39.50% |
Frequently asked questions about VFF
Who are the largest institutional holders of VFF?
The largest institutional holders of VFF reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Citadel Advisors Llc, Advisorshares Investments Llc, Two Sigma Investments, Lp, Tidal Investments Llc, and Key Client Fiduciary Advisors, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported VFF position.
What is VFF institutional ownership?
This page tracks VFF positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. VILLAGE FARMS INTERNATIONAL (VFF) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own VFF?
InsiderSet currently tracks 102 institutional managers reporting VFF holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of VFF shareholders.
How much VFF stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $64.00M in VFF holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was VFF institutional ownership last updated?
The latest VFF institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional VFF holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its VFF position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling VFF?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing VFF positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's VFF Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View VFF ownership changes.
How has VFF institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks VFF institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.