XJUL Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FT VEST US EQUITY ENHANCE & (XJUL) is currently held by 45 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $31.56M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Osaic Holdings, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of XJUL tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $5.01M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $5.12M, representing an estimated gain of +2.36% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 65% of the total disclosed XJUL value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Osaic Holdings, Inc., Kestra Advisory Services, Llc, Crosspoint Financial, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FT VEST US EQUITY ENHANCE & (XJUL).
This page ranks the largest institutional XJUL shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
45
Total Reported Value
$31.56M
Largest Holder
Osaic Holdings, Inc.
Largest Position
$5.01M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
59
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 122,929 | $5,005,533 | $5,123,668 | +$118,135 | +2.36% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 56,890 | $2,372,734 | $2,371,170 | -$1,564 | -0.07% | |
| Crosspoint Financial, Llc | 4.77% | 51,200 | $2,084,610 | $2,134,011 | +$49,401 | +2.37% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 49,907 | $2,031,963 | $2,080,119 | +$48,156 | +2.37% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 47,983 | $2,001,250 | $1,999,927 | -$1,323 | -0.07% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 38,622 | $1,572,495 | $1,609,761 | +$37,266 | +2.37% | |
| Diligent Investors, Llc | 0.32% | 35,332 | $1,473,606 | $1,472,634 | -$972 | -0.07% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 33,957 | $1,382,560 | $1,415,324 | +$32,764 | +2.37% | |
| World Investment Advisors | 0.02% | 32,649 | $1,329,304 | $1,360,807 | +$31,503 | +2.37% | |
| Griffith & Werner, Inc. | 0.56% | 29,600 | $1,205,000 | $1,233,725 | +$28,725 | +2.38% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 26,032 | $1,059,893 | $1,085,011 | +$25,118 | +2.37% | |
| Old Mission Capital Llc | 0.02% | 23,486 | $956,232 | $978,894 | +$22,662 | +2.37% | |
| Creativeone Wealth, Llc | 0.02% | 20,694 | $842,556 | $862,524 | +$19,968 | +2.37% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.00% | 18,300 | $745,085 | $762,742 | +$17,657 | +2.37% | |
| Summit Financial, Llc | 0.01% | 16,982 | $691,422 | $707,808 | +$16,386 | +2.37% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.00% | 16,346 | $665,000 | $681,300 | +$16,300 | +2.45% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 14,273 | $581,125 | $594,897 | +$13,772 | +2.37% | |
| Silver Oak Securities, Incorporated | 0.03% | 13,952 | $568,056 | $581,518 | +$13,462 | +2.37% | |
| Ifp Advisors, Inc | 0.01% | 11,716 | $488,644 | $488,322 | -$322 | -0.07% | |
| Sequent Planning Llc | 0.10% | 11,750 | $478,401 | $489,739 | +$11,338 | +2.37% | |
| Keel Point, Llc | 0.02% | 9,636 | $392,330 | $401,628 | +$9,298 | +2.37% | |
| Pfs Partners, Llc | 0.16% | 9,215 | $384,334 | $384,080 | -$254 | -0.07% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 8,391 | $341,640 | $349,736 | +$8,096 | +2.37% | |
| Chicago Partners Investment Group Llc | 0.01% | 7,450 | $310,923 | $310,515 | -$408 | -0.13% | |
| Pitti Group Wealth Management, Llc | 0.20% | 6,815 | $277,473 | $284,049 | +$6,576 | +2.37% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 6,429 | $261,757 | $267,960 | +$6,203 | +2.37% | |
| Fsb Premier Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.07% | 5,927 | $241,318 | $247,037 | +$5,719 | +2.37% | |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 5,865 | $238,793 | $244,453 | +$5,660 | +2.37% | |
| Guardian Wealth Advisors, Llc / Nc | 0.01% | 5,865 | $238,793 | $244,453 | +$5,660 | +2.37% | |
| Foguth Wealth Management, Llc. | 0.02% | 5,598 | $233,744 | $233,324 | -$420 | -0.18% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.00% | 5,635 | $219,158 | $234,866 | +$15,708 | +7.17% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 5,053 | $205,733 | $210,609 | +$4,876 | +2.37% | |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | 0.00% | 3,300 | $134,360 | $137,544 | +$3,184 | +2.37% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 3,167 | $128,881 | $132,000 | +$3,119 | +2.42% | |
| Ep Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 2,562 | $104,312 | $106,784 | +$2,472 | +2.37% | |
| Triumph Capital Management | 0.01% | 1,600 | $66,732 | $66,688 | -$44 | -0.07% | |
| Dhjj Financial Advisors, Ltd. | 0.02% | 1,519 | $63,354 | $63,312 | -$42 | -0.07% | |
| Allworth Financial Lp | 0.00% | 989 | $40,268 | $41,221 | +$953 | +2.37% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 900 | $37,537 | $37,512 | -$25 | -0.07% | |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, Llc | 0.00% | 738 | $30,048 | $30,760 | +$712 | +2.37% | |
| Pinnacle Wealth Planning Services, Inc. | 0.00% | 664 | $27,694 | $27,675 | -$19 | -0.07% | |
| Smartleaf Asset Management Llc | 0.00% | 611 | $24,865 | $25,466 | +$601 | +2.42% | |
| Blue Bell Private Wealth Management, Llc | 0.00% | 300 | $12,512 | $12,504 | -$8 | -0.06% | |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 178 | $7,424 | $7,419 | -$5 | -0.07% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 92 | $3,746 | $3,835 | +$89 | +2.36% |
Frequently asked questions about XJUL
Who are the largest institutional holders of XJUL?
The largest institutional holders of XJUL reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Osaic Holdings, Inc., Kestra Advisory Services, Llc, Crosspoint Financial, Llc, Susquehanna International Group, Llp, and Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported XJUL position.
What is XJUL institutional ownership?
This page tracks XJUL positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FT VEST US EQUITY ENHANCE & (XJUL) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own XJUL?
InsiderSet currently tracks 45 institutional managers reporting XJUL holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of XJUL shareholders.
How much XJUL stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $31.56M in XJUL holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was XJUL institutional ownership last updated?
The latest XJUL institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional XJUL holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its XJUL position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling XJUL?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing XJUL positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's XJUL Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View XJUL ownership changes.
How has XJUL institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks XJUL institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.