BCH Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
BANCO DE CHILE-ADR (BCH) is currently held by 149 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $423.16M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of BCH tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $53.21M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $49.28M, representing an estimated loss of -7.39% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 63% of the total disclosed BCH value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Itau Unibanco Holding S.A., Renaissance Technologies LLC, Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in BANCO DE CHILE-ADR (BCH).
This page ranks the largest institutional BCH shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
149
Total Reported Value
$423.16M
Largest Holder
Itau Unibanco Holding S.A.
Largest Position
$53.21M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
70
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | 1.05% | 1,348,328 | $53,214,136 | $49,281,388 | -$3,932,748 | -7.39% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.05% | 893,832 | $35,538,760 | $32,669,560 | -$2,869,200 | -8.07% |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 868,858 | $34,528,175 | $31,756,760 | -$2,771,415 | -8.03% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 735,041 | $29,225,251 | $26,865,749 | -$2,359,502 | -8.07% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.01% | 589,199 | $23,426,552 | $21,535,223 | -$1,891,329 | -8.07% | |
| Tt International Asset Management Ltd | 2.28% | 512,948 | $20,523,049 | $18,748,249 | -$1,774,800 | -8.65% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 459,708 | $18,278,008 | $16,802,327 | -$1,475,681 | -8.07% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 455,155 | $18,096,963 | $16,635,915 | -$1,461,048 | -8.07% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 445,772 | $17,723,920 | $16,292,967 | -$1,430,953 | -8.07% | |
| Bessemer Group Inc | 0.02% | 403,581 | $16,045,000 | $14,750,886 | -$1,294,114 | -8.07% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.01% | 331,641 | $13,186,046 | $12,121,479 | -$1,064,567 | -8.07% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 328,621 | $13,065,971 | $12,011,098 | -$1,054,873 | -8.07% | |
| Baillie Gifford & Co | 0.01% | 274,045 | $10,896,029 | $10,016,345 | -$879,684 | -8.07% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 264,638 | $10,522,007 | $9,672,519 | -$849,488 | -8.07% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 262,709 | $10,445,310 | $9,602,014 | -$843,296 | -8.07% | |
| Silvercrest Asset Management Group Llc | 0.06% | 220,568 | $8,769,784 | $8,061,760 | -$708,024 | -8.07% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.01% | 174,380 | $6,933,349 | $6,373,589 | -$559,760 | -8.07% | |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | 0.01% | 171,894 | $6,834,505 | $6,282,726 | -$551,779 | -8.07% | |
| Achmea Investment Management B.V. | 0.04% | 130,609 | $5,229,806 | $4,773,759 | -$456,047 | -8.72% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.00% | 104,695 | $4,162,692 | $3,826,602 | -$336,090 | -8.07% | |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc. | 0.11% | 95,377 | $3,816,034 | $3,486,029 | -$330,005 | -8.65% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 91,168 | $3,624,857 | $3,332,190 | -$292,667 | -8.07% | |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management Lp | 0.05% | 83,000 | $3,280,990 | $3,033,650 | -$247,340 | -7.54% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 72,759 | $2,841,239 | $2,659,341 | -$181,898 | -6.40% | |
| Vident Advisory, Llc | 0.02% | 64,491 | $2,564,161 | $2,357,146 | -$207,015 | -8.07% | |
| Ethic Inc. | 0.03% | 54,756 | $2,177,095 | $2,001,332 | -$175,763 | -8.07% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 52,614 | $2,091,918 | $1,923,042 | -$168,876 | -8.07% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 50,583 | $2,011,181 | $1,848,809 | -$162,372 | -8.07% | |
| Guggenheim Capital Llc | 0.01% | 46,750 | $1,858,780 | $1,708,712 | -$150,068 | -8.07% | |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 0.00% | 40,635 | $1,616,000 | $1,485,209 | -$130,791 | -8.09% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.02% | 40,563 | $1,612,785 | $1,482,578 | -$130,207 | -8.07% | |
| Nlb Skladi, Upravljanje Premozenja, D.O.O. | 0.06% | 38,146 | $1,526,221 | $1,394,236 | -$131,985 | -8.65% | |
| Triasima Portfolio Management Inc. | 0.20% | 37,935 | $1,517,779 | $1,386,524 | -$131,255 | -8.65% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 35,744 | $1,430,134 | $1,306,443 | -$123,691 | -8.65% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 34,438 | $1,369,000 | $1,258,709 | -$110,291 | -8.06% | |
| Nomura Asset Management Co Ltd | 0.00% | 34,360 | $1,366,154 | $1,255,858 | -$110,296 | -8.07% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.00% | 32,936 | $1,309,535 | $1,203,811 | -$105,724 | -8.07% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 29,798 | $1,184,768 | $1,089,117 | -$95,651 | -8.07% | |
| Novem Group | 0.11% | 27,700 | $1,108,281 | $1,012,435 | -$95,846 | -8.65% | |
| Lazard Asset Management Llc | 0.00% | 26,839 | $1,067,129 | $980,965 | -$86,164 | -8.07% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 26,798 | $1,065,301 | $979,467 | -$85,834 | -8.06% | |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, Llc | 0.01% | 26,329 | $1,046,841 | $962,325 | -$84,516 | -8.07% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.00% | 24,803 | $986,000 | $906,550 | -$79,450 | -8.06% | |
| Quadrant Capital Group Llc | 0.03% | 24,062 | $940,824 | $879,466 | -$61,358 | -6.52% | |
| Schroder Investment Management Group | 0.00% | 23,526 | $935,394 | $859,875 | -$75,519 | -8.07% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 22,562 | $897,065 | $824,641 | -$72,424 | -8.07% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.00% | 20,813 | $826,000 | $760,715 | -$65,285 | -7.90% | |
| Marshall Financial Group, Llc | 0.12% | 20,368 | $809,832 | $744,450 | -$65,382 | -8.07% | |
| Natixis Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 19,886 | $790,000 | $726,833 | -$63,167 | -8.00% | |
| O'Shaughnessy Asset Management, Llc | 0.00% | 18,906 | $751,703 | $691,014 | -$60,689 | -8.07% |
Frequently asked questions about BCH
Who are the largest institutional holders of BCH?
The largest institutional holders of BCH reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Itau Unibanco Holding S.A., Renaissance Technologies LLC, Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp, Blackrock, Inc., and American Century Companies Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported BCH position.
What is BCH institutional ownership?
This page tracks BCH positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. BANCO DE CHILE-ADR (BCH) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own BCH?
InsiderSet currently tracks 149 institutional managers reporting BCH holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of BCH shareholders.
How much BCH stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $423.16M in BCH holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was BCH institutional ownership last updated?
The latest BCH institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional BCH holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its BCH position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling BCH?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing BCH positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's BCH Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View BCH ownership changes.
How has BCH institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks BCH institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.