VFQY Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
VANGUARD U.S. QUALITY FACTOR (VFQY) is currently held by 88 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $186.86M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Armbruster Capital Management, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of VFQY tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $32.91M in its September 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $34.00M, representing an estimated gain of +3.31% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 72% of the total disclosed VFQY value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Armbruster Capital Management, Inc., Foundations Investment Advisors, Llc, Pure Financial Advisors, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in VANGUARD U.S. QUALITY FACTOR (VFQY).
This page ranks the largest institutional VFQY shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
88
Total Reported Value
$186.86M
Largest Holder
Armbruster Capital Management, Inc.
Largest Position
$32.91M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
109
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armbruster Capital Management, Inc. | 4.94% | 193,243 | $32,907,135 | $33,997,067 | +$1,089,932 | +3.31% | |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.27% | 154,711 | $26,345,703 | $27,218,167 | +$872,464 | +3.31% | |
| Pure Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.30% | 138,331 | $23,556,403 | $24,336,448 | +$780,045 | +3.31% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.01% | 74,972 | $12,767,049 | $13,189,756 | +$422,707 | +3.31% | |
| Genesis Wealth Advisors, Llc | 6.21% | 60,996 | $10,387,020 | $10,730,971 | +$343,951 | +3.31% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 40,824 | $6,957,245 | $7,182,130 | +$224,885 | +3.23% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 36,190 | $6,162,796 | $6,366,874 | +$204,078 | +3.31% | |
| Wealthspire Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 34,325 | $5,845,263 | $6,038,766 | +$193,503 | +3.31% | |
| Cannon Wealth Management Services, Llc | 2.92% | 31,337 | $5,336,378 | $5,513,090 | +$176,712 | +3.31% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.04% | 30,342 | $5,166,918 | $5,338,041 | +$171,123 | +3.31% | |
| Medallion Wealth Advisors, Llc | 1.54% | 28,760 | $4,896,566 | $5,059,721 | +$163,155 | +3.33% | |
| Beacon Financial Planning, Inc | 1.50% | 25,958 | $4,420,361 | $4,566,768 | +$146,407 | +3.31% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 20,861 | $3,552,383 | $3,670,057 | +$117,674 | +3.31% | |
| Royal Fund Management, Llc | 0.27% | 19,574 | $3,333,275 | $3,443,636 | +$110,361 | +3.31% | |
| Corient Private Wealth Llc | 0.00% | 17,134 | $2,917,769 | $3,014,369 | +$96,600 | +3.31% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 16,825 | $2,865,129 | $2,960,007 | +$94,878 | +3.31% | |
| Coastline Trust Co | 0.21% | 13,466 | $2,293,116 | $2,369,061 | +$75,945 | +3.31% | |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. | 0.02% | 12,587 | $2,143,507 | $2,214,420 | +$70,913 | +3.31% | |
| Chicago Partners Investment Group Llc | 0.03% | 10,203 | $1,799,480 | $1,795,005 | -$4,475 | -0.25% | |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts Llc | 0.01% | 8,891 | $1,514,041 | $1,564,186 | +$50,145 | +3.31% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 8,600 | $1,464,494 | $1,512,990 | +$48,496 | +3.31% | |
| Interactive Financial Advisors, Inc. | 0.83% | 8,024 | $1,366,453 | $1,411,655 | +$45,202 | +3.31% | |
| Caitlin John, Llc | 0.73% | 7,779 | $1,324,670 | $1,368,552 | +$43,882 | +3.31% | |
| Hobart Private Capital, Llc | 0.17% | 5,875 | $1,000,450 | $1,033,583 | +$33,133 | +3.31% | |
| D.A. Davidson & Co. | 0.00% | 4,922 | $838,164 | $865,923 | +$27,759 | +3.31% | |
| National Philanthropic Trust | 0.01% | 4,862 | $827,950 | $855,367 | +$27,417 | +3.31% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 4,815 | $819,969 | $847,099 | +$27,130 | +3.31% | |
| Kathmere Capital Management, Llc | 0.04% | 4,349 | $740,588 | $765,116 | +$24,528 | +3.31% | |
| Arrowroot Family Office, Llc | 0.21% | 4,329 | $737,107 | $761,597 | +$24,490 | +3.32% | |
| Gsg Advisors Llc | 0.16% | 4,307 | $733,427 | $757,727 | +$24,300 | +3.31% | |
| Wealthcare Investment Partners, Llc | 0.17% | 4,118 | $701,215 | $724,476 | +$23,261 | +3.32% | |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. | 0.00% | 3,783 | $644,201 | $665,540 | +$21,339 | +3.31% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 3,537 | $602,239 | $622,261 | +$20,022 | +3.32% | |
| Nwam Llc | 0.03% | 3,349 | $570,344 | $589,187 | +$18,843 | +3.30% | |
| Security Financial Services, Inc. | 0.07% | 3,211 | $546,841 | $564,908 | +$18,067 | +3.30% | |
| Kraft, Davis & Associates, Llc | 0.12% | 3,120 | $545,296 | $548,899 | +$3,603 | +0.66% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 3,111 | $540,630 | $547,315 | +$6,685 | +1.24% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 3,027 | $515,460 | $532,537 | +$17,077 | +3.31% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 2,947 | $502,000 | $518,463 | +$16,463 | +3.28% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.00% | 2,812 | $478,855 | $494,713 | +$15,858 | +3.31% | |
| Cerity Partners Llc | 0.00% | 2,743 | $467,105 | $482,574 | +$15,469 | +3.31% | |
| Bip Wealth, Llc | 0.01% | 2,729 | $464,678 | $480,111 | +$15,433 | +3.32% | |
| Professional Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.07% | 2,450 | $417,283 | $431,026 | +$13,743 | +3.29% | |
| Dynamic Advisor Solutions Llc | 0.01% | 2,215 | $377,191 | $389,683 | +$12,492 | +3.31% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 1,871 | $317,007 | $329,163 | +$12,156 | +3.83% | |
| Thoroughbred Financial Services, Llc | 0.01% | 1,695 | $288,000 | $298,200 | +$10,200 | +3.54% | |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 1,576 | $268,377 | $277,264 | +$8,887 | +3.31% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 1,546 | $263,347 | $271,986 | +$8,639 | +3.28% | |
| Melfa Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.14% | 1,536 | $261,501 | $270,227 | +$8,726 | +3.34% | |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 0.00% | 1,521 | $259,002 | $267,588 | +$8,586 | +3.32% |
Frequently asked questions about VFQY
Who are the largest institutional holders of VFQY?
The largest institutional holders of VFQY reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Armbruster Capital Management, Inc., Foundations Investment Advisors, Llc, Pure Financial Advisors, Llc, Focus Partners Wealth, and Genesis Wealth Advisors, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported VFQY position.
What is VFQY institutional ownership?
This page tracks VFQY positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. VANGUARD U.S. QUALITY FACTOR (VFQY) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own VFQY?
InsiderSet currently tracks 88 institutional managers reporting VFQY holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of VFQY shareholders.
How much VFQY stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $186.86M in VFQY holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was VFQY institutional ownership last updated?
The latest VFQY institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional VFQY holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its VFQY position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling VFQY?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing VFQY positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's VFQY Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View VFQY ownership changes.
How has VFQY institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks VFQY institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.