XMHQ Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
INVESCO S&P MIDCAP QUAL ETF (XMHQ) is currently held by 425 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $3.43B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Lpl Financial Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of XMHQ tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $459.39M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $479.37M, representing an estimated gain of +4.35% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 47% of the total disclosed XMHQ value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Lpl Financial Llc, Morgan Stanley, Cetera Investment Advisers, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in INVESCO S&P MIDCAP QUAL ETF (XMHQ).
This page ranks the largest institutional XMHQ shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
425
Total Reported Value
$3.43B
Largest Holder
Lpl Financial Llc
Largest Position
$459.39M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
30
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.10% | 4,069,723 | $459,390,281 | $479,372,672 | +$19,982,391 | +4.35% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 2,453,754 | $276,979,758 | $289,027,684 | +$12,047,926 | +4.35% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.14% | 1,395,285 | $157,499,799 | $164,350,620 | +$6,850,821 | +4.35% | |
| Vantagepoint Investment Advisers Llc | 0.93% | 1,103,851 | $123,244,964 | $130,022,609 | +$6,777,645 | +5.50% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.05% | 1,083,543 | $120,869,252 | $127,630,530 | +$6,761,278 | +5.59% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.02% | 1,065,755 | $120,321,658 | $125,535,281 | +$5,213,623 | +4.33% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.14% | 984,850 | $109,958,518 | $116,005,482 | +$6,046,964 | +5.50% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.03% | 821,987 | $92,785,957 | $96,821,849 | +$4,035,892 | +4.35% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 641,349 | $72,395,527 | $75,544,499 | +$3,148,972 | +4.35% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.01% | 588,075 | $66,381,911 | $69,269,354 | +$2,887,443 | +4.35% | |
| Waverly Advisors, Llc | 0.31% | 469,902 | $53,042,534 | $55,349,757 | +$2,307,223 | +4.35% | |
| Truwealth Advisors, Llc | 2.44% | 491,754 | $50,832,649 | $57,923,704 | +$7,091,055 | +13.95% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.06% | 431,036 | $48,689,811 | $50,771,730 | +$2,081,919 | +4.28% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.05% | 420,269 | $47,439,973 | $49,503,486 | +$2,063,513 | +4.35% | |
| Straightline Group Llc | 19.72% | 370,591 | $41,832,294 | $43,651,914 | +$1,819,620 | +4.35% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.12% | 364,659 | $41,162,742 | $42,953,184 | +$1,790,442 | +4.35% | |
| Focus Financial Network, Inc. | 1.18% | 349,457 | $39,016,851 | $41,162,540 | +$2,145,689 | +5.50% | |
| Equitable Trust Co | 1.59% | 338,589 | $37,803,462 | $39,882,398 | +$2,078,936 | +5.50% | |
| Umb Bank, N.A. | 0.46% | 321,520 | $36,293,178 | $37,871,841 | +$1,578,663 | +4.35% | |
| Crestwood Advisors Group, Llc | 0.49% | 298,720 | $33,352,132 | $35,186,229 | +$1,834,097 | +5.50% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 282,592 | $31,898,000 | $33,286,512 | +$1,388,512 | +4.35% | |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | 0.50% | 266,013 | $30,027,505 | $31,333,671 | +$1,306,166 | +4.35% | |
| Capital Planning Advisors, Llc | 4.20% | 281,267 | $29,074,570 | $33,130,440 | +$4,055,870 | +13.95% | |
| Sns Financial Group, Llc | 0.56% | 255,789 | $28,873,462 | $30,129,386 | +$1,255,924 | +4.35% | |
| Sax Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.71% | 224,293 | $25,042,284 | $26,419,472 | +$1,377,188 | +5.50% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.11% | 219,845 | $24,816,130 | $25,895,543 | +$1,079,413 | +4.35% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 211,860 | $23,914,727 | $24,954,989 | +$1,040,262 | +4.35% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.07% | 207,864 | $23,208,006 | $24,484,301 | +$1,276,295 | +5.50% | |
