XMAR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FT VEST US EQUITY ENHANCE & (XMAR) is currently held by 70 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $108.46M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Cetera Investment Advisers is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of XMAR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $12.81M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $13.09M, representing an estimated gain of +2.22% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 67% of the total disclosed XMAR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Cetera Investment Advisers, Pfs Partners, Llc, Osaic Holdings, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FT VEST US EQUITY ENHANCE & (XMAR).
This page ranks the largest institutional XMAR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
70
Total Reported Value
$108.46M
Largest Holder
Cetera Investment Advisers
Largest Position
$12.81M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
87
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.01% | 299,663 | $12,806,082 | $13,090,838 | +$284,756 | +2.22% | |
| Pfs Partners, Llc | 4.96% | 279,898 | $12,206,356 | $12,227,400 | +$21,044 | +0.17% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 250,907 | $10,722,840 | $10,960,922 | +$238,082 | +2.22% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 212,872 | $9,097,085 | $9,299,356 | +$202,271 | +2.22% | |
| Financial Guidance Group, Inc. | 2.24% | 143,707 | $6,267,045 | $6,277,869 | +$10,824 | +0.17% | |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.05% | 145,685 | $6,225,848 | $6,364,278 | +$138,430 | +2.22% | |
| Blue Bell Private Wealth Management, Llc | 0.54% | 104,021 | $4,536,356 | $4,544,178 | +$7,822 | +0.17% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 86,464 | $3,770,695 | $3,777,197 | +$6,502 | +0.17% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 81,235 | $3,542,657 | $3,548,767 | +$6,110 | +0.17% | |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 72,118 | $3,081,968 | $3,150,489 | +$68,521 | +2.22% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 52,066 | $2,225,040 | $2,274,514 | +$49,474 | +2.22% | |
| Reap Financial Group, Llc | 0.35% | 48,937 | $2,134,143 | $2,137,823 | +$3,680 | +0.17% | |
| Kestra Private Wealth Services, Llc | 0.02% | 44,753 | $1,951,678 | $1,955,044 | +$3,366 | +0.17% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 43,368 | $1,853,331 | $1,894,540 | +$41,209 | +2.22% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.02% | 40,513 | $1,731,323 | $1,769,819 | +$38,496 | +2.22% | |
| Insigneo Advisory Services, Llc | 0.06% | 38,505 | $1,645,511 | $1,682,099 | +$36,588 | +2.22% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 36,626 | $1,565,212 | $1,600,014 | +$34,802 | +2.22% | |
| Hbk Sorce Advisory Llc | 0.03% | 32,422 | $1,400,630 | $1,416,362 | +$15,732 | +1.12% | |
| World Investment Advisors | 0.02% | 31,785 | $1,358,332 | $1,388,534 | +$30,202 | +2.22% | |
| Creativeone Wealth, Llc | 0.03% | 30,189 | $1,290,127 | $1,318,813 | +$28,686 | +2.22% | |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | 0.02% | 29,459 | $1,258,930 | $1,286,922 | +$27,992 | +2.22% | |
| Brookstone Capital Management | 0.01% | 27,472 | $1,198,054 | $1,200,120 | +$2,066 | +0.17% | |
| Signal Advisors Wealth, Llc | 0.05% | 24,422 | $1,065,043 | $1,066,880 | +$1,837 | +0.17% | |
| Octavia Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.09% | 23,422 | $1,000,939 | $1,023,195 | +$22,256 | +2.22% | |
| Diversify Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 22,208 | $971,378 | $970,161 | -$1,217 | -0.13% | |
| Diversify Wealth Management, Llc | 0.01% | 22,208 | $971,378 | $970,161 | -$1,217 | -0.13% | |
| Mutual Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 21,002 | $897,520 | $917,477 | +$19,957 | +2.22% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 17,497 | $747,734 | $764,360 | +$16,626 | +2.22% | |
| Lm Advisors Llc | 0.08% | 15,380 | $656,000 | $671,878 | +$15,878 | +2.42% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 15,002 | $641,111 | $655,365 | +$14,254 | +2.22% | |
| Atria Investments, Inc | 0.01% | 13,973 | $609,363 | $610,413 | +$1,050 | +0.17% | |
| Cary Street Partners Financial Llc | 0.01% | 14,169 | $605,512 | $618,976 | +$13,464 | +2.22% | |
| Silver Oak Securities, Incorporated | 0.03% | 12,675 | $541,666 | $553,710 | +$12,044 | +2.22% | |
| Qtr Family Wealth, Llc | 0.19% | 11,442 | $498,986 | $499,846 | +$860 | +0.17% | |
| Summit Financial, Llc | 0.01% | 11,128 | $475,555 | $486,129 | +$10,574 | +2.22% | |
| Sequent Planning Llc | 0.10% | 10,976 | $469,059 | $479,489 | +$10,430 | +2.22% | |
| Sageguard Financial Group, Llc | 0.06% | 10,696 | $457,094 | $467,257 | +$10,163 | +2.22% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 10,600 | $453,000 | $463,063 | +$10,063 | +2.22% | |
| B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 0.02% | 10,000 | $436,100 | $436,852 | +$752 | +0.17% | |
| Hbw Advisory Services Llc | 0.04% | 9,035 | $394,016 | $394,696 | +$680 | +0.17% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.00% | 8,925 | $381,410 | $389,890 | +$8,480 | +2.22% | |
| Cresset Asset Management, Llc | 0.00% | 6,744 | $288,205 | $294,613 | +$6,408 | +2.22% | |
| Regal Investment Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 6,704 | $286,496 | $292,866 | +$6,370 | +2.22% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.00% | 6,413 | $274,000 | $280,153 | +$6,153 | +2.25% | |
| Independent Financial Group, Llc | 0.00% | 6,139 | $267,722 | $268,183 | +$461 | +0.17% | |
| Triumph Capital Management | 0.05% | 6,000 | $261,660 | $262,111 | +$451 | +0.17% | |
| Bam Wealth Management, Llc | 0.14% | 5,905 | $257,517 | $257,961 | +$444 | +0.17% | |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. | 0.00% | 5,663 | $242,008 | $247,389 | +$5,381 | +2.22% | |
| Merit Financial Group, Llc | 0.00% | 5,541 | $236,795 | $242,060 | +$5,265 | +2.22% | |
| Gallagher Fiduciary Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 5,416 | $231,453 | $236,599 | +$5,146 | +2.22% |
Frequently asked questions about XMAR
Who are the largest institutional holders of XMAR?
The largest institutional holders of XMAR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Cetera Investment Advisers, Pfs Partners, Llc, Osaic Holdings, Inc., Envestnet Asset Management Inc, and Financial Guidance Group, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported XMAR position.
What is XMAR institutional ownership?
This page tracks XMAR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FT VEST US EQUITY ENHANCE & (XMAR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own XMAR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 70 institutional managers reporting XMAR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of XMAR shareholders.
How much XMAR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $108.46M in XMAR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was XMAR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest XMAR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional XMAR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its XMAR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling XMAR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing XMAR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's XMAR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View XMAR ownership changes.
How has XMAR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks XMAR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.