CRNX Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS IN (CRNX) is currently held by 195 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.15B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fmr Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of CRNX tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $592.74M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.35B, representing an estimated gain of +127.02% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 58% of the total disclosed CRNX value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fmr Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Wellington Management Group Llp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS IN (CRNX).
This page ranks the largest institutional CRNX shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
195
Total Reported Value
$4.15B
Largest Holder
Fmr Llc
Largest Position
$592.74M
Insider Transactions (90d)
34
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
66
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr Llc | 0.03% | 15,840,219 | $592,740,991 | $1,345,626,604 | +$752,885,613 | +127.02% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.01% | 9,758,938 | $365,179,474 | $829,021,783 | +$463,842,309 | +127.02% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.05% | 7,131,084 | $266,845,165 | $605,785,586 | +$338,940,421 | +127.02% | |
| Driehaus Capital Management Llc | 1.40% | 6,463,551 | $241,866,078 | $549,078,657 | +$307,212,579 | +127.02% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.02% | 6,212,681 | $232,480,000 | $527,767,251 | +$295,287,251 | +127.02% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 4,832,614 | $180,836,416 | $410,530,559 | +$229,694,143 | +127.02% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 4,745,262 | $177,567,704 | $403,110,007 | +$225,542,303 | +127.02% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.08% | 4,520,251 | $164,227,195 | $383,995,322 | +$219,768,127 | +133.82% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 2,727,633 | $102,088,876 | $231,712,423 | +$129,623,547 | +126.97% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 2,689,350 | $100,635,477 | $228,460,283 | +$127,824,806 | +127.02% | |
| Bellevue Group Ag | 2.06% | 2,620,000 | $98,040,400 | $222,569,000 | +$124,528,600 | +127.02% | |
| Baker Bros. Advisors Lp | 0.44% | 2,351,465 | $87,991,820 | $199,756,952 | +$111,765,132 | +127.02% | |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | 0.24% | 2,274,411 | $85,108,460 | $193,211,214 | +$108,102,754 | +127.02% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.05% | 2,010,288 | $75,225,000 | $170,773,966 | +$95,548,966 | +127.02% | |
| Gw&K Investment Management, Llc | 0.51% | 1,731,140 | $64,780,000 | $147,060,343 | +$82,280,343 | +127.02% | |
| Bnp Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0.06% | 1,678,490 | $62,809,096 | $142,587,726 | +$79,778,630 | +127.02% | |
| Siren, L.L.C. | 1.08% | 1,420,788 | $53,165,887 | $120,695,941 | +$67,530,054 | +127.02% | |
| First Light Asset Management, Llc | 3.10% | 1,360,866 | $50,923,606 | $115,605,567 | +$64,681,961 | +127.02% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 1,365,030 | $50,602,923 | $115,959,299 | +$65,356,376 | +129.16% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,338,531 | $50,087,876 | $113,708,208 | +$63,620,332 | +127.02% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 1,333,071 | $49,883,517 | $113,244,381 | +$63,360,864 | +127.02% | |
| Novo Holdings A/S | 2.87% | 1,320,000 | $49,394,400 | $112,134,000 | +$62,739,600 | +127.02% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 1,270,531 | $47,539,171 | $107,931,608 | +$60,392,437 | +127.04% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.02% | 1,262,562 | $47,245,129 | $107,254,642 | +$60,009,513 | +127.02% | |
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc | 2.15% | 1,222,080 | $45,730,234 | $103,815,696 | +$58,085,462 | +127.02% | |
| Suvretta Capital Management, Llc | 0.93% | 1,186,279 | $44,390,560 | $100,774,401 | +$56,383,841 | +127.02% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.04% | 1,126,639 | $42,158,832 | $95,707,983 | +$53,549,151 | +127.02% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 1,104,998 | $41,349,026 | $93,869,580 | +$52,520,554 | +127.02% | |
| Orbimed Advisors Llc | 0.71% | 999,000 | $37,382,580 | $84,865,050 | +$47,482,470 | +127.02% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 974,781 | $36,476,305 | $82,807,646 | +$46,331,341 | +127.02% | |
| Hood River Capital Management Llc | 0.26% | 968,996 | $36,259,830 | $82,316,210 | +$46,056,380 | +127.02% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 877,643 | $32,841,401 | $74,555,773 | +$41,714,372 | +127.02% | |
| Aberdeen Group Plc | 0.04% | 820,395 | $30,699,181 | $69,692,555 | +$38,993,374 | +127.02% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 754,436 | $28,230,995 | $64,089,338 | +$35,858,343 | +127.02% | |
| Fisher Asset Management, Llc | 0.01% | 741,553 | $27,748,912 | $62,994,927 | +$35,246,015 | +127.02% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 561,165 | $20,998,794 | $47,670,967 | +$26,672,173 | +127.02% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 555,381 | $20,782,356 | $47,179,616 | +$26,397,260 | +127.02% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.00% | 497,205 | $18,605,518 | $42,237,565 | +$23,632,047 | +127.02% | |
| Schroder Investment Management Group | 0.01% | 480,504 | $17,749,818 | $40,818,815 | +$23,068,997 | +129.97% | |
| Impax Asset Management Group Plc | 0.11% | 435,000 | $16,277,700 | $36,953,250 | +$20,675,550 | +127.02% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 393,688 | $14,731,807 | $33,443,796 | +$18,711,989 | +127.02% | |
| Prosight Management, Lp | 2.42% | 374,666 | $14,020,002 | $31,827,877 | +$17,807,875 | +127.02% | |
| Universal- Beteiligungs- Und Servicegesellschaft Mbh | 0.02% | 373,910 | $13,991,714 | $31,763,655 | +$17,771,941 | +127.02% | |
| Kennedy Capital Management Llc | 0.24% | 365,714 | $13,685,018 | $31,067,404 | +$17,382,386 | +127.02% | |
| Fiera Capital Corp | 0.05% | 338,841 | $12,679,430 | $28,784,543 | +$16,105,113 | +127.02% | |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.00% | 283,727 | $10,617,064 | $24,102,609 | +$13,485,545 | +127.02% | |
| Defilade Capital Management, L.P. | 1.20% | 239,440 | $8,959,845 | $20,340,428 | +$11,380,583 | +127.02% | |
| Neuberger Berman Group Llc | 0.01% | 182,188 | $8,480,851 | $15,476,871 | +$6,996,020 | +82.49% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.00% | 230,128 | $8,358,249 | $19,549,374 | +$11,191,125 | +133.89% | |
| Seb Asset Management Ab | 0.03% | 213,891 | $8,003,786 | $18,170,040 | +$10,166,254 | +127.02% |
Frequently asked questions about CRNX
Who are the largest institutional holders of CRNX?
The largest institutional holders of CRNX reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fmr Llc, Blackrock, Inc., Wellington Management Group Llp, Driehaus Capital Management Llc, and Price T Rowe Associates Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported CRNX position.
What is CRNX institutional ownership?
This page tracks CRNX positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS IN (CRNX) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own CRNX?
InsiderSet currently tracks 195 institutional managers reporting CRNX holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of CRNX shareholders.
How much CRNX stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.15B in CRNX holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was CRNX institutional ownership last updated?
The latest CRNX institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional CRNX holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its CRNX position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling CRNX?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing CRNX positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's CRNX Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View CRNX ownership changes.
How has CRNX institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks CRNX institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.