CMDY Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ISHARES BLOOMBERG ROLL SELEC (CMDY) is currently held by 74 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $341.80M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Td Waterhouse Canada Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CMDY tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $98.25M in its September 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $103.89M, representing an estimated gain of +5.75% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 75% of the total disclosed CMDY value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Td Waterhouse Canada Inc., Ameriprise Financial Inc, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ISHARES BLOOMBERG ROLL SELEC (CMDY).
This page ranks the largest institutional CMDY shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
74
Total Reported Value
$341.80M
Largest Holder
Td Waterhouse Canada Inc.
Largest Position
$98.25M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
94
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Td Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 0.26% | 1,646,477 | $98,248,022 | $103,892,699 | +$5,644,677 | +5.75% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.01% | 856,123 | $47,252,105 | $54,021,361 | +$6,769,256 | +14.33% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 411,442 | $22,723,966 | $25,961,990 | +$3,238,024 | +14.25% | |
| First Foundation Advisors | 0.56% | 284,185 | $15,695,537 | $17,932,074 | +$2,236,537 | +14.25% | |
| Principal Securities, Inc. | 0.18% | 270,142 | $14,919,963 | $17,045,960 | +$2,125,997 | +14.25% | |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 0.05% | 209,750 | $13,344,295 | $13,235,225 | -$109,070 | -0.82% | |
| Heck Capital Advisors, Llc | 0.70% | 201,338 | $12,809,124 | $12,704,428 | -$104,696 | -0.82% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 211,943 | $11,705,612 | $13,373,603 | +$1,667,991 | +14.25% | |
| Disciplina Capital Management Llc | 1.14% | 200,154 | $11,054,505 | $12,629,717 | +$1,575,212 | +14.25% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 173,084 | $9,559,174 | $10,921,600 | +$1,362,426 | +14.25% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 156,096 | $8,621,156 | $9,849,658 | +$1,228,502 | +14.25% | |
| Wesbanco Bank Inc | 0.19% | 137,186 | $7,576,782 | $8,656,437 | +$1,079,655 | +14.25% | |
| Proficio Capital Partners Llc | 0.27% | 134,645 | $7,436,443 | $8,496,100 | +$1,059,657 | +14.25% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 126,351 | $6,926,562 | $7,972,748 | +$1,046,186 | +15.10% | |
| Horizons Wealth Management | 3.62% | 89,945 | $5,722,287 | $5,675,530 | -$46,758 | -0.82% | |
| Alaska Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.59% | 98,138 | $5,420,187 | $6,192,508 | +$772,321 | +14.25% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 95,905 | $5,296,833 | $6,051,606 | +$754,773 | +14.25% | |
| Bank Julius Baer & Co. Ltd, Zurich | 0.01% | 77,060 | $4,876,359 | $4,862,486 | -$13,873 | -0.28% | |
| Trek Financial, Llc | 0.20% | 67,517 | $4,295,432 | $4,260,323 | -$35,109 | -0.82% | |
| Fdx Advisors, Inc. | 1.17% | 70,022 | $3,867,000 | $4,418,388 | +$551,388 | +14.26% | |
| Procyon Advisors, Llc | 0.15% | 55,411 | $3,525,248 | $3,496,434 | -$28,814 | -0.82% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 41,576 | $2,296,261 | $2,623,446 | +$327,185 | +14.25% | |
| Steelpeak Wealth, Llc | 0.05% | 28,475 | $1,811,581 | $1,796,773 | -$14,809 | -0.82% | |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, Llc | 0.02% | 27,472 | $1,517,279 | $1,733,483 | +$216,204 | +14.25% | |
| Openarc Corporate Advisory, Llc | 0.01% | 20,746 | $1,319,861 | $1,309,073 | -$10,788 | -0.82% | |
| Silver Oak Securities, Incorporated | 0.07% | 21,499 | $1,187,390 | $1,356,587 | +$169,197 | +14.25% | |
| Cohen & Steers, Inc. | 0.00% | 18,621 | $1,028,000 | $1,174,985 | +$146,985 | +14.30% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 17,990 | $993,588 | $1,135,169 | +$141,581 | +14.25% | |
| Little House Capital Llc | 0.22% | 17,755 | $980,609 | $1,120,341 | +$139,732 | +14.25% | |
| Lake Street Private Wealth, Llc | 0.10% | 14,664 | $932,893 | $925,298 | -$7,595 | -0.81% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 15,548 | $858,716 | $981,079 | +$122,363 | +14.25% | |
| Laurel Oak Wealth Management, Llc | 0.10% | 11,649 | $741,109 | $735,052 | -$6,057 | -0.82% | |
| Hollencrest Capital Management | 0.04% | 11,230 | $620,233 | $708,613 | +$88,380 | +14.25% | |
| National Philanthropic Trust | 0.01% | 11,230 | $620,233 | $708,613 | +$88,380 | +14.25% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 10,766 | $594,596 | $679,335 | +$84,739 | +14.25% | |
| Fifth Third Securities, Inc. | 0.03% | 8,937 | $568,572 | $563,925 | -$4,647 | -0.82% | |
| Pullen Investment Management, Llc | 0.25% | 8,254 | $525,147 | $520,827 | -$4,320 | -0.82% | |
| Columbia River Financial Group, Llc | 0.23% | 7,816 | $431,000 | $493,190 | +$62,190 | +14.43% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 6,249 | $397,552 | $394,312 | -$3,240 | -0.82% | |
| Focus Partners Wealth | 0.00% | 6,579 | $363,358 | $415,135 | +$51,777 | +14.25% | |
| Valmark Advisers, Inc. | 0.00% | 6,187 | $341,708 | $390,400 | +$48,692 | +14.25% | |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, Llc | 0.00% | 5,832 | $322,101 | $367,999 | +$45,898 | +14.25% | |
| Flow Traders U.S. Llc | 0.01% | 5,562 | $307,000 | $350,962 | +$43,962 | +14.32% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 5,124 | $282,971 | $323,324 | +$40,353 | +14.26% | |
| Seaside Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.07% | 4,910 | $271,156 | $309,821 | +$38,665 | +14.26% | |
| Atria Investments, Inc | 0.00% | 4,052 | $257,788 | $255,681 | -$2,107 | -0.82% | |
| Faithward Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 3,823 | $211,125 | $241,231 | +$30,106 | +14.26% | |
| Manning & Napier Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 3,315 | $183,087 | $209,177 | +$26,090 | +14.25% | |
| Essential Partners Llc | 0.06% | 2,199 | $139,929 | $138,757 | -$1,172 | -0.84% | |
| Advisors Preferred, Llc | 0.02% | 2,224 | $122,587 | $140,334 | +$17,747 | +14.48% |
Frequently asked questions about CMDY
Who are the largest institutional holders of CMDY?
The largest institutional holders of CMDY reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Td Waterhouse Canada Inc., Ameriprise Financial Inc, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, First Foundation Advisors, and Principal Securities, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CMDY position.
What is CMDY institutional ownership?
This page tracks CMDY positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ISHARES BLOOMBERG ROLL SELEC (CMDY) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CMDY?
InsiderSet currently tracks 74 institutional managers reporting CMDY holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CMDY shareholders.
How much CMDY stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $341.80M in CMDY holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CMDY institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CMDY institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CMDY holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CMDY position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CMDY?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CMDY positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CMDY Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CMDY ownership changes.
How has CMDY institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CMDY institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.