YMM Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE -SPN ADR (YMM) is currently held by 246 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $5.75B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
First Beijing Investment Ltd is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of YMM tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $745.34M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $800.42M, representing an estimated gain of +7.39% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 58% of the total disclosed YMM value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include First Beijing Investment Ltd, Invesco Ltd., Fil Ltd, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE -SPN ADR (YMM).
This page ranks the largest institutional YMM shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
246
Total Reported Value
$5.75B
Largest Holder
First Beijing Investment Ltd
Largest Position
$745.34M
Insider Transactions (90d)
1
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
90
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Beijing Investment Ltd | 30.50% | 91,790,875 | $745,341,905 | $800,416,430 | +$55,074,525 | +7.39% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.04% | 62,128,513 | $504,483,531 | $541,760,633 | +$37,277,102 | +7.39% | |
| Fil Ltd | 0.35% | 60,524,375 | $491,457,925 | $527,772,550 | +$36,314,625 | +7.39% | |
| Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. | 14.66% | 39,452,419 | $320,353,642 | $344,025,094 | +$23,671,452 | +7.39% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 32,143,971 | $261,009,046 | $280,295,427 | +$19,286,381 | +7.39% | |
| Krane Funds Advisors Llc | 8.16% | 28,352,796 | $230,224,704 | $247,236,381 | +$17,011,677 | +7.39% | |
| Davis Selected Advisers | 0.96% | 27,639,082 | $224,429,344 | $241,012,795 | +$16,583,451 | +7.39% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 23,530,788 | $191,069,999 | $205,188,471 | +$14,118,472 | +7.39% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 23,155,263 | $187,094,525 | $201,913,893 | +$14,819,368 | +7.92% | |
| All-Stars Investment Ltd | 88.36% | 21,947,164 | $181,503,046 | $191,379,270 | +$9,876,224 | +5.44% | |
| Alpine Investment Management Ltd | 33.99% | 17,210,388 | $139,748,351 | $150,074,583 | +$10,326,232 | +7.39% | |
| Wfm Asia (Bvi) Ltd | 17.41% | 14,210,686 | $115,391,000 | $123,917,182 | +$8,526,182 | +7.39% | |
| Schroder Investment Management Group | 0.08% | 13,781,521 | $111,905,950 | $120,174,863 | +$8,268,913 | +7.39% | |
| Sc Us (Ttgp), Ltd. | 0.33% | 13,057,904 | $106,030,180 | $113,864,923 | +$7,834,743 | +7.39% | |
| North Of South Capital Llp | 7.73% | 12,936,046 | $105,040,694 | $112,802,321 | +$7,761,627 | +7.39% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 10,736,456 | $87,180,036 | $93,621,896 | +$6,441,860 | +7.39% | |
| Olp Capital Management Ltd | 21.75% | 10,716,590 | $87,018,711 | $93,448,665 | +$6,429,954 | +7.39% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 10,502,067 | $85,276,784 | $91,578,024 | +$6,301,240 | +7.39% | |
| Brilliance Asset Management Ltd | 24.23% | 10,127,735 | $82,237,208 | $88,313,849 | +$6,076,641 | +7.39% | |
| Alkeon Capital Management Llc | 0.29% | 9,398,535 | $76,316,104 | $81,955,225 | +$5,639,121 | +7.39% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 9,160,250 | $74,381,230 | $79,877,380 | +$5,496,150 | +7.39% | |
| Empower Harvest Management Services, Inc. | 100.00% | 8,970,263 | $72,838,536 | $78,220,693 | +$5,382,157 | +7.39% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 8,310,044 | $67,477,557 | $72,463,584 | +$4,986,027 | +7.39% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 7,292,014 | $59,211,154 | $63,586,362 | +$4,375,208 | +7.39% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 6,157,457 | $49,998,551 | $53,693,025 | +$3,694,474 | +7.39% | |
| Ruffer Llp | 1.64% | 5,724,180 | $46,426,618 | $49,914,850 | +$3,488,232 | +7.51% | |
| Mondrian Investment Partners Ltd | 0.84% | 5,458,222 | $45,139,495 | $47,595,696 | +$2,456,201 | +5.44% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.03% | 5,305,679 | $43,082,113 | $46,265,521 | +$3,183,408 | +7.39% | |
