BMAR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
INNOVATOR U.S. EQUITY BUFFER (BMAR) is currently held by 104 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $141.06M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Penserra Capital Management Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of BMAR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $26.23M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $26.82M, representing an estimated gain of +2.27% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 58% of the total disclosed BMAR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Penserra Capital Management Llc, Talon Private Wealth, Llc, Osaic Holdings, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in INNOVATOR U.S. EQUITY BUFFER (BMAR).
This page ranks the largest institutional BMAR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
104
Total Reported Value
$141.06M
Largest Holder
Penserra Capital Management Llc
Largest Position
$26.23M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
119
Funds Exiting Positions
1
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penserra Capital Management Llc | 0.20% | 455,116 | $26,227,000 | $26,821,715 | +$594,715 | +2.27% | |
| Talon Private Wealth, Llc | 1.18% | 175,696 | $10,124,904 | $10,354,433 | +$229,529 | +2.27% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 155,457 | $8,958,858 | $9,161,672 | +$202,814 | +2.26% | |
| Macroview Investment Management Llc | 4.93% | 138,327 | $8,178,501 | $8,152,136 | -$26,365 | -0.32% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 101,097 | $5,977,300 | $5,958,030 | -$19,270 | -0.32% | |
| Cerity Partners Llc | 0.01% | 87,696 | $5,053,675 | $5,168,259 | +$114,584 | +2.27% | |
| Retirement Planning Group, Llc | 0.12% | 82,040 | $4,850,566 | $4,834,929 | -$15,637 | -0.32% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 73,223 | $4,219,651 | $4,315,310 | +$95,659 | +2.27% | |
| Valtinson Bruner Financial Planning Llc | 0.99% | 67,377 | $3,983,625 | $3,970,783 | -$12,842 | -0.32% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 67,837 | $3,909,269 | $3,997,892 | +$88,623 | +2.27% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 59,149 | $3,497,149 | $3,485,875 | -$11,274 | -0.32% | |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 43,285 | $2,494,419 | $2,550,950 | +$56,531 | +2.27% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 41,134 | $2,370,445 | $2,424,183 | +$53,738 | +2.27% | |
| Blue Bell Private Wealth Management, Llc | 0.27% | 38,385 | $2,269,490 | $2,262,174 | -$7,316 | -0.32% | |
| My Personal Cfo, Llc | 0.81% | 38,238 | $2,260,799 | $2,253,511 | -$7,288 | -0.32% | |
| Lantz Financial Llc | 0.36% | 33,650 | $1,989,536 | $1,983,122 | -$6,414 | -0.32% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 33,085 | $1,906,603 | $1,949,825 | +$43,222 | +2.27% | |
| Brookstone Capital Management | 0.02% | 30,965 | $1,830,787 | $1,824,885 | -$5,902 | -0.32% | |
| Fragasso Financial Advisors Inc | 0.09% | 30,419 | $1,819,817 | $1,792,707 | -$27,110 | -1.49% | |
| Integral Investment Advisors, Inc. | 0.39% | 30,365 | $1,749,856 | $1,789,525 | +$39,669 | +2.27% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 29,536 | $1,746,315 | $1,740,669 | -$5,646 | -0.32% | |
| First Commonwealth Financial Corp | 0.23% | 28,621 | $1,649,354 | $1,686,744 | +$37,390 | +2.27% | |
| Spire Wealth Management | 0.05% | 27,612 | $1,632,441 | $1,627,280 | -$5,161 | -0.32% | |
| Chris Bulman Inc | 0.51% | 24,670 | $1,458,599 | $1,453,897 | -$4,702 | -0.32% | |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | 0.02% | 23,691 | $1,365,251 | $1,396,201 | +$30,950 | +2.27% | |
| Snowden Capital Advisors Llc | 0.03% | 23,176 | $1,335,573 | $1,365,850 | +$30,277 | +2.27% | |
| Beck Capital Management, Llc | 0.23% | 21,306 | $1,227,835 | $1,255,644 | +$27,809 | +2.26% | |
| Weaver Consulting Group | 0.24% | 20,749 | $1,226,800 | $1,222,817 | -$3,983 | -0.32% | |
| Lido Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 21,104 | $1,216,162 | $1,243,739 | +$27,577 | +2.27% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 21,027 | $1,211,731 | $1,239,201 | +$27,470 | +2.27% | |
| Fsa Advisors, Inc. | 0.46% | 17,324 | $998,337 | $1,020,969 | +$22,632 | +2.27% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 16,784 | $967,000 | $989,145 | +$22,145 | +2.29% | |
| Strategic Blueprint, Llc | 0.04% | 15,291 | $904,071 | $901,157 | -$2,914 | -0.32% | |
| Dhjj Financial Advisors, Ltd. | 0.26% | 15,086 | $891,951 | $889,075 | -$2,876 | -0.32% | |
| Ballast Rock Private Wealth Llc | 0.41% | 14,932 | $882,846 | $880,000 | -$2,846 | -0.32% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 12,794 | $737,285 | $753,999 | +$16,714 | +2.27% | |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. | 0.03% | 12,518 | $721,380 | $737,733 | +$16,353 | +2.27% | |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.00% | 12,468 | $718,499 | $734,787 | +$16,288 | +2.27% | |
| Trek Financial, Llc | 0.03% | 11,137 | $658,468 | $656,346 | -$2,122 | -0.32% | |
| Corrado Advisors, Llc | 0.32% | 10,943 | $646,999 | $644,913 | -$2,086 | -0.32% | |
| Benjamin Edwards Inc | 0.01% | 10,922 | $629,394 | $643,675 | +$14,281 | +2.27% | |
| Old Mission Capital Llc | 0.02% | 10,794 | $622,030 | $636,131 | +$14,101 | +2.27% | |
| Bellwether Advisors, Llc | 0.09% | 10,709 | $617,132 | $631,122 | +$13,990 | +2.27% | |
| Sigma Planning Corp | 0.01% | 9,704 | $573,732 | $571,894 | -$1,838 | -0.32% | |
| Allie Family Office Llc | 0.20% | 9,550 | $550,342 | $562,818 | +$12,476 | +2.27% | |
| Bcs Wealth Management | 0.10% | 9,209 | $530,691 | $542,721 | +$12,030 | +2.27% | |
| Wpwealth Llp | 0.07% | 8,466 | $487,874 | $498,934 | +$11,060 | +2.27% | |
| Summit Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.07% | 8,349 | $481,131 | $492,038 | +$10,907 | +2.27% | |
| Wood Tarver Financial Group, Llc | 0.11% | 7,823 | $450,000 | $461,039 | +$11,039 | +2.45% | |
| Toptier Wealth Management, Llc | 0.25% | 7,325 | $433,086 | $431,690 | -$1,396 | -0.32% |
Frequently asked questions about BMAR
Who are the largest institutional holders of BMAR?
The largest institutional holders of BMAR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Penserra Capital Management Llc, Talon Private Wealth, Llc, Osaic Holdings, Inc., Macroview Investment Management Llc, and Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported BMAR position.
What is BMAR institutional ownership?
This page tracks BMAR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. INNOVATOR U.S. EQUITY BUFFER (BMAR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own BMAR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 104 institutional managers reporting BMAR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of BMAR shareholders.
How much BMAR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $141.06M in BMAR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was BMAR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest BMAR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional BMAR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its BMAR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling BMAR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing BMAR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's BMAR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View BMAR ownership changes.
How has BMAR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks BMAR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.