VSH Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC (VSH) is currently held by 445 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $7.75B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of VSH tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.09B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $540.18M, representing an estimated loss of -50.28% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 47% of the total disclosed VSH value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC (VSH).
This page ranks the largest institutional VSH shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
445
Total Reported Value
$7.75B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$1.09B
Insider Transactions (90d)
1
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
125
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.02% | 20,201,284 | $1,086,425,055 | $540,182,334 | -$546,242,721 | -50.28% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.03% | 11,280,088 | $606,643,133 | $301,629,553 | -$305,013,580 | -50.28% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 6,192,149 | $333,013,773 | $165,578,064 | -$167,435,709 | -50.28% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.41% | 4,975,625 | $267,589,113 | $133,048,212 | -$134,540,901 | -50.28% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 4,973,532 | $267,476,551 | $132,992,246 | -$134,484,305 | -50.28% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.05% | 4,724,287 | $254,045,720 | $126,327,434 | -$127,718,286 | -50.27% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.11% | 4,514,575 | $242,793,844 | $120,719,736 | -$122,074,109 | -50.28% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.16% | 3,984,546 | $214,288,884 | $106,546,760 | -$107,742,124 | -50.28% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 3,173,050 | $170,678,250 | $84,847,357 | -$85,830,893 | -50.29% | |
| Needham Investment Management Llc | 4.92% | 3,035,610 | $163,255,106 | $81,172,211 | -$82,082,895 | -50.28% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.11% | 2,932,443 | $157,706,785 | $78,413,526 | -$79,293,259 | -50.28% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 2,727,653 | $146,693,179 | $72,937,441 | -$73,755,738 | -50.28% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.10% | 2,710,890 | $145,792,000 | $72,489,199 | -$73,302,801 | -50.28% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 2,384,549 | $128,241,048 | $63,762,840 | -$64,478,208 | -50.28% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.02% | 2,312,220 | $124,351,192 | $61,828,763 | -$62,522,429 | -50.28% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 2,217,174 | $119,239,662 | $59,287,233 | -$59,952,429 | -50.28% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.01% | 2,053,174 | $110,421,000 | $54,901,873 | -$55,519,127 | -50.28% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.10% | 1,995,927 | $107,340,954 | $53,371,088 | -$53,969,866 | -50.28% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.08% | 1,666,878 | $89,644,699 | $44,572,318 | -$45,072,381 | -50.28% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 1,563,978 | $84,110,737 | $41,820,772 | -$42,289,965 | -50.28% | |
| Cloudalpha Capital Management Limited/Hong Kong | 8.20% | 1,544,690 | $83,073,428 | $41,305,011 | -$41,768,417 | -50.28% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.05% | 1,539,671 | $82,803,507 | $41,170,803 | -$41,632,704 | -50.28% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.15% | 1,533,935 | $82,495,024 | $41,017,422 | -$41,477,602 | -50.28% | |
| William Blair Investment Management, Llc | 0.24% | 1,470,723 | $79,095,483 | $39,327,133 | -$39,768,350 | -50.28% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 1,392,863 | $74,908,172 | $37,245,157 | -$37,663,015 | -50.28% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.02% | 1,381,163 | $74,278,901 | $36,932,299 | -$37,346,602 | -50.28% | |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, Lp | 1.69% | 1,345,094 | $72,339,155 | $35,967,814 | -$36,371,341 | -50.28% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.04% | 1,251,200 | $67,289,536 | $33,457,088 | -$33,832,448 | -50.28% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.07% | 1,160,047 | $62,363,000 | $31,019,657 | -$31,343,343 | -50.26% | |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Llc | 0.32% | 1,141,368 | $61,382,769 | $30,520,180 | -$30,862,589 | -50.28% | |
| Kim, Llc | 8.11% | 1,107,866 | $59,581,033 | $29,624,337 | -$29,956,696 | -50.28% | |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 0.16% | 1,095,699 | $58,926,667 | $29,298,991 | -$29,627,676 | -50.28% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.03% | 1,071,322 | $57,615,697 | $28,647,150 | -$28,968,547 | -50.28% | |
| Systematic Financial Management Lp | 1.14% | 1,060,737 | $57,046,497 | $28,364,107 | -$28,682,390 | -50.28% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.03% | 956,489 | $51,439,978 | $25,576,516 | -$25,863,462 | -50.28% | |
| Bragg Financial Advisors, Inc | 1.35% | 936,226 | $50,350,235 | $25,034,683 | -$25,315,552 | -50.28% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 919,285 | $49,439,148 | $24,581,681 | -$24,857,467 | -50.28% | |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management Lp | 0.77% | 896,300 | $48,203,014 | $23,967,062 | -$24,235,952 | -50.28% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 888,095 | $47,761,749 | $23,747,660 | -$24,014,089 | -50.28% | |
| First Eagle U.S. Value | Jean-Marie Eveillard | 0.07% | 816,213 | $43,895,935 | $21,825,536 | -$22,070,399 | -50.28% |
| Think Investments Lp | 5.27% | 794,600 | $42,733,588 | $21,247,604 | -$21,485,984 | -50.28% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 774,065 | $41,629,207 | $20,698,498 | -$20,930,709 | -50.28% | |
| Longaeva Partners L.P. | 1.19% | 764,322 | $41,105,237 | $20,437,970 | -$20,667,267 | -50.28% | |
| Ghisallo Capital Management Llc | 0.79% | 750,000 | $40,335,000 | $20,055,000 | -$20,280,000 | -50.28% | |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 0.04% | 1,192,006 | $38,799,795 | $31,874,240 | -$6,925,555 | -17.85% | |
| Van Lanschot Kempen Investment Management N.V. | 0.28% | 691,600 | $37,194,248 | $18,493,384 | -$18,700,864 | -50.28% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 615,555 | $34,964,344 | $16,459,941 | -$18,504,403 | -52.92% | |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | 0.14% | 648,346 | $34,868,048 | $17,336,772 | -$17,531,276 | -50.28% | |
| Walleye Trading Llc | 0.46% | 608,011 | $32,698,832 | $16,258,214 | -$16,440,618 | -50.28% | |
| Holocene Advisors, Lp | 0.07% | 599,511 | $32,241,702 | $16,030,924 | -$16,210,778 | -50.28% |
Frequently asked questions about VSH
Who are the largest institutional holders of VSH?
The largest institutional holders of VSH reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Point72 Asset Management, L.P., and State Street Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported VSH position.
What is VSH institutional ownership?
This page tracks VSH positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. VISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC (VSH) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own VSH?
InsiderSet currently tracks 445 institutional managers reporting VSH holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of VSH shareholders.
How much VSH stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $7.75B in VSH holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was VSH institutional ownership last updated?
The latest VSH institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional VSH holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its VSH position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling VSH?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing VSH positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's VSH Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View VSH ownership changes.
How has VSH institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks VSH institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.