DAPR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FT VEST U.S. EQUITY DEEP BUF (DAPR) is currently held by 95 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $103.78M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Envestnet Asset Management Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of DAPR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $9.12M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $9.28M, representing an estimated gain of +1.71% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 48% of the total disclosed DAPR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Lpl Financial Llc, Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FT VEST U.S. EQUITY DEEP BUF (DAPR).
This page ranks the largest institutional DAPR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
95
Total Reported Value
$103.78M
Largest Holder
Envestnet Asset Management Inc
Largest Position
$9.12M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
116
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 223,138 | $9,121,881 | $9,277,543 | +$155,662 | +1.71% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 149,614 | $6,116,220 | $6,220,591 | +$104,371 | +1.71% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 141,398 | $5,903,375 | $5,878,989 | -$24,386 | -0.41% | |
| Mutual Advisors, Llc | 0.10% | 126,662 | $5,177,943 | $5,266,302 | +$88,359 | +1.71% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 125,321 | $5,123,132 | $5,210,546 | +$87,414 | +1.71% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 105,832 | $4,326,412 | $4,400,241 | +$73,829 | +1.71% | |
| Founders Financial Securities Llc | 0.21% | 103,366 | $4,315,530 | $4,297,710 | -$17,820 | -0.41% | |
| Sns Financial Group, Llc | 0.07% | 87,170 | $3,563,510 | $3,624,319 | +$60,809 | +1.71% | |
| Tanglewood Legacy Advisors, Llc | 1.09% | 82,637 | $3,378,212 | $3,435,848 | +$57,636 | +1.71% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.04% | 72,060 | $2,945,813 | $2,996,082 | +$50,269 | +1.71% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 66,774 | $2,729,721 | $2,776,303 | +$46,582 | +1.71% | |
| Wood Tarver Financial Group, Llc | 0.62% | 64,083 | $2,619,000 | $2,664,417 | +$45,417 | +1.73% | |
| Commonwealth Financial Services, Llc | 0.39% | 52,789 | $2,203,941 | $2,194,840 | -$9,101 | -0.41% | |
| Reap Financial Group, Llc | 0.35% | 50,955 | $2,127,371 | $2,118,587 | -$8,784 | -0.41% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 46,421 | $1,938,077 | $1,930,074 | -$8,003 | -0.41% | |
| Ritter Daniher Financial Advisory Llc / De | 0.27% | 43,585 | $1,781,755 | $1,812,160 | +$30,405 | +1.71% | |
| Smart Wealth Llc | 0.38% | 43,392 | $1,773,865 | $1,804,135 | +$30,270 | +1.71% | |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | 0.08% | 42,771 | $1,747,948 | $1,778,316 | +$30,368 | +1.74% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 42,514 | $1,737,972 | $1,767,630 | +$29,658 | +1.71% | |
| Prime Capital Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 36,969 | $1,543,456 | $1,537,082 | -$6,374 | -0.41% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.00% | 37,632 | $1,496,414 | $1,564,648 | +$68,234 | +4.56% | |
| Lcnb Corp | 0.43% | 34,219 | $1,398,873 | $1,422,744 | +$23,871 | +1.71% | |
| Spectrum Asset Management, Inc. (Nb/Ca) | 0.40% | 32,760 | $1,367,730 | $1,362,082 | -$5,648 | -0.41% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 30,485 | $1,246,227 | $1,267,493 | +$21,266 | +1.71% | |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, Ltd. | 0.01% | 28,116 | $1,149,382 | $1,168,996 | +$19,614 | +1.71% | |
| Mission Financial Group, Llc | 0.82% | 24,786 | $1,034,812 | $1,030,542 | -$4,270 | -0.41% | |
| Cypress Wealth Services, Llc | 0.11% | 22,848 | $961,444 | $949,965 | -$11,479 | -1.19% | |
| Cfc Planning Co Llc | 0.51% | 22,616 | $944,251 | $940,319 | -$3,932 | -0.42% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 21,438 | $895,037 | $891,341 | -$3,696 | -0.41% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 21,279 | $867,351 | $884,730 | +$17,379 | +2.00% | |
| Climber Capital Sa | 0.51% | 21,140 | $836,827 | $878,950 | +$42,123 | +5.03% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.00% | 19,677 | $804,396 | $818,122 | +$13,726 | +1.71% | |
| Clear Creek Financial Management, Llc | 0.06% | 18,647 | $778,493 | $775,298 | -$3,195 | -0.41% | |
| 1St Source Bank | 0.04% | 18,955 | $774,880 | $788,103 | +$13,223 | +1.71% | |
| Old Mission Capital Llc | 0.02% | 18,520 | $757,097 | $770,017 | +$12,920 | +1.71% | |
| Waverly Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 18,486 | $755,708 | $768,604 | +$12,896 | +1.71% | |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 18,176 | $743,035 | $755,714 | +$12,679 | +1.71% | |
| Integrity Financial Corp | 0.33% | 16,899 | $690,831 | $702,620 | +$11,789 | +1.71% | |
| Creativeone Wealth, Llc | 0.01% | 15,046 | $615,081 | $625,577 | +$10,496 | +1.71% | |
| Rfg Advisory, Llc | 0.01% | 14,718 | $614,477 | $611,939 | -$2,538 | -0.41% | |
| Sowell Financial Services Llc | 0.02% | 14,186 | $592,266 | $589,820 | -$2,446 | -0.41% | |
| Lvz, Inc. | 0.06% | 13,500 | $563,625 | $561,298 | -$2,327 | -0.41% | |
| Lifewealth Investments, Llc | 0.15% | 12,951 | $540,704 | $538,471 | -$2,233 | -0.41% | |
| Barnes Wealth Management Group, Inc | 0.24% | 12,497 | $510,877 | $519,595 | +$8,718 | +1.71% | |
| Buck Wealth Strategies, Llc | 0.05% | 11,948 | $498,829 | $496,769 | -$2,060 | -0.41% | |
| Uptick Partners, Llc | 0.08% | 12,112 | $495,139 | $503,588 | +$8,449 | +1.71% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 12,015 | $491,173 | $499,555 | +$8,382 | +1.71% | |
| Sequent Planning Llc | 0.10% | 11,924 | $487,453 | $495,771 | +$8,318 | +1.71% | |
| Oakmont Advisory Group, Llc | 0.37% | 10,695 | $437,194 | $444,672 | +$7,478 | +1.71% | |
| Truewealth Advisors, Llc | 0.10% | 10,438 | $435,787 | $433,987 | -$1,800 | -0.41% |
Frequently asked questions about DAPR
Who are the largest institutional holders of DAPR?
The largest institutional holders of DAPR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Lpl Financial Llc, Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc, Mutual Advisors, Llc, and Osaic Holdings, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported DAPR position.
What is DAPR institutional ownership?
This page tracks DAPR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FT VEST U.S. EQUITY DEEP BUF (DAPR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own DAPR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 95 institutional managers reporting DAPR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of DAPR shareholders.
How much DAPR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $103.78M in DAPR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was DAPR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest DAPR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional DAPR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its DAPR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling DAPR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing DAPR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's DAPR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View DAPR ownership changes.
How has DAPR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks DAPR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.