VSCO Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
VICTORIA'S SECRET & CO (VSCO) is currently held by 433 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $7.03B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of VSCO tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $994.09M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $646.61M, representing an estimated loss of -34.95% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 59% of the total disclosed VSCO value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Fmr Llc, Bbfit Investments Pte Ltd, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in VICTORIA'S SECRET & CO (VSCO).
This page ranks the largest institutional VSCO shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
433
Total Reported Value
$7.03B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$994.09M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
73
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 11,908,110 | $994,089,000 | $646,610,373 | -$347,478,627 | -34.95% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.03% | 9,435,888 | $787,707,934 | $512,368,718 | -$275,339,216 | -34.95% | |
| Bbfit Investments Pte Ltd | 67.58% | 8,898,930 | $742,891,024 | $483,211,899 | -$259,679,125 | -34.96% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.02% | 4,929,204 | $411,489,950 | $267,655,777 | -$143,834,173 | -34.95% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 3,570,051 | $298,027,857 | $193,853,769 | -$104,174,088 | -34.95% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 3,065,050 | $255,870,374 | $166,432,215 | -$89,438,159 | -34.95% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.02% | 2,107,912 | $175,968,494 | $114,459,622 | -$61,508,872 | -34.95% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 2,107,381 | $175,955,870 | $114,430,788 | -$61,525,082 | -34.97% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.07% | 1,962,809 | $163,855,295 | $106,580,529 | -$57,274,766 | -34.95% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.03% | 1,942,411 | $162,179,037 | $105,472,917 | -$56,706,120 | -34.97% | |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 0.39% | 1,712,420 | $142,952,816 | $92,984,406 | -$49,968,410 | -34.95% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.08% | 1,390,452 | $116,075,000 | $75,501,544 | -$40,573,456 | -34.95% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.02% | 1,380,550 | $115,248,314 | $74,963,865 | -$40,284,449 | -34.95% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.01% | 1,325,123 | $110,623,000 | $71,954,179 | -$38,668,821 | -34.96% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.02% | 1,262,861 | $105,423,848 | $68,573,352 | -$36,850,496 | -34.95% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.05% | 1,231,127 | $102,774,482 | $66,850,196 | -$35,924,286 | -34.95% | |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, Lp | 2.00% | 1,025,972 | $85,648,143 | $55,710,280 | -$29,937,863 | -34.95% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.05% | 979,402 | $81,760,479 | $53,181,529 | -$28,578,950 | -34.95% | |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd | 0.37% | 884,330 | $73,823,868 | $48,019,119 | -$25,804,749 | -34.95% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 875,828 | $73,114,259 | $47,557,460 | -$25,556,799 | -34.95% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 814,809 | $68,020,256 | $44,244,129 | -$23,776,127 | -34.95% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.04% | 749,635 | $62,579,589 | $40,705,181 | -$21,874,409 | -34.95% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 695,694 | $60,421,051 | $37,776,184 | -$22,644,867 | -37.48% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.06% | 722,122 | $60,282,745 | $39,211,225 | -$21,071,520 | -34.95% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 706,364 | $58,967,266 | $38,355,565 | -$20,611,701 | -34.95% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.03% | 682,852 | $57,004,485 | $37,078,864 | -$19,925,621 | -34.95% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 646,386 | $53,960,303 | $35,098,760 | -$18,861,543 | -34.95% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.02% | 543,484 | $48,076,596 | $29,511,181 | -$18,565,415 | -38.62% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 570,920 | $47,660,403 | $31,000,956 | -$16,659,447 | -34.95% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 560,633 | $46,801,643 | $30,442,372 | -$16,359,271 | -34.95% | |
| Capital Fund Management S.A. | 0.32% | 533,098 | $44,503,021 | $28,947,221 | -$15,555,800 | -34.95% | |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, Llc | 0.72% | 487,974 | $40,736,070 | $26,496,988 | -$14,239,082 | -34.95% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.08% | 476,797 | $39,803,014 | $25,890,077 | -$13,912,937 | -34.95% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 474,772 | $39,633,926 | $25,780,120 | -$13,853,806 | -34.95% | |
| Driehaus Capital Management Llc | 0.21% | 434,173 | $36,244,762 | $23,575,594 | -$12,669,168 | -34.95% | |
| Hook Mill Capital Partners, Lp | 3.34% | 430,783 | $35,961,765 | $23,391,517 | -$12,570,248 | -34.95% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.05% | 394,000 | $32,891,120 | $21,394,200 | -$11,496,920 | -34.95% |
| Wedge Capital Management L L P/Nc | 0.57% | 366,006 | $32,376,891 | $19,874,126 | -$12,502,765 | -38.62% | |
| Fil Ltd | 0.02% | 371,195 | $30,987,359 | $20,155,889 | -$10,831,471 | -34.95% | |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | 0.04% | 366,820 | $30,622,134 | $19,918,326 | -$10,703,808 | -34.95% | |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 0.07% | 306,150 | $25,557,402 | $16,623,945 | -$8,933,457 | -34.95% | |
| Empowered Funds, Llc | 0.13% | 297,008 | $24,794,228 | $16,127,534 | -$8,666,694 | -34.95% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.02% | 275,039 | $22,960,255 | $14,934,618 | -$8,025,637 | -34.95% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.03% | 273,361 | $22,820,176 | $14,843,502 | -$7,976,674 | -34.95% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 256,531 | $21,415,208 | $13,929,633 | -$7,485,575 | -34.95% | |
| Gotham Asset Management, Llc | 0.05% | 251,023 | $20,955,400 | $13,630,549 | -$7,324,851 | -34.95% | |
| Braun Stacey Associates Inc | 0.57% | 223,341 | $19,756,745 | $12,127,416 | -$7,629,329 | -38.62% | |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. Llc | 0.05% | 200,000 | $16,696,000 | $10,860,000 | -$5,836,000 | -34.95% | |
| Ma Investment Partnership, Lp | 2.97% | 200,000 | $16,696,000 | $10,860,000 | -$5,836,000 | -34.95% | |
| Shellback Capital, Lp | 1.46% | 200,000 | $16,696,000 | $10,860,000 | -$5,836,000 | -34.95% |
Frequently asked questions about VSCO
Who are the largest institutional holders of VSCO?
The largest institutional holders of VSCO reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Fmr Llc, Bbfit Investments Pte Ltd, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported VSCO position.
What is VSCO institutional ownership?
This page tracks VSCO positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. VICTORIA'S SECRET & CO (VSCO) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own VSCO?
InsiderSet currently tracks 433 institutional managers reporting VSCO holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of VSCO shareholders.
How much VSCO stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $7.03B in VSCO holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was VSCO institutional ownership last updated?
The latest VSCO institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional VSCO holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its VSCO position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling VSCO?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing VSCO positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's VSCO Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View VSCO ownership changes.
How has VSCO institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks VSCO institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.