DJUL Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FT VEST US EQUITY DEEP BUFFE (DJUL) is currently held by 118 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $214.28M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Ogorek Anthony Joseph is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of DJUL tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $29.58M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $30.10M, representing an estimated gain of +1.76% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 51% of the total disclosed DJUL value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Ogorek Anthony Joseph, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Raymond James Financial Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FT VEST US EQUITY DEEP BUFFE (DJUL).
This page ranks the largest institutional DJUL shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
118
Total Reported Value
$214.28M
Largest Holder
Ogorek Anthony Joseph
Largest Position
$29.58M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
118
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ogorek Anthony Joseph | 7.34% | 589,876 | $29,579,000 | $30,098,364 | +$519,364 | +1.76% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 273,960 | $13,737,725 | $13,978,782 | +$241,057 | +1.75% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 237,543 | $11,911,594 | $12,120,608 | +$209,014 | +1.75% | |
| Sns Financial Group, Llc | 0.20% | 203,612 | $10,210,124 | $10,389,282 | +$179,158 | +1.75% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 191,138 | $9,784,330 | $9,752,797 | -$31,533 | -0.32% | |
| Decker Wealth Management Llc | 1.78% | 171,604 | $8,784,409 | $8,756,077 | -$28,332 | -0.32% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.01% | 134,108 | $6,864,989 | $6,842,847 | -$22,142 | -0.32% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 134,564 | $6,748,254 | $6,866,115 | +$117,861 | +1.75% | |
| Ignite Planners, Llc | 0.83% | 124,874 | $6,392,301 | $6,371,683 | -$20,618 | -0.32% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.02% | 104,256 | $5,336,880 | $5,319,652 | -$17,228 | -0.32% | |
| Reap Financial Group, Llc | 0.85% | 101,284 | $5,184,734 | $5,168,006 | -$16,728 | -0.32% | |
| Ritter Daniher Financial Advisory Llc / De | 0.78% | 101,806 | $5,105,062 | $5,194,641 | +$89,579 | +1.75% | |
| Oppenheimer & Co Inc | 0.05% | 97,607 | $4,996,502 | $4,980,387 | -$16,115 | -0.32% | |
| Winnow Wealth Llc | 3.12% | 92,281 | $4,723,888 | $4,708,629 | -$15,259 | -0.32% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 89,771 | $4,501,567 | $4,580,556 | +$78,989 | +1.75% | |
| Founders Financial Securities Llc | 0.22% | 86,304 | $4,417,902 | $4,403,653 | -$14,249 | -0.32% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 84,669 | $4,245,727 | $4,320,227 | +$74,500 | +1.75% | |
| Foguth Wealth Management, Llc. | 0.43% | 82,494 | $4,230,358 | $4,209,248 | -$21,110 | -0.50% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.01% | 89,543 | $4,185,240 | $4,568,923 | +$383,683 | +9.17% | |
| Lifewealth Investments, Llc | 0.98% | 68,576 | $3,510,405 | $3,499,084 | -$11,321 | -0.32% | |
| Comprehensive Financial Consultants Institutional, Inc. | 0.81% | 58,803 | $3,010,126 | $3,000,417 | -$9,709 | -0.32% | |
| Smart Wealth Llc | 0.55% | 53,237 | $2,725,202 | $2,716,413 | -$8,789 | -0.32% | |
| Wood Tarver Financial Group, Llc | 0.63% | 53,580 | $2,686,000 | $2,733,914 | +$47,914 | +1.78% | |
| Nova Wealth Management, Inc. | 1.47% | 52,997 | $2,657,535 | $2,704,167 | +$46,632 | +1.75% | |
| Commonwealth Financial Services, Llc | 0.43% | 46,717 | $2,391,443 | $2,383,730 | -$7,713 | -0.32% | |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, Llc | 0.04% | 37,261 | $1,868,428 | $1,901,239 | +$32,811 | +1.76% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.02% | 36,996 | $1,855,164 | $1,887,717 | +$32,553 | +1.75% | |