| Sb Investment Advisers (Uk) Ltd | 0.56% | 5,272,390 | $42,811,807 | $45,975,241 | +$3,163,434 | +7.39% | |
| E Fund Management Co., Ltd. | 0.85% | 4,667,220 | $37,897,827 | $40,698,158 | +$2,800,331 | +7.39% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 4,698,122 | $37,844,681 | $40,967,624 | +$3,122,943 | +8.25% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.02% | 4,631,541 | $37,608,113 | $40,387,038 | +$2,778,925 | +7.39% | |
| Bamco Inc | 0.05% | 4,429,188 | $35,965,007 | $38,622,519 | +$2,657,512 | +7.39% | |
| Sands Capital Management, Llc | 0.13% | 4,294,886 | $34,874,474 | $37,451,406 | +$2,576,932 | +7.39% | |
| Hsbc Holdings Plc | 0.02% | 4,112,749 | $33,396,862 | $35,863,171 | +$2,466,309 | +7.38% | |
| Softbank Group Corp. | 0.17% | 3,884,483 | $31,542,002 | $33,872,692 | +$2,330,690 | +7.39% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.01% | 3,716,403 | $30,177,095 | $32,407,034 | +$2,229,939 | +7.39% | |
| Serenity Capital Management Pte. Ltd. | 9.03% | 3,687,779 | $29,944,765 | $32,157,433 | +$2,212,668 | +7.39% | |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 0.03% | 3,426,014 | $28,333,135 | $29,874,842 | +$1,541,707 | +5.44% | |
| Working Capital Advisors (Uk) Ltd. | 42.13% | 2,993,393 | $24,398,351 | $26,102,387 | +$1,704,036 | +6.98% | |
| Vanguard Asset Management, Ltd | 0.01% | 2,467,908 | $20,039,413 | $21,520,158 | +$1,480,745 | +7.39% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.02% | 2,443,418 | $19,840,554 | $21,306,605 | +$1,466,051 | +7.39% | |
| Voloridge Investment Management, Llc | 0.08% | 2,435,496 | $19,776,228 | $21,237,525 | +$1,461,297 | +7.39% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 2,185,595 | $17,747,030 | $19,058,388 | +$1,311,358 | +7.39% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.02% | 2,022,843 | $16,423,000 | $17,639,191 | +$1,216,191 | +7.41% | |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd | 0.08% | 2,005,400 | $16,283,848 | $17,487,088 | +$1,203,240 | +7.39% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.01% | 1,987,213 | $16,136,170 | $17,328,497 | +$1,192,327 | +7.39% | |
| Capital World Investors | 0.00% | 1,813,054 | $14,721,998 | $15,809,831 | +$1,087,833 | +7.39% | |
| Dymon Asia Capital (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. | 2.26% | 1,732,410 | $14,067,169 | $15,106,615 | +$1,039,446 | +7.39% | |
| Capitolis Liquid Global Markets Llc | 0.06% | 1,716,200 | $13,935,544 | $14,965,264 | +$1,029,720 | +7.39% |
Frequently asked questions about YMM
Who are the largest institutional holders of YMM?
The largest institutional holders of YMM reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include First Beijing Investment Ltd, Invesco Ltd., Fil Ltd, Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd., and Blackrock, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported YMM position.
What is YMM institutional ownership?
This page tracks YMM positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE -SPN ADR (YMM) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own YMM?
InsiderSet currently tracks 246 institutional managers reporting YMM holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of YMM shareholders.
How much YMM stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $5.75B in YMM holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was YMM institutional ownership last updated?
The latest YMM institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional YMM holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its YMM position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling YMM?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing YMM positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's YMM Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View YMM ownership changes.
How has YMM institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks YMM institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.