CON Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PAR (CON) is currently held by 304 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $3.31B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CON tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $528.17M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $716.89M, representing an estimated gain of +35.73% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 61% of the total disclosed CON value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Price T Rowe Associates Inc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PAR (CON).
This page ranks the largest institutional CON shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
304
Total Reported Value
$3.31B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$528.17M
Insider Transactions (90d)
4
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
72
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 17,753,714 | $528,172,994 | $716,894,971 | +$188,721,977 | +35.73% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.05% | 17,715,257 | $527,030,000 | $715,342,078 | +$188,312,078 | +35.73% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 6,817,456 | $202,819,316 | $275,288,873 | +$72,469,557 | +35.73% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 5,129,815 | $152,611,996 | $207,141,930 | +$54,529,934 | +35.73% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 4,840,099 | $143,992,945 | $195,443,198 | +$51,450,253 | +35.73% | |
| Jennison Associates Llc | 0.06% | 3,256,435 | $96,878,943 | $131,494,845 | +$34,615,902 | +35.73% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.02% | 3,225,694 | $95,964,645 | $130,253,524 | +$34,288,879 | +35.73% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 3,099,790 | $92,236,409 | $125,169,520 | +$32,933,111 | +35.71% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 2,922,867 | $86,955,294 | $118,025,369 | +$31,070,075 | +35.73% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 2,780,432 | $82,937,284 | $112,273,844 | +$29,336,560 | +35.37% | |
| Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss Llc | 0.24% | 2,702,531 | $80,400,298 | $109,128,202 | +$28,727,904 | +35.73% | |
| Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.04% | 2,248,001 | $77,381,890 | $90,774,280 | +$13,392,390 | +17.31% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.22% | 2,369,907 | $70,504,733 | $95,696,845 | +$25,192,112 | +35.73% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.05% | 2,369,656 | $70,498,000 | $95,686,709 | +$25,188,709 | +35.73% | |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 0.10% | 2,049,221 | $60,965,000 | $82,747,544 | +$21,782,544 | +35.73% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.01% | 1,869,328 | $55,612,508 | $75,483,465 | +$19,870,957 | +35.73% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.01% | 1,704,293 | $50,702,717 | $68,819,351 | +$18,116,634 | +35.73% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.02% | 1,313,453 | $39,075,227 | $53,037,232 | +$13,962,005 | +35.73% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 1,311,800 | $39,026,050 | $52,970,484 | +$13,944,434 | +35.73% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.03% | 1,193,504 | $35,506,744 | $48,193,692 | +$12,686,948 | +35.73% | |
| Hbk Investments L P | 0.36% | 1,044,614 | $31,077,267 | $42,181,513 | +$11,104,246 | +35.73% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.01% | 1,024,382 | $30,475,365 | $41,364,545 | +$10,889,180 | +35.73% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 945,727 | $28,135,378 | $38,188,456 | +$10,053,078 | +35.73% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 867,091 | $25,795,988 | $35,013,135 | +$9,217,147 | +35.73% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 852,889 | $25,373,448 | $34,439,658 | +$9,066,210 | +35.73% | |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P | 0.03% | 813,363 | $24,197,549 | $32,843,598 | +$8,646,049 | +35.73% | |
| Tributary Capital Management, Llc | 2.07% | 657,703 | $22,638,136 | $26,558,047 | +$3,919,911 | +17.32% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.02% | 750,048 | $22,313,928 | $30,286,938 | +$7,973,010 | +35.73% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 725,465 | $21,582,584 | $29,294,277 | +$7,711,693 | +35.73% | |
| First Eagle U.S. Value | Jean-Marie Eveillard | 0.03% | 648,059 | $19,279,755 | $26,168,622 | +$6,888,867 | +35.73% |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 609,349 | $18,128,133 | $24,605,513 | +$6,477,380 | +35.73% | |
| Cramer Rosenthal Mcglynn Llc | 0.89% | 586,444 | $17,446,709 | $23,680,609 | +$6,233,900 | +35.73% | |
| Royce & Associates Lp | 0.13% | 527,852 | $15,703,597 | $21,314,664 | +$5,611,067 | +35.73% | |
| Ceredex Value Advisors Llc | 0.39% | 460,750 | $13,707,313 | $18,605,085 | +$4,897,772 | +35.73% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 449,234 | $13,364,714 | $18,140,069 | +$4,775,355 | +35.73% | |
| Ancora Advisors Llc | 0.26% | 446,550 | $13,284,862 | $18,031,689 | +$4,746,827 | +35.73% | |
| Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management Llc | 0.04% | 418,012 | $12,435,857 | $16,879,325 | +$4,443,468 | +35.73% | |
| Public Sector Pension Investment Board | 0.03% | 408,974 | $12,166,976 | $16,514,370 | +$4,347,394 | +35.73% | |
| Mutual Of America Capital Management Llc | 0.12% | 349,192 | $12,019,189 | $14,100,373 | +$2,081,184 | +17.32% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 389,707 | $11,593,782 | $15,736,369 | +$4,142,587 | +35.73% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 381,933 | $11,362,512 | $15,422,455 | +$4,059,943 | +35.73% | |
| Prudential Financial Inc | 0.01% | 355,107 | $10,564,433 | $14,339,221 | +$3,774,788 | +35.73% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 336,620 | $10,014,445 | $13,592,716 | +$3,578,271 | +35.73% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.01% | 306,025 | $9,104,282 | $12,357,290 | +$3,253,008 | +35.73% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.00% | 419,772 | $9,003,344 | $16,950,393 | +$7,947,049 | +88.27% | |
| Rhumbline Advisers | 0.01% | 282,970 | $8,418,337 | $11,426,329 | +$3,007,992 | +35.73% | |
| Legal & General Group Plc | 0.00% | 274,693 | $8,172,117 | $11,092,103 | +$2,919,986 | +35.73% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.00% | 274,176 | $8,156,736 | $11,071,227 | +$2,914,491 | +35.73% | |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | 0.01% | 231,008 | $7,951,295 | $9,328,103 | +$1,376,808 | +17.32% | |
| Brant Point Investment Management Llc | 1.76% | 265,000 | $7,883,750 | $10,700,700 | +$2,816,950 | +35.73% |
Frequently asked questions about CON
Who are the largest institutional holders of CON?
The largest institutional holders of CON reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Price T Rowe Associates Inc, Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and State Street Corp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CON position.
What is CON institutional ownership?
This page tracks CON positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PAR (CON) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CON?
InsiderSet currently tracks 304 institutional managers reporting CON holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CON shareholders.
How much CON stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $3.31B in CON holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CON institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CON institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CON holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CON position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CON?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CON positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CON Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CON ownership changes.
How has CON institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CON institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.