ZM Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ZOOM VIDEO COMMUNICATIONS-A (ZM) is currently held by 866 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $17.15B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of ZM tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.56B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.66B, representing an estimated gain of +6.57% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 46% of the total disclosed ZM value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ZOOM VIDEO COMMUNICATIONS-A (ZM).
This page ranks the largest institutional ZM shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
866
Total Reported Value
$17.15B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$1.56B
Insider Transactions (90d)
50
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
38
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.02% | 18,017,253 | $1,555,069,066 | $1,657,226,931 | +$102,157,865 | +6.57% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.05% | 13,108,114 | $1,131,361,319 | $1,205,684,326 | +$74,323,007 | +6.57% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.02% | 11,542,227 | $996,209,612 | $1,061,654,039 | +$65,444,427 | +6.57% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.04% | 8,561,233 | $737,464,763 | $787,462,211 | +$49,997,448 | +6.78% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.07% | 7,970,328 | $687,919,010 | $733,110,769 | +$45,191,759 | +6.57% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.02% | 7,562,489 | $652,718,426 | $695,597,738 | +$42,879,312 | +6.57% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.03% | 7,198,258 | $621,281,664 | $662,095,771 | +$40,814,107 | +6.57% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.20% | 6,530,217 | $563,427,166 | $600,649,360 | +$37,222,194 | +6.61% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.03% | 6,151,343 | $534,187,125 | $565,800,529 | +$31,613,404 | +5.92% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.41% | 4,003,535 | $345,497,000 | $368,245,149 | +$22,748,149 | +6.58% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.21% | 3,752,904 | $323,914,000 | $345,192,110 | +$21,278,110 | +6.57% | |
| Fil Ltd | 0.22% | 3,510,016 | $302,949,481 | $322,851,272 | +$19,901,791 | +6.57% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.11% | 2,863,444 | $247,143,852 | $263,379,579 | +$16,235,727 | +6.57% | |
| Rubric Capital Management Lp | 2.19% | 2,766,009 | $238,734,237 | $254,417,508 | +$15,683,271 | +6.57% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.15% | 2,736,806 | $236,213,725 | $251,731,416 | +$15,517,691 | +6.57% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.24% | 2,520,290 | $217,526,230 | $231,816,274 | +$14,290,044 | +6.57% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.04% | 2,485,675 | $214,534,939 | $228,632,387 | +$14,097,448 | +6.57% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.04% | 2,656,005 | $213,516,242 | $244,299,340 | +$30,783,098 | +14.42% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.28% | 2,380,704 | $205,478,562 | $218,977,154 | +$13,498,592 | +6.57% |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 2,304,515 | $198,902,690 | $211,969,290 | +$13,066,600 | +6.57% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.02% | 2,195,336 | $189,479,469 | $201,927,005 | +$12,447,536 | +6.57% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.04% | 2,187,231 | $188,779,909 | $201,181,507 | +$12,401,598 | +6.57% | |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 0.17% | 2,139,205 | $184,634,784 | $196,764,076 | +$12,129,292 | +6.57% | |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | 0.46% | 2,066,908 | $178,395,000 | $190,114,198 | +$11,719,198 | +6.57% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.45% | 2,017,972 | $174,171,163 | $185,613,065 | +$11,441,902 | +6.57% | |
| Caisse De Depot Et Placement Du Quebec | 0.21% | 1,717,935 | $148,274,970 | $158,015,661 | +$9,740,691 | +6.57% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.02% | 1,702,078 | $146,906,353 | $156,557,134 | +$9,650,781 | +6.57% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.02% | 1,681,788 | $145,155,114 | $154,690,860 | +$9,535,746 | +6.57% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.03% | 1,671,941 | $144,305,228 | $153,785,133 | +$9,479,905 | +6.57% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 1,603,699 | $138,415,510 | $147,508,234 | +$9,092,724 | +6.57% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.02% | 1,593,018 | $137,493,384 | $146,525,796 | +$9,032,412 | +6.57% | |
| Victory Capital Management Inc | 0.07% | 1,521,085 | $131,284,846 | $139,909,398 | +$8,624,552 | +6.57% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.02% | 1,459,709 | $125,987,492 | $134,264,034 | +$8,276,542 | +6.57% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.03% | 1,336,729 | $115,373,080 | $122,952,333 | +$7,579,253 | +6.57% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.07% | 1,316,191 | $113,600,124 | $121,063,248 | +$7,463,124 | +6.57% | |
| Primecap Management Co/Ca/ | 0.06% | 1,246,150 | $107,555,207 | $114,620,877 | +$7,065,670 | +6.57% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.16% | 1,187,308 | $102,476,553 | $109,208,590 | +$6,732,037 | +6.57% | |
| Comprehensive Financial Management Llc | 3.32% | 1,171,195 | $101,085,840 | $107,726,516 | +$6,640,676 | +6.57% | |
| Lsv Asset Management | 0.18% | 1,132,643 | $97,758,000 | $104,180,503 | +$6,422,503 | +6.57% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.11% | 1,100,052 | $94,945,488 | $101,182,783 | +$6,237,295 | +6.57% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.05% | 1,072,103 | $92,533,210 | $98,612,034 | +$6,078,824 | +6.57% | |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc | 0.26% | 997,282 | $86,075,409 | $91,729,998 | +$5,654,589 | +6.57% | |
| Bnp Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0.09% | 995,078 | $85,885,182 | $91,527,274 | +$5,642,092 | +6.57% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.07% | 965,819 | $83,359,838 | $88,836,032 | +$5,476,194 | +6.57% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 924,634 | $79,805,161 | $85,047,835 | +$5,242,674 | +6.57% | |
| Altshuler Shaham Ltd | 0.93% | 861,615 | $74,365,991 | $79,251,348 | +$4,885,357 | +6.57% | |
| Nordea Investment Management Ab | 0.06% | 861,013 | $73,702,713 | $79,195,976 | +$5,493,263 | +7.45% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.06% | 738,407 | $63,731,908 | $67,918,676 | +$4,186,768 | +6.57% | |
| Seizert Capital Partners, Llc | 2.75% | 699,161 | $63,462,844 | $64,308,829 | +$845,985 | +1.33% | |
| National Pension Service | 0.04% | 703,933 | $60,756,457 | $64,747,757 | +$3,991,300 | +6.57% |
Frequently asked questions about ZM
Who are the largest institutional holders of ZM?
The largest institutional holders of ZM reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Jpmorgan Chase & Co, and Norges Bank. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported ZM position.
What is ZM institutional ownership?
This page tracks ZM positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ZOOM VIDEO COMMUNICATIONS-A (ZM) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own ZM?
InsiderSet currently tracks 866 institutional managers reporting ZM holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of ZM shareholders.
How much ZM stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $17.15B in ZM holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was ZM institutional ownership last updated?
The latest ZM institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional ZM holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its ZM position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling ZM?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing ZM positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's ZM Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View ZM ownership changes.
How has ZM institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks ZM institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.