XTWO Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
BONDBLOXX BBG 2Y US TSY ETF (XTWO) is currently held by 48 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $99.46M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Nemes Rush Group Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of XTWO tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $16.48M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $16.38M, representing an estimated loss of -0.59% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 79% of the total disclosed XTWO value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Nemes Rush Group Llc, Focus Partners Wealth, Thrivent Financial For Lutherans, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in BONDBLOXX BBG 2Y US TSY ETF (XTWO).
This page ranks the largest institutional XTWO shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
48
Total Reported Value
$99.46M
Largest Holder
Nemes Rush Group Llc
Largest Position
$16.48M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
65
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nemes Rush Group Llc | 1.36% | 336,640 | $16,478,538 | $16,380,902 | -$97,636 | -0.59% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.02% | 306,881 | $15,021,855 | $14,932,829 | -$89,026 | -0.59% | |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 0.02% | 276,466 | $13,533,000 | $13,452,836 | -$80,164 | -0.59% | |
| Arvest Investments, Inc. | 1.02% | 176,677 | $8,540,583 | $8,597,103 | +$56,520 | +0.66% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 165,706 | $8,111,309 | $8,063,254 | -$48,055 | -0.59% | |
| Gts Securities Llc | 0.11% | 103,795 | $5,080,765 | $5,050,665 | -$30,100 | -0.59% | |
| Partners Wealth Management, Llc | 0.38% | 75,348 | $3,642,302 | $3,666,434 | +$24,132 | +0.66% | |
| Lido Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 69,475 | $3,400,829 | $3,380,653 | -$20,176 | -0.59% | |
| Star Financial Bank | 1.03% | 51,528 | $2,522,296 | $2,507,352 | -$14,944 | -0.59% | |
| Strait & Sound Wealth Management Llc | 0.86% | 49,746 | $2,435,089 | $2,420,640 | -$14,449 | -0.59% | |
| S&A Financial Services, Inc. | 1.45% | 48,429 | $2,370,619 | $2,356,555 | -$14,064 | -0.59% | |
| North Forty Two & Co. | 1.69% | 42,320 | $2,045,749 | $2,059,291 | +$13,542 | +0.66% | |
| Coppell Advisory Solutions Llc | 0.10% | 19,491 | $1,248,560 | $948,432 | -$300,128 | -24.04% | |
| Teucrium Investment Advisors, Llc | 1.03% | 23,614 | $1,152,072 | $1,149,057 | -$3,015 | -0.26% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 23,099 | $1,130,696 | $1,123,997 | -$6,699 | -0.59% | |
| Mutual Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 20,460 | $1,001,501 | $995,584 | -$5,917 | -0.59% | |
| Amplius Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.06% | 18,105 | $875,174 | $880,989 | +$5,815 | +0.66% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 13,827 | $676,842 | $672,822 | -$4,020 | -0.59% | |
| Ifp Advisors, Inc | 0.01% | 13,700 | $662,258 | $666,642 | +$4,384 | +0.66% | |
| Gatepass Capital, Llc | 0.25% | 13,500 | $660,825 | $656,910 | -$3,915 | -0.59% | |
| West Michigan Advisors, Llc | 0.13% | 13,495 | $660,580 | $656,667 | -$3,913 | -0.59% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 13,278 | $650,000 | $646,107 | -$3,893 | -0.60% | |
| Astoria Portfolio Advisors Llc. | 0.11% | 12,930 | $632,945 | $629,174 | -$3,771 | -0.60% | |
| Rothschild Investment Llc | 0.02% | 12,365 | $605,267 | $601,681 | -$3,586 | -0.59% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 11,233 | $549,897 | $546,598 | -$3,299 | -0.60% | |
| Chris Bulman Inc | 0.17% | 10,282 | $497,038 | $500,322 | +$3,284 | +0.66% | |
| Vermillion & White Wealth Management Group, Llc | 0.23% | 9,443 | $462,235 | $459,496 | -$2,739 | -0.59% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.00% | 9,179 | $452,467 | $446,650 | -$5,817 | -1.29% | |
| Ecio, Inc. | 0.13% | 7,674 | $370,457 | $373,417 | +$2,960 | +0.80% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 7,491 | $366,664 | $364,512 | -$2,152 | -0.59% | |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 0.01% | 7,199 | $352,391 | $350,303 | -$2,088 | -0.59% | |
| Elm3 Financial Group, Llc | 0.20% | 6,117 | $295,696 | $297,653 | +$1,957 | +0.66% | |
| Global Assets Advisory, Llc | 0.06% | 6,013 | $290,007 | $292,593 | +$2,586 | +0.89% | |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 5,805 | $284,155 | $282,471 | -$1,684 | -0.59% | |
| Financial Guidance Group, Inc. | 0.10% | 5,806 | $280,685 | $282,520 | +$1,835 | +0.65% | |
| Zega Investments, Llc | 0.05% | 5,532 | $270,791 | $269,187 | -$1,604 | -0.59% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 5,600 | $270,704 | $272,496 | +$1,792 | +0.66% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 5,253 | $257,125 | $255,611 | -$1,514 | -0.59% | |
| Tandem Investment Partners Llc | 0.19% | 5,142 | $248,564 | $250,210 | +$1,646 | +0.66% | |
| Action Point Financial Planning, Llc | 0.02% | 4,337 | $212,296 | $211,038 | -$1,258 | -0.59% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 4,227 | $206,911 | $205,686 | -$1,225 | -0.59% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 4,076 | $199,519 | $198,338 | -$1,181 | -0.59% | |
| Tower Research Capital Llc (Trc) | 0.00% | 3,189 | $156,102 | $155,177 | -$925 | -0.59% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 2,754 | $135,000 | $134,010 | -$990 | -0.73% | |
| Latitude Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 1,804 | $87,220 | $87,783 | +$563 | +0.65% | |
| Private Trust Co Na | 0.00% | 298 | $14,405 | $14,501 | +$96 | +0.66% | |
| Rogco, Lp | 0.00% | 238 | $11,650 | $11,581 | -$69 | -0.59% |
Frequently asked questions about XTWO
Who are the largest institutional holders of XTWO?
The largest institutional holders of XTWO reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Nemes Rush Group Llc, Focus Partners Wealth, Thrivent Financial For Lutherans, Arvest Investments, Inc., and Bank Of America Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported XTWO position.
What is XTWO institutional ownership?
This page tracks XTWO positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. BONDBLOXX BBG 2Y US TSY ETF (XTWO) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own XTWO?
InsiderSet currently tracks 48 institutional managers reporting XTWO holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of XTWO shareholders.
How much XTWO stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $99.46M in XTWO holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was XTWO institutional ownership last updated?
The latest XTWO institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional XTWO holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its XTWO position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling XTWO?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing XTWO positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's XTWO Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View XTWO ownership changes.
How has XTWO institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks XTWO institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.