VLUE Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ISHARES MSCI USA VALUE FACTO (VLUE) is currently held by 615 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $6.03B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Mason Investment Advisory Services, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of VLUE tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $893.36M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $869.13M, representing an estimated loss of -2.71% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 50% of the total disclosed VLUE value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Mason Investment Advisory Services, Inc., Matson Money. Inc., Bank Of America Corp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ISHARES MSCI USA VALUE FACTO (VLUE).
This page ranks the largest institutional VLUE shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
615
Total Reported Value
$6.03B
Largest Holder
Mason Investment Advisory Services, Inc.
Largest Position
$893.36M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
47
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Investment Advisory Services, Inc. | 33.98% | 4,471,056 | $893,361,649 | $869,128,576 | -$24,233,073 | -2.71% | |
| Matson Money. Inc. | 10.81% | 1,952,178 | $386,531,244 | $379,483,881 | -$7,047,363 | -1.82% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.02% | 1,481,507 | $296,020,008 | $287,990,146 | -$8,029,862 | -2.71% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,344,791 | $268,702,722 | $261,413,922 | -$7,288,800 | -2.71% | |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 0.28% | 1,127,613 | $225,308,398 | $219,196,691 | -$6,111,707 | -2.71% | |
| Wharton Business Group, Llc | 7.13% | 1,066,732 | $213,144,000 | $207,362,033 | -$5,781,967 | -2.71% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.05% | 1,033,896 | $206,582,735 | $200,979,043 | -$5,603,692 | -2.71% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.04% | 981,271 | $196,067,683 | $190,749,270 | -$5,318,413 | -2.71% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 924,975 | $184,819,701 | $179,805,890 | -$5,013,811 | -2.71% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 788,426 | $157,535,318 | $153,262,130 | -$4,273,188 | -2.71% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 678,701 | $136,330,682 | $131,932,687 | -$4,397,995 | -3.23% | |
| Mainstay Capital Management Llc | 8.71% | 588,750 | $117,638,138 | $114,447,112 | -$3,191,026 | -2.71% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.02% | 586,569 | $117,202,362 | $114,023,148 | -$3,179,214 | -2.71% | |
| Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | 0.06% | 514,143 | $102,730,861 | $99,944,258 | -$2,786,603 | -2.71% | |
| Kathmere Capital Management, Llc | 4.43% | 460,054 | $91,090,612 | $89,429,897 | -$1,660,715 | -1.82% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.15% | 398,981 | $79,721,000 | $77,557,917 | -$2,163,083 | -2.71% | |
| Provida Pension Fund Administrator | 1.27% | 531,070 | $75,512,843 | $103,234,697 | +$27,721,854 | +36.71% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.05% | 347,900 | $69,513,899 | $67,628,281 | -$1,885,618 | -2.71% | |
| Prudential Plc | 0.36% | 330,000 | $65,937,300 | $64,148,700 | -$1,788,600 | -2.71% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 328,620 | $65,661,562 | $63,880,442 | -$1,781,120 | -2.71% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.07% | 319,562 | $63,851,858 | $62,119,657 | -$1,732,201 | -2.71% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.12% | 301,994 | $60,341,431 | $58,704,614 | -$1,636,817 | -2.71% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.01% | 275,103 | $54,964,792 | $53,477,272 | -$1,487,520 | -2.71% | |
| State Of Michigan Retirement System | 0.22% | 255,600 | $50,608,800 | $49,686,084 | -$922,716 | -1.82% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 234,568 | $46,869,000 | $45,597,674 | -$1,271,326 | -2.71% | |
| Mullooly Asset Management, Inc. | 14.16% | 231,404 | $45,818,263 | $44,982,624 | -$835,639 | -1.82% | |
| M&T Bank Corp | 0.15% | 321,833 | $45,761,394 | $62,561,117 | +$16,799,723 | +36.71% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.18% | 217,534 | $43,465,469 | $42,286,434 | -$1,179,035 | -2.71% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.11% | 289,852 | $41,214,050 | $56,344,330 | +$15,130,280 | +36.71% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.03% | 199,422 | $39,846,510 | $38,765,643 | -$1,080,867 | -2.71% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.04% | 185,025 | $36,988,480 | $35,967,010 | -$1,021,470 | -2.76% | |
| Marks Wealth, Llc | 7.76% | 179,919 | $35,623,887 | $34,974,454 | -$649,433 | -1.82% | |
| Meridian Wealth Partners, Llc | 4.12% | 170,213 | $34,010,296 | $33,087,705 | -$922,591 | -2.71% | |
| One Capital Management, Llc | 0.87% | 220,580 | $31,364,270 | $42,878,546 | +$11,514,276 | +36.71% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.03% | 155,811 | $31,132,510 | $30,288,100 | -$844,410 | -2.71% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.01% | 150,258 | $30,065,042 | $29,208,653 | -$856,389 | -2.85% | |
| Elk River Wealth Management Llc | 4.62% | 145,290 | $29,030,395 | $28,242,923 | -$787,472 | -2.71% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 145,169 | $29,006,093 | $28,219,402 | -$786,691 | -2.71% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.04% | 145,715 | $28,851,645 | $28,325,539 | -$526,106 | -1.82% | |
| Intrust Bank Na | 2.12% | 144,052 | $28,783,029 | $28,002,268 | -$780,761 | -2.71% | |
| Alphacore Capital Llc | 0.52% | 141,532 | $28,279,509 | $27,512,405 | -$767,104 | -2.71% | |
| Insight Wealth Strategies, Llc | 2.71% | 138,537 | $27,430,293 | $26,930,207 | -$500,086 | -1.82% | |
| Stonehearth Capital Management, Llc | 9.28% | 136,873 | $27,100,885 | $26,606,742 | -$494,143 | -1.82% | |
| Lido Advisors, Llc | 0.10% | 135,522 | $27,078,830 | $26,344,122 | -$734,708 | -2.71% | |
| Nan Shan Life Insurance Co., Ltd. | 0.81% | 128,980 | $25,771,494 | $25,072,422 | -$699,072 | -2.71% | |
| Erste Asset Management Gmbh | 0.19% | 120,600 | $24,224,922 | $23,443,434 | -$781,488 | -3.23% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.04% | 120,134 | $24,003,975 | $23,352,848 | -$651,127 | -2.71% | |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts Llc | 0.15% | 112,504 | $22,479,444 | $21,869,653 | -$609,791 | -2.71% | |
| Advisorshares Investments Llc | 2.67% | 110,611 | $22,101,184 | $21,501,672 | -$599,512 | -2.71% | |
| Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du Quebec | 0.03% | 110,469 | $22,072,811 | $21,474,069 | -$598,742 | -2.71% |
Frequently asked questions about VLUE
Who are the largest institutional holders of VLUE?
The largest institutional holders of VLUE reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Mason Investment Advisory Services, Inc., Matson Money. Inc., Bank Of America Corp, Blackrock, Inc., and Mercer Global Advisors Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported VLUE position.
What is VLUE institutional ownership?
This page tracks VLUE positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ISHARES MSCI USA VALUE FACTO (VLUE) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own VLUE?
InsiderSet currently tracks 615 institutional managers reporting VLUE holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of VLUE shareholders.
How much VLUE stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $6.03B in VLUE holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was VLUE institutional ownership last updated?
The latest VLUE institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional VLUE holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its VLUE position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling VLUE?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing VLUE positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's VLUE Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View VLUE ownership changes.
How has VLUE institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks VLUE institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.