AMPL Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
AMPLITUDE INC-CLASS A (AMPL) is currently held by 203 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $733.07M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Banque Cantonale Vaudoise is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of AMPL tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $99.00M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $218,270, representing an estimated loss of -99.78% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 63% of the total disclosed AMPL value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Banque Cantonale Vaudoise, Wellington Management Group Llp, Blackrock, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in AMPLITUDE INC-CLASS A (AMPL).
This page ranks the largest institutional AMPL shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
203
Total Reported Value
$733.07M
Largest Holder
Banque Cantonale Vaudoise
Largest Position
$99.00M
Insider Transactions (90d)
17
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
62
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | 0.01% | 13,000 | $99,000,000 | $218,270 | -$98,781,730 | -99.78% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.01% | 11,086,006 | $84,807,946 | $186,134,041 | +$101,326,095 | +119.48% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 10,044,780 | $76,842,565 | $168,651,856 | +$91,809,291 | +119.48% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 6,083,939 | $46,542,133 | $102,149,336 | +$55,607,203 | +119.48% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 5,979,436 | $45,742,689 | $100,394,730 | +$54,652,041 | +119.48% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 3,939,697 | $30,138,682 | $66,147,513 | +$36,008,831 | +119.48% | |
| Sc Us (Ttgp), Ltd. | 0.07% | 2,798,951 | $21,411,976 | $46,994,387 | +$25,582,411 | +119.48% | |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 0.02% | 1,460,073 | $20,222,011 | $24,514,626 | +$4,292,615 | +21.23% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 2,604,696 | $19,925,924 | $43,732,846 | +$23,806,922 | +119.48% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 2,477,561 | $18,957,831 | $41,598,249 | +$22,640,418 | +119.43% | |
| Trigran Investments, Inc. | 3.26% | 2,321,209 | $17,757,249 | $38,973,099 | +$21,215,850 | +119.48% | |
| Baillie Gifford & Co | 0.01% | 1,779,555 | $13,613,596 | $29,878,728 | +$16,265,132 | +119.48% | |
| Optimus Prime Fund Management Co., Ltd. | 0.89% | 1,580,100 | $12,087,765 | $26,529,879 | +$14,442,114 | +119.48% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,508,350 | $11,538,878 | $25,325,197 | +$13,786,319 | +119.48% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.02% | 1,409,424 | $10,782,094 | $23,664,229 | +$12,882,135 | +119.48% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,149,750 | $8,795,593 | $19,304,303 | +$10,508,710 | +119.48% | |
| Gagnon Securities Llc | 1.56% | 1,055,508 | $8,074,636 | $17,721,979 | +$9,647,343 | +119.48% | |
| Royce & Associates Lp | 0.06% | 1,050,976 | $8,039,966 | $17,645,887 | +$9,605,921 | +119.48% | |
| Squarepoint Ops Llc | 0.02% | 1,021,647 | $7,815,600 | $17,153,453 | +$9,337,853 | +119.48% | |
| Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc | 0.03% | 959,626 | $7,341,139 | $16,112,121 | +$8,770,982 | +119.48% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 924,363 | $7,071,377 | $15,520,055 | +$8,448,678 | +119.48% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 896,254 | $6,855,969 | $15,048,105 | +$8,192,136 | +119.49% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 872,866 | $6,677,425 | $14,655,420 | +$7,977,995 | +119.48% | |
| Meros Investment Management, Lp | 2.01% | 827,977 | $6,334,024 | $13,901,734 | +$7,567,710 | +119.48% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 803,643 | $6,147,869 | $13,493,166 | +$7,345,297 | +119.48% | |
| Monimus Capital Management, Lp | 1.52% | 783,808 | $5,996,131 | $13,160,136 | +$7,164,005 | +119.48% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 677,695 | $5,184,367 | $11,378,499 | +$6,194,132 | +119.48% | |
| Arrowmark Colorado Holdings Llc | 0.21% | 656,977 | $5,025,874 | $11,030,644 | +$6,004,770 | +119.48% | |
| Gagnon Advisors, Llc | 3.09% | 634,987 | $4,857,651 | $10,661,432 | +$5,803,781 | +119.48% | |
| Cerity Partners Llc | 0.00% | 473,812 | $3,624,662 | $7,955,303 | +$4,330,641 | +119.48% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.00% | 467,502 | $3,571,000 | $7,849,359 | +$4,278,359 | +119.81% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 416,224 | $3,184,114 | $6,988,401 | +$3,804,287 | +119.48% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.00% | 402,757 | $3,081,098 | $6,762,290 | +$3,681,192 | +119.48% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 383,771 | $2,935,848 | $6,443,515 | +$3,507,667 | +119.48% | |
| Toronado Partners, Llc | 7.89% | 366,751 | $2,805,645 | $6,157,749 | +$3,352,104 | +119.48% | |
| Lazard Asset Management Llc | 0.00% | 355,092 | $2,716,454 | $5,961,995 | +$3,245,541 | +119.48% | |
| Susquehanna Fundamental Investments, Llc | 0.05% | 354,831 | $2,714,457 | $5,957,612 | +$3,243,155 | +119.48% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 192,543 | $2,666,727 | $3,232,797 | +$566,070 | +21.23% | |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 0.00% | 342,860 | $2,622,879 | $5,756,619 | +$3,133,740 | +119.48% | |
| Man Group Plc | 0.00% | 338,754 | $2,591,468 | $5,687,680 | +$3,096,212 | +119.48% | |
| Voya Investment Management Llc | 0.00% | 322,244 | $2,465,167 | $5,410,477 | +$2,945,310 | +119.48% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 321,940 | $2,462,842 | $5,405,373 | +$2,942,531 | +119.48% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 318,438 | $2,436,051 | $5,346,574 | +$2,910,523 | +119.48% | |
| S Squared Technology, Llc | 0.75% | 315,402 | $2,412,825 | $5,295,600 | +$2,882,775 | +119.48% | |
| Madison Asset Management, Llc | 0.03% | 312,399 | $2,389,852 | $5,245,179 | +$2,855,327 | +119.48% | |
| Numerai Gp Llc | 0.18% | 295,142 | $2,257,836 | $4,955,434 | +$2,697,598 | +119.48% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 288,118 | $2,204,104 | $4,837,501 | +$2,633,397 | +119.48% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 276,147 | $2,087,671 | $4,636,508 | +$2,548,837 | +122.09% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.00% | 305,318 | $2,082,269 | $5,126,289 | +$3,044,020 | +146.19% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 265,301 | $2,029,553 | $4,454,404 | +$2,424,851 | +119.48% |
Frequently asked questions about AMPL
Who are the largest institutional holders of AMPL?
The largest institutional holders of AMPL reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Banque Cantonale Vaudoise, Wellington Management Group Llp, Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and Fmr Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported AMPL position.
What is AMPL institutional ownership?
This page tracks AMPL positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. AMPLITUDE INC-CLASS A (AMPL) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own AMPL?
InsiderSet currently tracks 203 institutional managers reporting AMPL holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of AMPL shareholders.
How much AMPL stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $733.07M in AMPL holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was AMPL institutional ownership last updated?
The latest AMPL institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional AMPL holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its AMPL position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling AMPL?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing AMPL positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's AMPL Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View AMPL ownership changes.
How has AMPL institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks AMPL institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.