ATUS Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ALTICE USA INC- A (ATUS) is currently held by 182 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $301.46M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of ATUS tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $28.34M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $34.98M, representing an estimated gain of +23.45% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 51% of the total disclosed ATUS value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Kite Lake Capital Management (Uk) Llp, Milfam Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ALTICE USA INC- A (ATUS).
This page ranks the largest institutional ATUS shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
182
Total Reported Value
$301.46M
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$28.34M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
71
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 19,543,542 | $28,338,136 | $34,982,940 | +$6,644,804 | +23.45% | |
| Kite Lake Capital Management (Uk) Llp | 7.25% | 14,100,000 | $20,445,000 | $25,239,000 | +$4,794,000 | +23.45% | |
| Milfam Llc | 13.39% | 19,549,309 | $19,344,041 | $34,993,263 | +$15,649,222 | +80.90% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 12,127,418 | $17,584,756 | $21,708,078 | +$4,123,322 | +23.45% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 8,893,189 | $13,517,648 | $15,918,808 | +$2,401,160 | +17.76% | |
| Bw Gestao De Investimentos Ltda. | 0.29% | 8,395,938 | $12,174,110 | $15,028,729 | +$2,854,619 | +23.45% | |
| Senator Investment Group Lp | 0.42% | 8,000,000 | $11,600,000 | $14,320,000 | +$2,720,000 | +23.45% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 7,723,322 | $11,198,817 | $13,824,746 | +$2,625,929 | +23.45% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 7,309,337 | $10,598,539 | $13,083,713 | +$2,485,174 | +23.45% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 6,906,316 | $10,016,619 | $12,362,306 | +$2,345,687 | +23.42% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 5,478,453 | $7,943,757 | $9,806,431 | +$1,862,674 | +23.45% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.01% | 5,405,637 | $7,838,174 | $9,676,090 | +$1,837,916 | +23.45% | |
| Redwood Capital Management, Llc | 0.81% | 5,189,270 | $7,524,442 | $9,288,793 | +$1,764,351 | +23.45% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 5,008,479 | $7,262,295 | $8,965,177 | +$1,702,882 | +23.45% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 4,776,118 | $6,925,371 | $8,549,251 | +$1,623,880 | +23.45% | |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, Lp | 0.23% | 14,039,012 | $6,402,703 | $25,129,831 | +$18,727,128 | +292.49% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.01% | 3,976,900 | $5,766,505 | $7,118,651 | +$1,352,146 | +23.45% |
| Mount Capital Ltd | 2.13% | 3,889,664 | $5,640,013 | $6,962,499 | +$1,322,486 | +23.45% | |
| Silver Rock Financial Lp | 11.88% | 3,800,000 | $5,510,000 | $6,802,000 | +$1,292,000 | +23.45% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 3,753,855 | $5,443,091 | $6,719,400 | +$1,276,309 | +23.45% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 3,634,624 | $5,270,205 | $6,505,977 | +$1,235,772 | +23.45% | |
| Ares Management Llc | 0.22% | 3,547,478 | $5,143,843 | $6,349,986 | +$1,206,143 | +23.45% | |
| Cerberus Capital Management, L.P. | 0.23% | 3,340,785 | $4,844,138 | $5,980,005 | +$1,135,867 | +23.45% | |
| King Street Capital Management, L.P. | 2.39% | 3,125,000 | $4,531,250 | $5,593,750 | +$1,062,500 | +23.45% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 2,869,168 | $4,160,294 | $5,135,811 | +$975,517 | +23.45% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 2,674,632 | $3,878,216 | $4,787,591 | +$909,375 | +23.45% | |
| Helix Partners Management Lp | 0.99% | 2,520,000 | $3,654,000 | $4,510,800 | +$856,800 | +23.45% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.00% | 2,144,488 | $3,109,508 | $3,838,634 | +$729,126 | +23.45% | |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | 0.01% | 1,974,690 | $2,863,301 | $3,534,695 | +$671,394 | +23.45% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 1,804,087 | $2,615,926 | $3,229,316 | +$613,390 | +23.45% | |
| Ursa Fund Management, Llc | 0.53% | 1,407,850 | $2,041,383 | $2,520,052 | +$478,669 | +23.45% | |
| Algert Global Llc | 0.02% | 1,143,014 | $1,657,370 | $2,045,995 | +$388,625 | +23.45% | |
| Mhr Fund Management Llc | 0.08% | 1,070,800 | $1,552,660 | $1,916,732 | +$364,072 | +23.45% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 1,054,580 | $1,529,141 | $1,887,698 | +$358,557 | +23.45% | |
| Hg Vora Capital Management, Llc | 0.74% | 1,001,744 | $1,452,529 | $1,793,122 | +$340,593 | +23.45% | |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 0.00% | 1,000,000 | $1,450,000 | $1,790,000 | +$340,000 | +23.45% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 965,895 | $1,400,548 | $1,728,952 | +$328,404 | +23.45% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 847,005 | $1,228,158 | $1,516,139 | +$287,981 | +23.45% | |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners Llc | 0.05% | 703,592 | $1,020,208 | $1,259,430 | +$239,222 | +23.45% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 670,393 | $972,070 | $1,200,003 | +$227,933 | +23.45% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 641,354 | $929,963 | $1,148,024 | +$218,061 | +23.45% | |
| Caption Management, Llc | 0.03% | 611,170 | $886,196 | $1,093,994 | +$207,798 | +23.45% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 601,005 | $871,457 | $1,075,799 | +$204,342 | +23.45% | |
| Converium Capital Inc. | 0.34% | 581,302 | $842,888 | $1,040,531 | +$197,643 | +23.45% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 572,042 | $830,460 | $1,023,955 | +$193,495 | +23.30% | |
| Ieq Capital, Llc | 0.00% | 534,137 | $774,498 | $956,105 | +$181,607 | +23.45% | |
| Swiss National Bank | 0.00% | 533,500 | $773,575 | $954,965 | +$181,390 | +23.45% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 530,505 | $769,233 | $949,604 | +$180,371 | +23.45% | |
| Ejf Capital Lp | 0.48% | 500,000 | $725,000 | $895,000 | +$170,000 | +23.45% | |
| Vestcor Inc | 0.02% | 500,000 | $725,000 | $895,000 | +$170,000 | +23.45% |
Frequently asked questions about ATUS
Who are the largest institutional holders of ATUS?
The largest institutional holders of ATUS reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Kite Lake Capital Management (Uk) Llp, Milfam Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and Jpmorgan Chase & Co. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported ATUS position.
What is ATUS institutional ownership?
This page tracks ATUS positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ALTICE USA INC- A (ATUS) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own ATUS?
InsiderSet currently tracks 182 institutional managers reporting ATUS holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of ATUS shareholders.
How much ATUS stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $301.46M in ATUS holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was ATUS institutional ownership last updated?
The latest ATUS institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional ATUS holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its ATUS position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling ATUS?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing ATUS positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's ATUS Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View ATUS ownership changes.
How has ATUS institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks ATUS institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.