VOOV Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
VANGUARD S&P 500 VALUE ETF (VOOV) is currently held by 456 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.69B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Bank Of America Corp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of VOOV tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $412.54M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $434.97M, representing an estimated gain of +5.44% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 54% of the total disclosed VOOV value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Bank Of America Corp, Morgan Stanley, Ubs Group Ag, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in VANGUARD S&P 500 VALUE ETF (VOOV).
This page ranks the largest institutional VOOV shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
456
Total Reported Value
$2.69B
Largest Holder
Bank Of America Corp
Largest Position
$412.54M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
30
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.03% | 1,881,920 | $412,535,755 | $434,968,170 | +$22,432,415 | +5.44% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 1,203,289 | $263,773,246 | $278,116,187 | +$14,342,941 | +5.44% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.02% | 631,279 | $138,382,670 | $145,907,515 | +$7,524,845 | +5.44% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 530,288 | $116,223,253 | $122,565,465 | +$6,342,212 | +5.46% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.10% | 514,718 | $112,831,415 | $118,966,771 | +$6,135,356 | +5.44% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.02% | 488,679 | $107,123,237 | $112,948,377 | +$5,825,140 | +5.44% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.02% | 367,875 | $80,646,911 | $85,026,949 | +$4,380,038 | +5.43% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.02% | 367,536 | $80,567,696 | $84,948,596 | +$4,380,900 | +5.44% | |
| Shakespeare Wealth Management, Llc | 15.40% | 361,772 | $79,712,934 | $83,616,362 | +$3,903,428 | +4.90% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.08% | 306,817 | $67,372,600 | $70,914,613 | +$3,542,013 | +5.26% | |
| Corient Private Wealth Llc | 0.09% | 297,405 | $65,194,243 | $68,739,218 | +$3,544,975 | +5.44% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.01% | 290,756 | $63,736,699 | $67,202,434 | +$3,465,735 | +5.44% | |
| Stordahl Capital Management, Inc. | 10.26% | 252,142 | $55,556,946 | $58,277,580 | +$2,720,634 | +4.90% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 162,498 | $35,621,194 | $37,558,163 | +$1,936,969 | +5.44% | |
| Grant Street Asset Management, Inc. | 5.76% | 160,304 | $35,321,400 | $37,051,064 | +$1,729,664 | +4.90% | |
| Zhang Financial Llc | 0.79% | 124,151 | $27,215,227 | $28,695,021 | +$1,479,794 | +5.44% | |
| Petredis Investment Advisors Llc | 1.73% | 120,328 | $26,513,030 | $27,811,411 | +$1,298,381 | +4.90% | |
| Modern Wealth Management, Llc | 0.26% | 99,005 | $21,702,976 | $22,883,026 | +$1,180,050 | +5.44% | |
| Mma Asset Management Llc | 6.87% | 98,306 | $21,660,663 | $22,721,466 | +$1,060,803 | +4.90% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 95,833 | $21,007,000 | $22,149,881 | +$1,142,881 | +5.44% | |
| Pathstone Holdings, Llc | 0.08% | 98,361 | $20,044,484 | $22,734,178 | +$2,689,694 | +13.42% | |
| Mesirow Financial Investment Management, Inc. | 0.29% | 85,349 | $18,709,488 | $19,726,714 | +$1,017,226 | +5.44% | |
| Graves Light Lenhart Wealth, Inc. | 1.74% | 84,364 | $18,588,846 | $19,499,051 | +$910,205 | +4.90% | |
| Merit Financial Group, Llc | 0.10% | 76,962 | $16,870,824 | $17,788,227 | +$917,403 | +5.44% | |
| Savant Capital, Llc | 0.05% | 76,729 | $16,234,051 | $17,734,374 | +$1,500,323 | +9.24% | |
| Lutz Financial Services Llc | 0.96% | 71,734 | $15,724,708 | $16,579,879 | +$855,171 | +5.44% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.07% | 70,921 | $15,546,478 | $16,391,971 | +$845,493 | +5.44% | |
