ANNX Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ANNEXON INC (ANNX) is currently held by 215 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.02B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fmr Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of ANNX tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $111.45M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $76.90M, representing an estimated loss of -31.00% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 52% of the total disclosed ANNX value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fmr Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Redmile Group, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ANNEXON INC (ANNX).
This page ranks the largest institutional ANNX shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
215
Total Reported Value
$1.02B
Largest Holder
Fmr Llc
Largest Position
$111.45M
Insider Transactions (90d)
1
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
66
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 19,518,496 | $111,450,614 | $76,902,874 | -$34,547,740 | -31.00% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 13,539,744 | $77,311,938 | $53,346,591 | -$23,965,347 | -31.00% | |
| Redmile Group, Llc | 4.55% | 11,869,877 | $67,776,998 | $46,767,315 | -$21,009,683 | -31.00% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 9,824,321 | $56,096,873 | $38,707,825 | -$17,389,048 | -31.00% | |
| Bvf Inc/Il | 1.27% | 8,698,173 | $49,666,568 | $34,270,802 | -$15,395,766 | -31.00% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.12% | 6,925,067 | $39,542,133 | $27,284,764 | -$12,257,369 | -31.00% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 6,871,015 | $39,233,496 | $27,071,799 | -$12,161,697 | -31.00% | |
| Mak Capital One Llc | 4.69% | 5,862,180 | $33,473,048 | $23,096,989 | -$10,376,059 | -31.00% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 5,825,579 | $33,264,057 | $22,952,781 | -$10,311,276 | -31.00% | |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 0.52% | 4,458,646 | $25,458,869 | $17,567,065 | -$7,891,804 | -31.00% | |
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, Llc | 1.51% | 4,437,731 | $25,339,444 | $17,484,660 | -$7,854,784 | -31.00% | |
| Bellevue Group Ag | 0.49% | 4,100,016 | $23,411,091 | $16,154,063 | -$7,257,028 | -31.00% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 4,037,193 | $23,056,071 | $15,906,540 | -$7,149,531 | -31.01% | |
| Mpm Bioimpact Llc | 1.23% | 3,544,354 | $20,238,261 | $13,964,755 | -$6,273,506 | -31.00% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 3,509,623 | $20,039,948 | $13,827,915 | -$6,212,033 | -31.00% | |
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. | 0.03% | 3,500,000 | $19,985,000 | $13,790,000 | -$6,195,000 | -31.00% | |
| Great Point Partners Llc | 4.71% | 3,500,000 | $19,985,000 | $13,790,000 | -$6,195,000 | -31.00% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 3,144,453 | $17,954,827 | $12,389,145 | -$5,565,682 | -31.00% | |
| Palo Alto Investors Lp | 2.33% | 2,948,090 | $16,833,594 | $11,615,475 | -$5,218,119 | -31.00% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.03% | 2,830,976 | $16,164,873 | $11,154,045 | -$5,010,828 | -31.00% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 2,765,080 | $15,788,607 | $10,894,415 | -$4,894,192 | -31.00% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.02% | 2,749,961 | $15,702,277 | $10,834,846 | -$4,867,431 | -31.00% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,246,800 | $12,829,228 | $8,852,392 | -$3,976,836 | -31.00% | |
| Opaleye Management Inc. | 0.89% | 1,714,451 | $9,789,515 | $6,754,937 | -$3,034,578 | -31.00% | |
| Logos Global Management Lp | 0.37% | 1,500,000 | $8,565,000 | $5,910,000 | -$2,655,000 | -31.00% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 1,497,756 | $8,550,585 | $5,901,159 | -$2,649,426 | -30.99% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 1,382,699 | $7,895,211 | $5,447,834 | -$2,447,377 | -31.00% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 1,352,046 | $7,720,182 | $5,327,061 | -$2,393,121 | -31.00% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 1,257,799 | $7,182,032 | $4,955,728 | -$2,226,304 | -31.00% | |
| Candriam S.C.A. | 0.03% | 1,678,986 | $7,128,059 | $6,615,205 | -$512,854 | -7.19% | |
| Tetragon Partners Gp Ltd | 1.15% | 1,242,455 | $7,094,418 | $4,895,273 | -$2,199,145 | -31.00% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,184,931 | $6,765,956 | $4,668,628 | -$2,097,328 | -31.00% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 1,105,450 | $6,312,120 | $4,355,473 | -$1,956,647 | -31.00% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.00% | 1,037,366 | $5,923,360 | $4,087,222 | -$1,836,138 | -31.00% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 1,004,308 | $5,593,995 | $3,956,974 | -$1,637,021 | -29.26% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 978,055 | $5,584,694 | $3,853,537 | -$1,731,157 | -31.00% | |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc | 0.02% | 967,926 | $5,526,857 | $3,813,628 | -$1,713,229 | -31.00% | |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 0.12% | 1,297,235 | $5,487,304 | $5,111,106 | -$376,198 | -6.86% | |
| Kennedy Capital Management Llc | 0.09% | 898,394 | $5,129,830 | $3,539,672 | -$1,590,158 | -31.00% | |
| Ishara Investments Lp | 3.44% | 820,000 | $4,682,200 | $3,230,800 | -$1,451,400 | -31.00% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.00% | 737,935 | $4,213,609 | $2,907,464 | -$1,306,145 | -31.00% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.00% | 705,291 | $4,027,213 | $2,778,847 | -$1,248,366 | -31.00% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 691,812 | $3,950,245 | $2,725,739 | -$1,224,506 | -31.00% | |
| Parkman Healthcare Partners Llc | 0.38% | 641,029 | $3,660,276 | $2,525,654 | -$1,134,622 | -31.00% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.00% | 629,127 | $3,588,000 | $2,478,760 | -$1,109,240 | -30.92% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 623,094 | $3,557,866 | $2,454,990 | -$1,102,876 | -31.00% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 616,489 | $3,520,153 | $2,428,967 | -$1,091,186 | -31.00% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 614,186 | $3,507,002 | $2,419,893 | -$1,087,109 | -31.00% | |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 0.01% | 625,097 | $3,463,037 | $2,462,882 | -$1,000,155 | -28.88% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 596,582 | $3,406,483 | $2,350,533 | -$1,055,950 | -31.00% |
Frequently asked questions about ANNX
Who are the largest institutional holders of ANNX?
The largest institutional holders of ANNX reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fmr Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Redmile Group, Llc, State Street Corp, and Bvf Inc/Il. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported ANNX position.
What is ANNX institutional ownership?
This page tracks ANNX positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ANNEXON INC (ANNX) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own ANNX?
InsiderSet currently tracks 215 institutional managers reporting ANNX holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of ANNX shareholders.
How much ANNX stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.02B in ANNX holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was ANNX institutional ownership last updated?
The latest ANNX institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional ANNX holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its ANNX position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling ANNX?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing ANNX positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's ANNX Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View ANNX ownership changes.
How has ANNX institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks ANNX institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.