VVX Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
V2X INC (VVX) is currently held by 333 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.29B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fmr Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of VVX tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $329.12M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $367.26M, representing an estimated gain of +11.59% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 53% of the total disclosed VVX value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fmr Llc, Blackrock, Inc., State Street Corp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in V2X INC (VVX).
This page ranks the largest institutional VVX shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
333
Total Reported Value
$2.29B
Largest Holder
Fmr Llc
Largest Position
$329.12M
Insider Transactions (90d)
5
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
74
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 4,414,201 | $329,122,838 | $367,261,523 | +$38,138,685 | +11.59% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 2,544,621 | $189,726,979 | $211,712,467 | +$21,985,488 | +11.59% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,752,272 | $130,649,400 | $145,789,030 | +$15,139,630 | +11.59% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.02% | 1,602,609 | $119,482,243 | $133,337,069 | +$13,854,826 | +11.60% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,261,123 | $94,029,331 | $104,925,434 | +$10,896,103 | +11.59% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 1,174,122 | $87,542,519 | $97,686,950 | +$10,144,431 | +11.59% | |
| Reinhart Partners, Llc. | 2.03% | 1,177,623 | $83,340,380 | $97,978,234 | +$14,637,854 | +17.56% | |
| Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd | 5.31% | 865,160 | $64,506,330 | $71,981,312 | +$7,474,982 | +11.59% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 813,043 | $60,620,486 | $67,645,178 | +$7,024,692 | +11.59% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.03% | 768,616 | $57,308,009 | $63,948,851 | +$6,640,842 | +11.59% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 731,446 | $54,544,114 | $60,856,307 | +$6,312,193 | +11.57% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 614,603 | $45,824,800 | $51,134,970 | +$5,310,170 | +11.59% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.03% | 582,484 | $43,430,007 | $48,462,669 | +$5,032,662 | +11.59% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 522,930 | $38,989,824 | $43,507,776 | +$4,517,952 | +11.59% | |
| Boston Partners | 0.03% | 446,823 | $33,315,242 | $37,175,674 | +$3,860,432 | +11.59% | |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | 0.02% | 441,391 | $32,910,113 | $36,723,731 | +$3,813,618 | +11.59% | |
| Systematic Financial Management Lp | 0.62% | 416,442 | $31,050,052 | $34,647,974 | +$3,597,922 | +11.59% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.04% | 407,466 | $30,380,665 | $33,901,171 | +$3,520,506 | +11.59% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.02% | 381,830 | $28,469,245 | $31,768,256 | +$3,299,011 | +11.59% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 363,931 | $27,134,695 | $30,279,059 | +$3,144,364 | +11.59% | |
| Schroder Investment Management Group | 0.02% | 346,029 | $24,578,441 | $28,789,613 | +$4,211,172 | +17.13% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 323,642 | $24,130,747 | $26,927,014 | +$2,796,267 | +11.59% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 312,145 | $23,273,532 | $25,970,464 | +$2,696,932 | +11.59% | |
| Algert Global Llc | 0.23% | 264,645 | $19,731,931 | $22,018,464 | +$2,286,533 | +11.59% | |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P | 0.02% | 252,856 | $18,852,944 | $21,037,619 | +$2,184,675 | +11.59% | |
| William Blair Investment Management, Llc | 0.05% | 240,495 | $17,931,307 | $20,009,184 | +$2,077,877 | +11.59% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 239,105 | $17,827,669 | $19,893,536 | +$2,065,867 | +11.59% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.01% | 251,412 | $17,792,426 | $20,917,478 | +$3,125,052 | +17.56% | |
| Seven Grand Managers, Llc | 0.60% | 200,000 | $14,912,000 | $16,640,000 | +$1,728,000 | +11.59% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.01% | 195,749 | $14,595,148 | $16,286,317 | +$1,691,169 | +11.59% | |
| Fisher Asset Management, Llc | 0.00% | 194,153 | $14,476,046 | $16,153,530 | +$1,677,484 | +11.59% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.02% | 185,367 | $13,820,964 | $15,422,534 | +$1,601,570 | +11.59% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.01% | 178,081 | $13,277,718 | $14,816,339 | +$1,538,621 | +11.59% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 177,067 | $12,671,894 | $14,731,974 | +$2,060,080 | +16.26% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 169,775 | $12,658,424 | $14,125,280 | +$1,466,856 | +11.59% | |
| Kennedy Capital Management Llc | 0.21% | 158,701 | $11,832,747 | $13,203,923 | +$1,371,176 | +11.59% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 147,779 | $11,018,402 | $12,295,213 | +$1,276,811 | +11.59% | |
| Oberweis Asset Management Inc/ | 0.23% | 147,370 | $10,987,907 | $12,261,184 | +$1,273,277 | +11.59% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 145,030 | $10,813,438 | $12,066,496 | +$1,253,058 | +11.59% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.02% | 144,181 | $10,750,000 | $11,995,859 | +$1,245,859 | +11.59% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 143,901 | $10,729,258 | $11,972,563 | +$1,243,305 | +11.59% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.01% | 129,922 | $9,686,984 | $10,809,510 | +$1,122,526 | +11.59% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.01% | 130,544 | $9,388,725 | $10,861,261 | +$1,472,536 | +15.68% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.01% | 125,500 | $9,357,280 | $10,441,600 | +$1,084,320 | +11.59% |
| Lsv Asset Management | 0.02% | 124,400 | $9,275,000 | $10,350,080 | +$1,075,080 | +11.59% | |
| Earnest Partners Llc | 0.03% | 121,561 | $9,063,588 | $10,113,875 | +$1,050,287 | +11.59% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 117,375 | $8,751,481 | $9,765,600 | +$1,014,119 | +11.59% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 116,931 | $8,718,364 | $9,728,659 | +$1,010,295 | +11.59% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.00% | 109,000 | $8,127,040 | $9,068,800 | +$941,760 | +11.59% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.01% | 107,874 | $8,042,884 | $8,975,117 | +$932,233 | +11.59% |
Frequently asked questions about VVX
Who are the largest institutional holders of VVX?
The largest institutional holders of VVX reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fmr Llc, Blackrock, Inc., State Street Corp, Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp, and Vanguard Capital Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported VVX position.
What is VVX institutional ownership?
This page tracks VVX positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. V2X INC (VVX) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own VVX?
InsiderSet currently tracks 333 institutional managers reporting VVX holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of VVX shareholders.
How much VVX stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.29B in VVX holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was VVX institutional ownership last updated?
The latest VVX institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional VVX holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its VVX position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling VVX?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing VVX positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's VVX Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View VVX ownership changes.
How has VVX institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks VVX institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.