| Phillips Financial Management, Llc | 1.17% | 69,646 | $15,345,800 | $16,097,280 | +$751,480 | +4.90% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.07% | 67,789 | $14,860,121 | $15,668,072 | +$807,951 | +5.44% | |
| Cascades Capital Asset Management, Llc | 5.24% | 64,580 | $14,156,503 | $14,926,375 | +$769,872 | +5.44% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.01% | 60,815 | $13,266,282 | $14,056,171 | +$789,889 | +5.95% | |
| Beacon Capital Management, Llc | 1.84% | 59,728 | $13,160,555 | $13,804,933 | +$644,378 | +4.90% | |
| Onedigital Investment Advisors Llc | 0.11% | 58,723 | $12,872,605 | $13,572,647 | +$700,042 | +5.44% | |
| Aspire Growth Partners Llc | 7.42% | 58,292 | $12,778,212 | $13,473,030 | +$694,818 | +5.44% | |
| Conning Inc. | 0.39% | 57,210 | $12,605,651 | $13,222,947 | +$617,296 | +4.90% | |
| Summit Financial, Llc | 0.12% | 50,408 | $11,049,986 | $11,650,801 | +$600,815 | +5.44% | |
| Relyea Zuckerberg Hanson Llc | 0.91% | 49,650 | $10,939,916 | $11,475,605 | +$535,689 | +4.90% | |
| Betterment Llc | 0.02% | 49,352 | $10,818,000 | $11,406,728 | +$588,728 | +5.44% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.02% | 47,142 | $10,334,355 | $10,895,930 | +$561,575 | +5.43% | |
| Composition Wealth, Llc | 0.12% | 46,170 | $10,120,858 | $10,671,272 | +$550,414 | +5.44% | |
| First Bank & Trust | 1.47% | 45,762 | $10,083,199 | $10,576,971 | +$493,772 | +4.90% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.01% | 44,578 | $9,773,965 | $10,303,313 | +$529,348 | +5.42% | |
| Cary Street Partners Financial Llc | 0.21% | 44,578 | $9,771,866 | $10,303,313 | +$531,447 | +5.44% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.01% | 43,980 | $9,640,783 | $10,165,097 | +$524,314 | +5.44% | |
| &Partners | 0.04% | 42,907 | $9,405,590 | $9,917,095 | +$511,505 | +5.44% | |
| Cerity Partners Llc | 0.01% | 41,751 | $9,176,699 | $9,649,909 | +$473,210 | +5.16% | |
| Connecticut Wealth Management, Llc | 0.33% | 41,076 | $9,050,686 | $9,493,896 | +$443,210 | +4.90% | |
| Ehrlich Financial Group | 4.67% | 40,934 | $9,019,398 | $9,461,075 | +$441,677 | +4.90% | |
| Cliftonlarsonallen Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.12% | 39,993 | $8,812,035 | $9,243,582 | +$431,547 | +4.90% | |
| Mgo One Seven Llc | 0.14% | 39,693 | $8,745,910 | $9,174,243 | +$428,333 | +4.90% |
Frequently asked questions about VOOV
Who are the largest institutional holders of VOOV?
The largest institutional holders of VOOV reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Bank Of America Corp, Morgan Stanley, Ubs Group Ag, Jpmorgan Chase & Co, and Cetera Investment Advisers. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported VOOV position.
What is VOOV institutional ownership?
This page tracks VOOV positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. VANGUARD S&P 500 VALUE ETF (VOOV) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own VOOV?
InsiderSet currently tracks 456 institutional managers reporting VOOV holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of VOOV shareholders.
How much VOOV stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.69B in VOOV holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was VOOV institutional ownership last updated?
The latest VOOV institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional VOOV holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its VOOV position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling VOOV?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing VOOV positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's VOOV Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View VOOV ownership changes.
How has VOOV institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks VOOV institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.