DMAY Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FT VEST US EQUITY DEEP BUFFE (DMAY) is currently held by 98 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $165.36M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Envestnet Asset Management Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of DMAY tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $14.15M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $14.34M, representing an estimated gain of +1.37% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 50% of the total disclosed DMAY value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Spectrum Asset Management, Inc. (Nb/Ca), Raymond James Financial Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FT VEST US EQUITY DEEP BUFFE (DMAY).
This page ranks the largest institutional DMAY shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
98
Total Reported Value
$165.36M
Largest Holder
Envestnet Asset Management Inc
Largest Position
$14.15M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
111
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 300,279 | $14,149,146 | $14,342,436 | +$193,290 | +1.37% | |
| Spectrum Asset Management, Inc. (Nb/Ca) | 3.78% | 272,747 | $13,078,792 | $13,027,406 | -$51,386 | -0.39% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 198,006 | $9,330,042 | $9,457,499 | +$127,457 | +1.37% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 171,620 | $8,086,737 | $8,197,206 | +$110,469 | +1.37% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.02% | 149,318 | $7,035,864 | $7,131,980 | +$96,116 | +1.37% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.01% | 141,549 | $6,787,572 | $6,760,904 | -$26,668 | -0.39% | |
| Reap Financial Group, Llc | 1.16% | 143,662 | $6,769,353 | $6,861,829 | +$92,476 | +1.37% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.01% | 140,152 | $6,604,000 | $6,694,178 | +$90,178 | +1.37% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 112,739 | $5,312,262 | $5,384,832 | +$72,570 | +1.37% | |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. | 0.20% | 107,651 | $5,072,515 | $5,141,810 | +$69,295 | +1.37% | |
| Tanglewood Legacy Advisors, Llc | 1.52% | 100,098 | $4,716,617 | $4,781,051 | +$64,434 | +1.37% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 94,620 | $4,458,494 | $4,519,401 | +$60,907 | +1.37% | |
| Founders Financial Securities Llc | 0.22% | 91,121 | $4,369,443 | $4,352,276 | -$17,167 | -0.39% | |
| Sns Financial Group, Llc | 0.08% | 92,652 | $4,365,762 | $4,425,402 | +$59,640 | +1.37% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 89,563 | $4,220,173 | $4,277,860 | +$57,687 | +1.37% | |
| Horizon Investments, Llc | 0.04% | 81,461 | $3,838,442 | $3,890,879 | +$52,437 | +1.37% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.01% | 73,175 | $3,287,606 | $3,495,109 | +$207,503 | +6.31% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.04% | 68,288 | $3,217,731 | $3,261,688 | +$43,957 | +1.37% | |
| Maia Wealth Llc | 0.39% | 59,103 | $2,834,113 | $2,822,978 | -$11,135 | -0.39% | |
| Strategic Blueprint, Llc | 0.13% | 55,128 | $2,643,504 | $2,633,117 | -$10,387 | -0.39% | |
| 1St Source Bank | 0.11% | 53,757 | $2,533,030 | $2,567,633 | +$34,603 | +1.37% | |
| Decker Wealth Management Llc | 0.46% | 47,621 | $2,283,527 | $2,274,555 | -$8,972 | -0.39% | |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | 0.11% | 47,670 | $2,245,748 | $2,276,896 | +$31,148 | +1.39% | |
| Ritter Daniher Financial Advisory Llc / De | 0.33% | 46,326 | $2,182,882 | $2,212,701 | +$29,819 | +1.37% | |
| Wood Tarver Financial Group, Llc | 0.37% | 33,338 | $1,570,000 | $1,592,346 | +$22,346 | +1.42% | |
| Ogorek Anthony Joseph | 0.39% | 32,998 | $1,554,000 | $1,576,107 | +$22,107 | +1.42% | |
| Commonwealth Financial Services, Llc | 0.28% | 32,298 | $1,548,757 | $1,542,672 | -$6,085 | -0.39% | |
| Mutual Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 31,076 | $1,464,301 | $1,484,305 | +$20,004 | +1.37% | |
| New Wave Wealth Advisors Llc | 0.38% | 29,400 | $1,425,627 | $1,404,253 | -$21,374 | -1.50% | |
| Toptier Wealth Management, Llc | 0.78% | 27,691 | $1,327,842 | $1,322,625 | -$5,217 | -0.39% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 25,174 | $1,186,199 | $1,202,403 | +$16,204 | +1.37% | |
| Maltin Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.38% | 24,014 | $1,151,522 | $1,146,997 | -$4,525 | -0.39% | |
| Sloy Dahl & Holst, Llc | 0.15% | 21,105 | $1,012,030 | $1,008,053 | -$3,977 | -0.39% | |
| Integrity Financial Corp | 0.43% | 19,297 | $909,275 | $921,696 | +$12,421 | +1.37% | |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 0.04% | 19,022 | $896,317 | $908,561 | +$12,244 | +1.37% | |
| &Partners | 0.00% | 18,705 | $881,380 | $893,420 | +$12,040 | +1.37% | |
| Evolution Wealth Management Inc. | 0.50% | 18,284 | $876,756 | $873,311 | -$3,445 | -0.39% | |
| Grantvest Financial Group Llc | 0.50% | 18,229 | $874,119 | $870,684 | -$3,435 | -0.39% | |
| Ignite Planners, Llc | 0.11% | 18,014 | $863,809 | $860,415 | -$3,394 | -0.39% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 18,340 | $859,963 | $875,986 | +$16,023 | +1.86% | |
| Prime Capital Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 17,346 | $831,777 | $828,509 | -$3,268 | -0.39% | |
| Santori & Peters, Inc. | 0.22% | 17,012 | $815,761 | $812,556 | -$3,205 | -0.39% | |
| Alphastar Capital Management, Llc | 0.05% | 16,532 | $792,744 | $789,629 | -$3,115 | -0.39% | |
| Nova Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.39% | 15,019 | $707,695 | $717,363 | +$9,668 | +1.37% | |
| Waverly Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 14,964 | $705,104 | $714,736 | +$9,632 | +1.37% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 14,548 | $685,502 | $694,866 | +$9,364 | +1.37% | |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 14,431 | $679,989 | $689,278 | +$9,289 | +1.37% | |
| Wetzel Investment Advisors, Inc. | 0.23% | 14,051 | $673,774 | $671,128 | -$2,646 | -0.39% | |
| Sunbelt Securities, Inc. | 0.04% | 13,822 | $620,995 | $660,190 | +$39,195 | +6.31% | |
| Jim Saulnier & Associates, Llc | 0.25% | 13,131 | $618,733 | $627,185 | +$8,452 | +1.37% |
Frequently asked questions about DMAY
Who are the largest institutional holders of DMAY?
The largest institutional holders of DMAY reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Spectrum Asset Management, Inc. (Nb/Ca), Raymond James Financial Inc, Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc, and Kestra Advisory Services, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported DMAY position.
What is DMAY institutional ownership?
This page tracks DMAY positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FT VEST US EQUITY DEEP BUFFE (DMAY) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own DMAY?
InsiderSet currently tracks 98 institutional managers reporting DMAY holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of DMAY shareholders.
How much DMAY stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $165.36M in DMAY holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was DMAY institutional ownership last updated?
The latest DMAY institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional DMAY holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its DMAY position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling DMAY?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing DMAY positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's DMAY Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View DMAY ownership changes.
How has DMAY institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks DMAY institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.