BRUN Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Boost Run Inc. (BRUN) is currently held by 83 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $582.10M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Toms Capital Investment Management Lp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of BRUN tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $121.28M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $21.03M, representing an estimated loss of -82.66% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 75% of the total disclosed BRUN value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Toms Capital Investment Management Lp, Fmr Llc, Citadel Advisors Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Boost Run Inc. (BRUN).
This page ranks the largest institutional BRUN shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
83
Total Reported Value
$582.10M
Largest Holder
Toms Capital Investment Management Lp
Largest Position
$121.28M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
91
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toms Capital Investment Management Lp | 6.40% | 3,125,000 | $121,281,250 | $21,031,250 | -$100,250,000 | -82.66% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 1,782,250 | $69,169,122 | $11,994,543 | -$57,174,580 | -82.66% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.03% | 1,320,722 | $51,257,221 | $8,888,459 | -$42,368,762 | -82.66% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.03% | 1,250,546 | $48,533,690 | $8,416,175 | -$40,117,515 | -82.66% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 860,043 | $33,378,269 | $5,788,089 | -$27,590,180 | -82.66% | |
| Awm Investment Company, Inc. | 2.74% | 813,739 | $31,581,211 | $5,476,463 | -$26,104,748 | -82.66% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.00% | 619,239 | $24,032,666 | $4,167,478 | -$19,865,188 | -82.66% | |
| Yorkville Advisors Global, Lp | 26.21% | 582,367 | $22,601,663 | $3,919,330 | -$18,682,333 | -82.66% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 490,680 | $19,043,291 | $3,302,276 | -$15,741,015 | -82.66% | |
| Harraden Circle Investments, Llc | 2.31% | 466,375 | $18,100,014 | $3,138,704 | -$14,961,310 | -82.66% | |
| Scoggin Management Lp | 3.15% | 342,500 | $13,292,425 | $2,305,025 | -$10,987,400 | -82.66% | |
| Magnetar Financial Llc | 0.10% | 291,975 | $11,331,550 | $1,964,992 | -$9,366,558 | -82.66% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 273,575 | $10,617,446 | $1,841,160 | -$8,776,286 | -82.66% | |
| Capricorn Fund Managers Ltd | 0.78% | 500,000 | $8,250,000 | $3,365,000 | -$4,885,000 | -59.21% | |
| Hiddenite Capital Partners Lp | 3.53% | 500,000 | $8,250,000 | $3,365,000 | -$4,885,000 | -59.21% | |
| Linden Advisors Lp | 0.03% | 191,707 | $6,696,134 | $1,290,188 | -$5,405,946 | -80.73% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 157,105 | $6,100,425 | $1,057,317 | -$5,043,108 | -82.67% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 150,150 | $5,827,322 | $1,010,510 | -$4,816,813 | -82.66% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 113,368 | $4,399,812 | $762,967 | -$3,636,845 | -82.66% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 110,357 | $4,282,955 | $742,703 | -$3,540,252 | -82.66% | |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | 0.68% | 127,988 | $4,253,041 | $861,359 | -$3,391,682 | -79.75% | |
| Next Century Growth Investors Llc | 0.22% | 105,506 | $4,094,687 | $710,055 | -$3,384,632 | -82.66% | |
| Firstwave Capital Management Llc | 1.52% | 88,631 | $3,439,769 | $596,487 | -$2,843,282 | -82.66% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 83,488 | $3,240,170 | $561,874 | -$2,678,296 | -82.66% | |
| Barclays Plc | 0.00% | 82,512 | $3,202,290 | $555,306 | -$2,646,984 | -82.66% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 80,539 | $3,125,719 | $542,027 | -$2,583,692 | -82.66% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 70,912 | $2,752,095 | $477,238 | -$2,274,857 | -82.66% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 65,790 | $2,553,310 | $442,767 | -$2,110,543 | -82.66% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 62,900 | $2,441,149 | $423,317 | -$2,017,832 | -82.66% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.00% | 62,688 | $2,432,921 | $421,890 | -$2,011,031 | -82.66% | |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | 0.01% | 60,869 | $2,362,326 | $409,648 | -$1,952,678 | -82.66% | |
| Group One Trading Llc | 0.06% | 53,418 | $2,073,153 | $359,503 | -$1,713,650 | -82.66% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 52,540 | $2,039,077 | $353,594 | -$1,685,483 | -82.66% | |
| Murchinson Ltd. | 0.97% | 52,000 | $2,018,120 | $349,960 | -$1,668,160 | -82.66% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.03% | 51,993 | $2,017,848 | $349,913 | -$1,667,935 | -82.66% | |
| Bluecrest Capital Management Ltd | 0.08% | 50,000 | $1,940,500 | $336,500 | -$1,604,000 | -82.66% | |
| Moore Capital Management, Lp | 0.04% | 50,000 | $1,940,500 | $336,500 | -$1,604,000 | -82.66% | |
| Centerbook Partners Lp | 0.07% | 93,404 | $1,541,166 | $628,609 | -$912,557 | -59.21% | |
| Imc-Chicago, Llc | 0.01% | 35,814 | $1,389,941 | $241,028 | -$1,148,913 | -82.66% | |
| Wexford Capital Lp | 0.19% | 35,000 | $1,358,350 | $235,550 | -$1,122,800 | -82.66% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 29,733 | $1,153,938 | $200,103 | -$953,835 | -82.66% | |
| Galaxy Digital Capital Management Gp Llc | 0.66% | 28,209 | $1,094,791 | $189,847 | -$904,944 | -82.66% | |
| Cedar Wealth Management, Llc | 0.27% | 26,878 | $1,043,135 | $180,889 | -$862,246 | -82.66% | |
| Feynman Point Asset Management Llc | 1.89% | 26,700 | $1,036,227 | $179,691 | -$856,536 | -82.66% | |
| Fund 1 Investments, Llc | 0.18% | 25,898 | $1,005,101 | $174,294 | -$830,807 | -82.66% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 23,915 | $928,141 | $160,948 | -$767,193 | -82.66% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.00% | 19,707 | $764,829 | $132,628 | -$632,201 | -82.66% | |
| Diametric Capital, Lp | 0.07% | 17,500 | $679,175 | $117,775 | -$561,400 | -82.66% | |
| Simplex Trading, Llc | 0.02% | 15,183 | $589,252 | $102,182 | -$487,070 | -82.66% | |
| Panoramic Capital, Llc | 0.25% | 15,000 | $582,150 | $100,950 | -$481,200 | -82.66% |
Frequently asked questions about BRUN
Who are the largest institutional holders of BRUN?
The largest institutional holders of BRUN reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Toms Capital Investment Management Lp, Fmr Llc, Citadel Advisors Llc, D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc., and Ubs Group Ag. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported BRUN position.
What is BRUN institutional ownership?
This page tracks BRUN positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Boost Run Inc. (BRUN) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own BRUN?
InsiderSet currently tracks 83 institutional managers reporting BRUN holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of BRUN shareholders.
How much BRUN stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $582.10M in BRUN holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was BRUN institutional ownership last updated?
The latest BRUN institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional BRUN holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its BRUN position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling BRUN?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing BRUN positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's BRUN Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View BRUN ownership changes.
How has BRUN institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks BRUN institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.