YOU Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CLEAR SECURE INC -CLASS A (YOU) is currently held by 444 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $6.00B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of YOU tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $886.62M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $731.67M, representing an estimated loss of -17.48% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 52% of the total disclosed YOU value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Banque Cantonale Vaudoise, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CLEAR SECURE INC -CLASS A (YOU).
This page ranks the largest institutional YOU shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
444
Total Reported Value
$6.00B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$886.62M
Insider Transactions (90d)
28
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
74
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 15,909,242 | $886,622,059 | $731,666,040 | -$154,956,019 | -17.48% | |
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | 0.08% | 9,943 | $554,000,000 | $457,279 | -$553,542,721 | -99.92% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.02% | 7,772,024 | $433,134,898 | $357,435,384 | -$75,699,514 | -17.48% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 4,257,501 | $237,270,531 | $195,802,471 | -$41,468,060 | -17.48% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 3,699,884 | $206,194,535 | $170,157,665 | -$36,036,870 | -17.48% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.25% | 3,276,617 | $182,605,865 | $150,691,616 | -$31,914,249 | -17.48% |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 2,990,057 | $166,661,500 | $137,512,721 | -$29,148,779 | -17.49% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.02% | 2,837,559 | $158,137,176 | $130,499,338 | -$27,637,838 | -17.48% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.07% | 2,683,493 | $149,551,065 | $123,413,843 | -$26,137,222 | -17.48% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.08% | 2,588,606 | $144,263,012 | $119,049,990 | -$25,213,022 | -17.48% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 2,565,860 | $142,995,437 | $118,003,901 | -$24,991,536 | -17.48% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.08% | 2,443,976 | $136,202,782 | $112,398,456 | -$23,804,326 | -17.48% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 2,367,330 | $131,931,276 | $108,873,507 | -$23,057,769 | -17.48% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.02% | 1,746,182 | $97,317,118 | $80,306,910 | -$17,010,208 | -17.48% | |
| Congress Asset Management Co | 0.51% | 1,879,457 | $78,843,218 | $86,436,227 | +$7,593,009 | +9.63% | |
| Copeland Capital Management, Llc | 1.70% | 1,761,051 | $73,876,130 | $80,990,735 | +$7,114,605 | +9.63% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 1,309,808 | $73,634,177 | $60,238,070 | -$13,396,107 | -18.19% | |
| Wedge Capital Management L L P/Nc | 1.27% | 1,737,662 | $72,894,921 | $79,915,075 | +$7,020,154 | +9.63% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 1,256,456 | $70,022,293 | $57,784,411 | -$12,237,882 | -17.48% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 1,150,625 | $64,124,331 | $52,917,244 | -$11,207,087 | -17.48% | |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd | 0.30% | 1,096,810 | $61,125,222 | $50,442,292 | -$10,682,930 | -17.48% | |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc | 0.21% | 1,038,992 | $57,903,024 | $47,783,242 | -$10,119,782 | -17.48% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 1,026,670 | $57,216,319 | $47,216,553 | -$9,999,766 | -17.48% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.01% | 1,022,936 | $57,009,000 | $47,044,827 | -$9,964,173 | -17.48% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 895,454 | $49,903,651 | $41,181,929 | -$8,721,722 | -17.48% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.01% | 856,307 | $47,722,013 | $39,381,559 | -$8,340,454 | -17.48% | |
| Capital World Investors | 0.01% | 822,121 | $45,816,803 | $37,809,345 | -$8,007,458 | -17.48% | |
| Ribbit Management Company, Llc | 2.03% | 747,978 | $41,684,809 | $34,399,508 | -$7,285,301 | -17.48% | |
| No Street Gp Lp | 2.40% | 716,090 | $39,907,696 | $32,932,979 | -$6,974,717 | -17.48% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 700,413 | $39,034,013 | $32,211,994 | -$6,822,019 | -17.48% | |
| Clearbridge Investments, Llc | 0.03% | 683,209 | $38,075,238 | $31,420,782 | -$6,654,456 | -17.48% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 662,635 | $36,928,649 | $30,474,584 | -$6,454,065 | -17.48% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.02% | 624,147 | $34,783,712 | $28,704,521 | -$6,079,191 | -17.48% | |
| Schroder Investment Management Group | 0.02% | 617,992 | $34,626,092 | $28,421,452 | -$6,204,640 | -17.92% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.02% | 610,105 | $34,001,152 | $28,058,729 | -$5,942,423 | -17.48% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 595,495 | $33,186,937 | $27,386,815 | -$5,800,122 | -17.48% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.03% | 577,335 | $32,174,880 | $26,551,637 | -$5,623,243 | -17.48% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.06% | 574,411 | $32,012,000 | $26,417,162 | -$5,594,838 | -17.48% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 571,959 | $31,875,297 | $26,304,394 | -$5,570,903 | -17.48% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.01% | 562,803 | $31,365,011 | $25,883,310 | -$5,481,701 | -17.48% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.03% | 530,707 | $29,576,301 | $24,407,215 | -$5,169,086 | -17.48% | |
| Bessemer Group Inc | 0.04% | 528,250 | $29,437,000 | $24,294,218 | -$5,142,783 | -17.47% | |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 0.03% | 498,245 | $27,767,194 | $22,914,288 | -$4,852,906 | -17.48% | |
| Rice Hall James & Associates, Llc | 1.32% | 485,011 | $27,029,663 | $22,305,656 | -$4,724,007 | -17.48% | |
| Ashford Capital Management Inc | 2.86% | 479,082 | $26,699,240 | $22,032,981 | -$4,666,259 | -17.48% | |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. Llc | 0.07% | 458,338 | $25,543,000 | $21,078,965 | -$4,464,035 | -17.48% | |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 0.07% | 450,828 | $25,124,644 | $20,733,580 | -$4,391,064 | -17.48% | |
| Clark Capital Management Group, Inc. | 0.13% | 424,860 | $23,677,426 | $19,539,311 | -$4,138,115 | -17.48% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 384,413 | $21,451,311 | $17,679,154 | -$3,772,157 | -17.58% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.01% | 373,703 | $20,826,468 | $17,186,601 | -$3,639,867 | -17.48% |
Frequently asked questions about YOU
Who are the largest institutional holders of YOU?
The largest institutional holders of YOU reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Banque Cantonale Vaudoise, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and State Street Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported YOU position.
What is YOU institutional ownership?
This page tracks YOU positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CLEAR SECURE INC -CLASS A (YOU) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own YOU?
InsiderSet currently tracks 444 institutional managers reporting YOU holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of YOU shareholders.
How much YOU stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $6.00B in YOU holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was YOU institutional ownership last updated?
The latest YOU institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional YOU holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its YOU position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling YOU?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing YOU positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's YOU Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View YOU ownership changes.
How has YOU institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks YOU institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.