DJUN Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FT VEST US EQUITY DEEP BUFFE (DJUN) is currently held by 112 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $124.21M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Kestra Advisory Services, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of DJUN tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $9.61M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $9.73M, representing an estimated gain of +1.24% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 48% of the total disclosed DJUN value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Kestra Advisory Services, Llc, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Raymond James Financial Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FT VEST US EQUITY DEEP BUFFE (DJUN).
This page ranks the largest institutional DJUN shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
112
Total Reported Value
$124.21M
Largest Holder
Kestra Advisory Services, Llc
Largest Position
$9.61M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
128
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.03% | 194,982 | $9,608,713 | $9,728,315 | +$119,602 | +1.24% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 170,273 | $8,391,053 | $8,495,499 | +$104,446 | +1.24% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 154,947 | $7,635,788 | $7,730,833 | +$95,045 | +1.24% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 140,226 | $6,910,337 | $6,996,352 | +$86,015 | +1.24% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 102,783 | $5,065,134 | $5,128,193 | +$63,059 | +1.24% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 100,946 | $4,974,619 | $5,036,539 | +$61,920 | +1.24% | |
| Spectrum Asset Management, Inc. (Nb/Ca) | 1.30% | 90,014 | $4,507,001 | $4,491,105 | -$15,896 | -0.35% | |
| Sequent Planning Llc | 0.95% | 89,956 | $4,433,032 | $4,488,211 | +$55,179 | +1.24% | |
| Founders Financial Securities Llc | 0.21% | 86,826 | $4,347,378 | $4,332,044 | -$15,334 | -0.35% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 73,921 | $3,642,827 | $3,688,170 | +$45,343 | +1.24% | |
| Sns Financial Group, Llc | 0.07% | 69,460 | $3,422,989 | $3,465,596 | +$42,607 | +1.24% | |
| Reap Financial Group, Llc | 0.50% | 59,823 | $2,948,077 | $2,984,773 | +$36,696 | +1.24% | |
| Wood Tarver Financial Group, Llc | 0.59% | 51,142 | $2,520,000 | $2,551,648 | +$31,648 | +1.26% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.01% | 51,269 | $2,411,627 | $2,557,985 | +$146,358 | +6.07% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.03% | 47,920 | $2,361,498 | $2,390,892 | +$29,394 | +1.24% | |
| Tanglewood Legacy Advisors, Llc | 0.75% | 47,164 | $2,324,240 | $2,353,172 | +$28,932 | +1.24% | |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | 0.11% | 44,902 | $2,211,343 | $2,240,313 | +$28,970 | +1.31% | |
| Ignite Planners, Llc | 0.25% | 38,189 | $1,912,124 | $1,905,379 | -$6,745 | -0.35% | |
| Old Mission Capital Llc | 0.05% | 38,456 | $1,895,111 | $1,918,701 | +$23,590 | +1.24% | |
| Ritter Daniher Financial Advisory Llc / De | 0.26% | 34,730 | $1,711,495 | $1,732,798 | +$21,303 | +1.24% | |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | 0.03% | 33,830 | $1,667,142 | $1,687,894 | +$20,752 | +1.24% | |
| Santori & Peters, Inc. | 0.41% | 30,542 | $1,529,238 | $1,523,844 | -$5,394 | -0.35% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 26,325 | $1,297,296 | $1,313,444 | +$16,148 | +1.24% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.00% | 25,147 | $1,239,244 | $1,254,669 | +$15,425 | +1.24% | |
| Nova Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.66% | 24,307 | $1,197,849 | $1,212,759 | +$14,910 | +1.24% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 22,949 | $1,149,056 | $1,145,004 | -$4,052 | -0.35% | |
| Sowell Financial Services Llc | 0.04% | 22,944 | $1,148,806 | $1,144,754 | -$4,052 | -0.35% | |
| Alphastar Capital Management, Llc | 0.07% | 22,939 | $1,148,556 | $1,144,505 | -$4,051 | -0.35% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 23,046 | $1,135,707 | $1,149,843 | +$14,136 | +1.24% | |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, Llc | 0.02% | 20,402 | $1,005,386 | $1,017,925 | +$12,539 | +1.25% | |
| Diversify Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 17,001 | $856,680 | $848,238 | -$8,442 | -0.99% | |
| Diversify Wealth Management, Llc | 0.01% | 17,001 | $856,680 | $848,238 | -$8,442 | -0.99% | |
| Apollon Wealth Management, Llc | 0.01% | 16,650 | $833,666 | $830,725 | -$2,941 | -0.35% | |
| &Partners | 0.00% | 16,655 | $820,758 | $830,975 | +$10,217 | +1.24% | |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 0.03% | 16,551 | $815,563 | $825,786 | +$10,223 | +1.25% | |
| Grantvest Financial Group Llc | 0.43% | 15,069 | $754,508 | $751,844 | -$2,664 | -0.35% | |
| Oppenheimer & Co Inc | 0.01% | 14,041 | $703,033 | $700,553 | -$2,480 | -0.35% | |
| Rfg Advisory, Llc | 0.01% | 14,238 | $701,649 | $710,382 | +$8,733 | +1.24% | |
| Chris Bulman Inc | 0.24% | 13,843 | $693,119 | $690,674 | -$2,445 | -0.35% | |
| Integrity Financial Corp | 0.33% | 14,030 | $691,378 | $700,004 | +$8,626 | +1.25% | |
| Brookstone Capital Management | 0.01% | 13,205 | $661,174 | $658,842 | -$2,332 | -0.35% | |
| Buck Wealth Strategies, Llc | 0.06% | 12,715 | $636,640 | $634,395 | -$2,245 | -0.35% | |
| Madrona Financial Services, Llc | 0.10% | 12,568 | $629,280 | $627,060 | -$2,220 | -0.35% | |
| Mission Financial Group, Llc | 0.50% | 12,512 | $626,458 | $624,266 | -$2,192 | -0.35% | |
| Mutual Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 11,234 | $553,612 | $560,502 | +$6,890 | +1.24% | |
| Clear Creek Financial Management, Llc | 0.04% | 10,992 | $550,369 | $548,428 | -$1,941 | -0.35% | |
| Signal Advisors Wealth, Llc | 0.02% | 10,945 | $548,016 | $546,083 | -$1,933 | -0.35% | |
| Maltin Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.17% | 10,447 | $523,081 | $521,236 | -$1,845 | -0.35% | |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 10,374 | $511,231 | $517,594 | +$6,363 | +1.24% | |
| Independent Financial Group, Llc | 0.01% | 9,803 | $490,836 | $489,105 | -$1,731 | -0.35% |
Frequently asked questions about DJUN
Who are the largest institutional holders of DJUN?
The largest institutional holders of DJUN reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Kestra Advisory Services, Llc, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Raymond James Financial Inc, Lpl Financial Llc, and Osaic Holdings, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported DJUN position.
What is DJUN institutional ownership?
This page tracks DJUN positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FT VEST US EQUITY DEEP BUFFE (DJUN) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own DJUN?
InsiderSet currently tracks 112 institutional managers reporting DJUN holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of DJUN shareholders.
How much DJUN stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $124.21M in DJUN holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was DJUN institutional ownership last updated?
The latest DJUN institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional DJUN holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its DJUN position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling DJUN?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing DJUN positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's DJUN Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View DJUN ownership changes.
How has DJUN institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks DJUN institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.