DMAR Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FT VEST US EQUITY DEEP BUFFE (DMAR) is currently held by 97 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $140.90M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Envestnet Asset Management Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of DMAR tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $15.78M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $16.14M, representing an estimated gain of +2.24% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 57% of the total disclosed DMAR value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Spectrum Asset Management, Inc. (Nb/Ca), First International Bank Of Israel Ltd., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FT VEST US EQUITY DEEP BUFFE (DMAR).
This page ranks the largest institutional DMAR shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
97
Total Reported Value
$140.90M
Largest Holder
Envestnet Asset Management Inc
Largest Position
$15.78M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
115
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 352,821 | $15,782,566 | $16,136,198 | +$353,632 | +2.24% | |
| Spectrum Asset Management, Inc. (Nb/Ca) | 3.25% | 245,860 | $11,240,720 | $11,244,358 | +$3,638 | +0.03% | |
| First International Bank Of Israel Ltd. | 2.88% | 236,000 | $10,556,870 | $10,793,413 | +$236,543 | +2.24% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.02% | 166,166 | $7,597,110 | $7,599,569 | +$2,459 | +0.03% | |
| Decker Wealth Management Llc | 1.54% | 165,731 | $7,577,221 | $7,579,674 | +$2,453 | +0.03% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.01% | 166,564 | $7,450,824 | $7,617,771 | +$166,947 | +2.24% | |
| Wood Tarver Financial Group, Llc | 1.60% | 151,814 | $6,791,000 | $6,943,183 | +$152,183 | +2.24% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 106,098 | $4,745,744 | $4,852,371 | +$106,627 | +2.25% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 99,706 | $4,558,556 | $4,560,034 | +$1,478 | +0.03% | |
| Founders Financial Securities Llc | 0.22% | 96,627 | $4,417,786 | $4,419,217 | +$1,431 | +0.03% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 92,420 | $4,134,155 | $4,226,810 | +$92,655 | +2.24% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.05% | 84,201 | $3,766,521 | $3,850,916 | +$84,395 | +2.24% | |
| Ethic Inc. | 0.04% | 73,477 | $3,359,360 | $3,360,456 | +$1,096 | +0.03% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 69,724 | $3,118,929 | $3,188,813 | +$69,884 | +2.24% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.01% | 63,631 | $2,697,954 | $2,910,151 | +$212,197 | +7.87% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 53,068 | $2,373,864 | $2,427,054 | +$53,190 | +2.24% | |
| Reap Financial Group, Llc | 0.36% | 47,990 | $2,194,103 | $2,194,813 | +$710 | +0.03% | |
| Ignite Planners, Llc | 0.24% | 40,554 | $1,854,130 | $1,854,729 | +$599 | +0.03% | |
| Uptick Partners, Llc | 0.24% | 33,877 | $1,515,403 | $1,549,358 | +$33,955 | +2.24% | |
| Foguth Wealth Management, Llc. | 0.15% | 32,378 | $1,482,080 | $1,480,801 | -$1,279 | -0.09% | |
| Mutual Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 33,041 | $1,478,007 | $1,511,124 | +$33,117 | +2.24% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.00% | 32,873 | $1,470,491 | $1,503,440 | +$32,949 | +2.24% | |
| Wetzel Investment Advisors, Inc. | 0.50% | 31,478 | $1,439,174 | $1,439,640 | +$466 | +0.03% | |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | 0.07% | 30,430 | $1,360,991 | $1,391,710 | +$30,719 | +2.26% | |
| Integrity Financial Corp | 0.57% | 26,825 | $1,199,944 | $1,226,836 | +$26,892 | +2.24% | |
| Glen Eagle Advisors, Llc | 0.14% | 25,660 | $1,147,836 | $1,173,555 | +$25,719 | +2.24% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 23,933 | $1,070,583 | $1,094,571 | +$23,988 | +2.24% | |
| Sagespring Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.02% | 23,204 | $1,060,869 | $1,061,230 | +$361 | +0.03% | |
| 1St Source Bank | 0.05% | 22,230 | $994,403 | $1,016,685 | +$22,282 | +2.24% | |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, Llc | 0.02% | 20,780 | $929,541 | $950,369 | +$20,828 | +2.24% | |
| Signal Advisors Wealth, Llc | 0.04% | 20,151 | $921,304 | $921,602 | +$298 | +0.03% | |
| Clear Creek Financial Management, Llc | 0.07% | 18,869 | $862,691 | $862,970 | +$279 | +0.03% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 19,320 | $862,559 | $883,596 | +$21,037 | +2.44% | |
| Uniting Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.17% | 18,680 | $835,603 | $854,326 | +$18,723 | +2.24% | |
| Fsb Premier Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.22% | 17,299 | $773,828 | $791,166 | +$17,338 | +2.24% | |
| Sunbelt Securities, Inc. | 0.05% | 17,829 | $755,950 | $815,406 | +$59,456 | +7.87% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 15,607 | $713,552 | $713,783 | +$231 | +0.03% | |
| Oppenheimer & Co Inc | 0.01% | 15,261 | $697,733 | $697,959 | +$226 | +0.03% | |
| Rfg Advisory, Llc | 0.01% | 14,891 | $680,817 | $681,037 | +$220 | +0.03% | |
| Mission Financial Group, Llc | 0.50% | 13,844 | $632,942 | $633,153 | +$211 | +0.03% | |
| Buck Wealth Strategies, Llc | 0.06% | 13,431 | $614,065 | $614,264 | +$199 | +0.03% | |
| Tradition Wealth Management, Llc | 0.03% | 12,184 | $545,021 | $557,233 | +$12,212 | +2.24% | |
| &Partners | 0.00% | 12,105 | $541,487 | $553,620 | +$12,133 | +2.24% | |
| Creativeone Wealth, Llc | 0.01% | 11,866 | $530,796 | $542,689 | +$11,893 | +2.24% | |
| Mckinley Carter Wealth Services, Inc. | 0.03% | 11,500 | $525,780 | $525,950 | +$170 | +0.03% | |
| Atria Investments, Inc | 0.00% | 10,899 | $498,302 | $498,464 | +$162 | +0.03% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 10,217 | $457,032 | $467,272 | +$10,240 | +2.24% | |
| Grantvest Financial Group Llc | 0.26% | 9,992 | $456,834 | $456,982 | +$148 | +0.03% | |
| Jim Saulnier & Associates, Llc | 0.18% | 10,018 | $448,130 | $458,171 | +$10,041 | +2.24% | |
| Oakmont Advisory Group, Llc | 0.37% | 9,794 | $438,125 | $447,927 | +$9,802 | +2.24% |
Frequently asked questions about DMAR
Who are the largest institutional holders of DMAR?
The largest institutional holders of DMAR reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Spectrum Asset Management, Inc. (Nb/Ca), First International Bank Of Israel Ltd., Kestra Advisory Services, Llc, and Decker Wealth Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported DMAR position.
What is DMAR institutional ownership?
This page tracks DMAR positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FT VEST US EQUITY DEEP BUFFE (DMAR) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own DMAR?
InsiderSet currently tracks 97 institutional managers reporting DMAR holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of DMAR shareholders.
How much DMAR stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $140.90M in DMAR holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was DMAR institutional ownership last updated?
The latest DMAR institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional DMAR holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its DMAR position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling DMAR?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing DMAR positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's DMAR Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View DMAR ownership changes.
How has DMAR institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks DMAR institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.