| Trilogy Capital Inc. | 0.89% | 207,516 | $23,169,147 | $24,443,310 | +$1,274,163 | +5.50% | |
| Blue Water Asset Management | 7.23% | 198,483 | $22,404,797 | $23,379,313 | +$974,516 | +4.35% | |
| Kpp Advisory Services Llc | 3.39% | 180,580 | $20,161,761 | $21,270,518 | +$1,108,757 | +5.50% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 177,006 | $19,980,438 | $20,849,537 | +$869,099 | +4.35% | |
| Gerber Kawasaki Wealth & Investment Management | 0.47% | 165,549 | $18,483,360 | $19,500,017 | +$1,016,657 | +5.50% | |
| Wealthspire Retirement, Llc | 1.00% | 161,859 | $18,270,611 | $19,065,372 | +$794,761 | +4.35% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.01% | 159,000 | $17,947,724 | $18,728,610 | +$780,886 | +4.35% | |
| Prevail Innovative Wealth Advisors, Llc | 2.21% | 152,266 | $17,152,765 | $17,935,412 | +$782,647 | +4.56% | |
| Trust Co Of Toledo Na | 1.38% | 153,365 | $17,123,210 | $18,064,863 | +$941,653 | +5.50% | |
| Wcg Wealth Advisors Llc | 0.40% | 149,538 | $16,879,873 | $17,614,081 | +$734,208 | +4.35% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.03% | 146,705 | $16,560,112 | $17,280,382 | +$720,270 | +4.35% | |
| Bleakley Financial Group, Llc | 0.20% | 140,808 | $15,894,424 | $16,585,774 | +$691,350 | +4.35% | |
| Everest Financial Group Llc | 2.01% | 131,701 | $14,866,526 | $15,513,061 | +$646,535 | +4.35% | |
| Traction Financial Partners, Llc | 7.85% | 130,921 | $14,778,346 | $15,421,185 | +$642,839 | +4.35% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.04% | 140,786 | $14,553,019 | $16,583,183 | +$2,030,164 | +13.95% | |
| Nbz Investment Advisors Llc | 5.62% | 130,156 | $14,531,916 | $15,331,075 | +$799,159 | +5.50% | |
| Madrona Financial Services, Llc | 2.24% | 129,747 | $14,486,198 | $15,282,899 | +$796,701 | +5.50% | |
| Sowell Financial Services Llc | 0.46% | 128,298 | $14,324,452 | $15,112,221 | +$787,769 | +5.50% | |
| Pcg Wealth Advisors, Llc | 3.19% | 126,842 | $14,317,939 | $14,940,719 | +$622,780 | +4.35% | |
| &Partners | 0.06% | 118,745 | $13,450,705 | $13,986,974 | +$536,269 | +3.99% | |
| Xy Planning Network, Inc. | 1.43% | 119,092 | $13,296,580 | $14,027,847 | +$731,267 | +5.50% | |
| Oasis Advisors, Llc | 5.51% | 117,702 | $13,141,337 | $13,864,119 | +$722,782 | +5.50% |
Frequently asked questions about XMHQ
Who are the largest institutional holders of XMHQ?
The largest institutional holders of XMHQ reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Lpl Financial Llc, Morgan Stanley, Cetera Investment Advisers, Vantagepoint Investment Advisers Llc, and Jones Financial Companies Lllp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported XMHQ position.
What is XMHQ institutional ownership?
This page tracks XMHQ positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. INVESCO S&P MIDCAP QUAL ETF (XMHQ) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own XMHQ?
InsiderSet currently tracks 425 institutional managers reporting XMHQ holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of XMHQ shareholders.
How much XMHQ stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $3.43B in XMHQ holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was XMHQ institutional ownership last updated?
The latest XMHQ institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional XMHQ holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its XMHQ position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling XMHQ?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing XMHQ positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's XMHQ Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View XMHQ ownership changes.
How has XMHQ institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks XMHQ institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.