| Sagespring Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.02% | 31,564 | $1,615,755 | $1,610,550 | -$5,205 | -0.32% | |
| Spire Wealth Management | 0.05% | 29,040 | $1,486,558 | $1,481,763 | -$4,795 | -0.32% | |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | 0.07% | 27,620 | $1,385,419 | $1,409,308 | +$23,889 | +1.72% | |
| Mission Financial Group, Llc | 1.08% | 26,735 | $1,368,569 | $1,364,151 | -$4,418 | -0.32% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 24,706 | $1,238,882 | $1,260,621 | +$21,739 | +1.75% | |
| Hartford Financial Management Inc. | 0.27% | 23,332 | $1,194,366 | $1,190,513 | -$3,853 | -0.32% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 23,397 | $1,173,243 | $1,193,830 | +$20,587 | +1.75% | |
| C2P Capital Advisory Group, Llc D.B.A. Prosperity Capital Advisors | 0.06% | 22,576 | $1,155,665 | $1,151,938 | -$3,727 | -0.32% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.00% | 22,952 | $1,150,928 | $1,171,124 | +$20,196 | +1.75% | |
| Sunbelt Securities, Inc. | 0.07% | 23,276 | $1,087,920 | $1,187,656 | +$99,736 | +9.17% | |
| Falcon Wealth Planning | 0.06% | 20,373 | $1,021,604 | $1,039,530 | +$17,926 | +1.75% | |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 0.04% | 19,431 | $994,682 | $991,465 | -$3,217 | -0.32% | |
| Capital Asset Advisory Services Llc | 0.03% | 18,878 | $967,815 | $963,248 | -$4,567 | -0.47% | |
| Gaddis Premier Wealth Advisors Llc | 0.51% | 17,994 | $921,113 | $918,142 | -$2,971 | -0.32% | |
| Spectrum Asset Management, Inc. (Nb/Ca) | 0.26% | 17,755 | $908,879 | $905,947 | -$2,932 | -0.32% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 17,304 | $866,524 | $882,935 | +$16,411 | +1.89% | |
| Ifp Advisors, Inc | 0.01% | 16,856 | $862,859 | $860,076 | -$2,783 | -0.32% | |
| Creativeone Wealth, Llc | 0.02% | 16,581 | $831,455 | $846,044 | +$14,589 | +1.75% | |
| Pinnacle Wealth Planning Services, Inc. | 0.08% | 16,147 | $826,565 | $823,899 | -$2,666 | -0.32% | |
| Integrity Financial Corp | 0.39% | 16,143 | $809,491 | $823,695 | +$14,204 | +1.75% | |
| Claro Advisors Inc. | 0.08% | 15,489 | $792,882 | $790,325 | -$2,557 | -0.32% | |
| &Partners | 0.00% | 15,351 | $769,776 | $783,283 | +$13,507 | +1.75% | |
| Ferguson Shapiro Llc | 0.22% | 14,304 | $732,222 | $729,860 | -$2,362 | -0.32% |
Frequently asked questions about DJUL
Who are the largest institutional holders of DJUL?
The largest institutional holders of DJUL reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Ogorek Anthony Joseph, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Raymond James Financial Inc, Sns Financial Group, Llc, and Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported DJUL position.
What is DJUL institutional ownership?
This page tracks DJUL positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FT VEST US EQUITY DEEP BUFFE (DJUL) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own DJUL?
InsiderSet currently tracks 118 institutional managers reporting DJUL holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of DJUL shareholders.
How much DJUL stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $214.28M in DJUL holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was DJUL institutional ownership last updated?
The latest DJUL institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional DJUL holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its DJUL position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling DJUL?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing DJUL positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's DJUL Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View DJUL ownership changes.
How has DJUL institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks DJUL institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.