CII Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
BLACKROCK ENHANCE CAP & INC (CII) is currently held by 118 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $244.07M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Raymond James Financial Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CII tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $29.36M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $26.41M, representing an estimated loss of -10.06% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 64% of the total disclosed CII value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Raymond James Financial Inc, Morgan Stanley, Wells Fargo & Company/Mn, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in BLACKROCK ENHANCE CAP & INC (CII).
This page ranks the largest institutional CII shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
118
Total Reported Value
$244.07M
Largest Holder
Raymond James Financial Inc
Largest Position
$29.36M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
126
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 1,122,851 | $29,362,544 | $26,409,456 | -$2,953,088 | -10.06% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 783,330 | $20,484,100 | $18,423,922 | -$2,060,178 | -10.06% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 766,484 | $20,043,577 | $18,027,704 | -$2,015,873 | -10.06% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 575,046 | $15,037,452 | $13,525,082 | -$1,512,370 | -10.06% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.02% | 566,894 | $14,825,152 | $13,333,347 | -$1,491,805 | -10.06% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 482,590 | $12,619,735 | $11,350,517 | -$1,269,218 | -10.06% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 481,270 | $12,585,210 | $11,319,470 | -$1,265,740 | -10.06% | |
| Guggenheim Capital Llc | 0.08% | 467,325 | $12,220,549 | $10,991,484 | -$1,229,065 | -10.06% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 406,304 | $10,624,849 | $9,556,270 | -$1,068,579 | -10.06% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 359,249 | $9,394,362 | $8,449,536 | -$944,826 | -10.06% | |
| Principal Securities, Inc. | 0.08% | 261,662 | $6,842,462 | $6,154,290 | -$688,172 | -10.06% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 244,423 | $6,392,000 | $5,748,829 | -$643,171 | -10.06% | |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | 0.09% | 282,657 | $6,252,373 | $6,648,093 | +$395,720 | +6.33% | |
| Wealthspire Retirement, Llc | 0.29% | 204,940 | $5,359,191 | $4,820,189 | -$539,002 | -10.06% | |
| &Partners | 0.02% | 139,858 | $3,657,286 | $3,289,460 | -$367,826 | -10.06% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 141,960 | $3,407,043 | $3,338,899 | -$68,144 | -2.00% | |
| Shaker Financial Services, Llc | 1.12% | 141,946 | $3,406,704 | $3,338,570 | -$68,134 | -2.00% | |
| Graniteshares Advisors Llc | 1.93% | 122,443 | $2,938,632 | $2,879,859 | -$58,773 | -2.00% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.01% | 91,093 | $2,382,077 | $2,142,507 | -$239,570 | -10.06% | |
| Cohen & Steers, Inc. | 0.00% | 85,487 | $2,235,000 | $2,010,654 | -$224,346 | -10.04% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 82,900 | $2,167,831 | $1,949,808 | -$218,023 | -10.06% | |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, Llc | 0.13% | 87,590 | $2,102,160 | $2,060,117 | -$42,043 | -2.00% | |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.01% | 74,318 | $1,943,416 | $1,747,959 | -$195,457 | -10.06% | |
| One8Zero8, Llc | 0.33% | 63,853 | $1,669,756 | $1,501,823 | -$167,933 | -10.06% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 60,289 | $1,576,557 | $1,417,997 | -$158,560 | -10.06% | |
| U.S. Capital Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.04% | 74,318 | $1,562,164 | $1,747,959 | +$185,795 | +11.89% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 53,118 | $1,389,035 | $1,249,335 | -$139,700 | -10.06% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.00% | 51,999 | $1,359,776 | $1,223,016 | -$136,760 | -10.06% | |
| Pmg Family Office Llc | 1.19% | 53,532 | $1,284,768 | $1,259,073 | -$25,695 | -2.00% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.01% | 46,498 | $1,215,923 | $1,093,633 | -$122,290 | -10.06% | |
| Mpwm Advisory Solutions, Llc | 0.54% | 45,312 | $1,184,913 | $1,065,738 | -$119,175 | -10.06% | |
| J.W. Cole Advisors, Inc. | 0.02% | 43,708 | $1,142,969 | $1,028,012 | -$114,957 | -10.06% | |
| Next Level Private Llc | 0.22% | 46,642 | $1,119,399 | $1,097,020 | -$22,379 | -2.00% | |
| Tpg Advisors Llc | 0.58% | 44,889 | $1,077,336 | $1,055,789 | -$21,547 | -2.00% | |
| Compound Planning, Inc. | 0.03% | 36,893 | $964,752 | $867,723 | -$97,029 | -10.06% | |
| Cfo4Life Group, Llc | 0.13% | 35,525 | $928,970 | $835,548 | -$93,422 | -10.06% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 37,676 | $904,222 | $886,140 | -$18,082 | -2.00% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.00% | 29,723 | $777,293 | $699,085 | -$78,208 | -10.06% | |
| Sunbelt Securities, Inc. | 0.05% | 36,428 | $765,717 | $856,787 | +$91,070 | +11.89% | |
| Captrust Financial Advisors | 0.00% | 27,117 | $709,116 | $637,792 | -$71,324 | -10.06% | |
| Financial Security Advisor, Inc. | 0.11% | 28,406 | $681,738 | $668,109 | -$13,629 | -2.00% | |
| Regions Financial Corp | 0.00% | 25,000 | $653,750 | $588,000 | -$65,750 | -10.06% | |
| Advisory Services Network, Llc | 0.01% | 24,631 | $644,102 | $579,321 | -$64,781 | -10.06% | |
| Allworth Financial Lp | 0.00% | 24,377 | $637,459 | $573,347 | -$64,112 | -10.06% | |
| Wealthspire Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 24,115 | $630,608 | $567,185 | -$63,423 | -10.06% | |
| Tyche Wealth Partners Llc | 0.08% | 22,494 | $588,218 | $529,059 | -$59,159 | -10.06% | |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts Llc | 0.00% | 21,542 | $563,313 | $506,668 | -$56,645 | -10.06% | |
| Davenport & Co Llc | 0.00% | 22,808 | $547,392 | $536,444 | -$10,948 | -2.00% | |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | 0.01% | 20,605 | $538,808 | $484,630 | -$54,178 | -10.06% | |
| Great Valley Advisor Group, Inc. | 0.01% | 20,382 | $532,989 | $479,385 | -$53,604 | -10.06% |
Frequently asked questions about CII
Who are the largest institutional holders of CII?
The largest institutional holders of CII reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Raymond James Financial Inc, Morgan Stanley, Wells Fargo & Company/Mn, Lpl Financial Llc, and Osaic Holdings, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CII position.
What is CII institutional ownership?
This page tracks CII positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. BLACKROCK ENHANCE CAP & INC (CII) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CII?
InsiderSet currently tracks 118 institutional managers reporting CII holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CII shareholders.
How much CII stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $244.07M in CII holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CII institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CII institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CII holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CII position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CII?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CII positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CII Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CII ownership changes.
How has CII institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CII institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.