DNOV Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FT VEST US EQUITY DEEP BUFFE (DNOV) is currently held by 118 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $171.88M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Envestnet Asset Management Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of DNOV tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $9.79M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $10.09M, representing an estimated gain of +2.97% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 40% of the total disclosed DNOV value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Ogorek Anthony Joseph, Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FT VEST US EQUITY DEEP BUFFE (DNOV).
This page ranks the largest institutional DNOV shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
118
Total Reported Value
$171.88M
Largest Holder
Envestnet Asset Management Inc
Largest Position
$9.79M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
124
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 190,735 | $9,794,242 | $10,085,590 | +$291,348 | +2.97% | |
| Ogorek Anthony Joseph | 2.37% | 185,611 | $9,531,000 | $9,814,646 | +$283,646 | +2.98% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 167,431 | $8,822,370 | $8,853,333 | +$30,963 | +0.35% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 136,288 | $6,998,389 | $7,206,569 | +$208,180 | +2.97% | |
| Ifp Advisors, Inc | 0.11% | 125,779 | $6,627,623 | $6,650,879 | +$23,256 | +0.35% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.08% | 117,838 | $6,050,981 | $6,230,979 | +$179,998 | +2.97% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.01% | 117,291 | $6,022,867 | $6,202,055 | +$179,188 | +2.98% | |
| Waverly Advisors, Llc | 0.03% | 104,132 | $5,347,178 | $5,506,240 | +$159,062 | +2.97% | |
| Reap Financial Group, Llc | 0.85% | 98,677 | $5,199,548 | $5,217,793 | +$18,245 | +0.35% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.01% | 88,025 | $4,520,073 | $4,654,542 | +$134,469 | +2.97% | |
| Winnow Wealth Llc | 2.94% | 84,518 | $4,453,484 | $4,469,101 | +$15,617 | +0.35% | |
| Founders Financial Securities Llc | 0.22% | 84,436 | $4,449,152 | $4,464,765 | +$15,613 | +0.35% | |
| Oppenheimer & Co Inc | 0.04% | 74,474 | $3,924,229 | $3,937,999 | +$13,770 | +0.35% | |
| Horizon Investments, Llc | 0.04% | 76,109 | $3,908,197 | $4,024,454 | +$116,257 | +2.97% | |
| Echo Wealth Management, Llc | 1.89% | 73,140 | $3,853,937 | $3,867,460 | +$13,523 | +0.35% | |
| 1St Source Bank | 0.17% | 73,255 | $3,761,644 | $3,873,541 | +$111,897 | +2.97% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.01% | 76,313 | $3,655,805 | $4,035,241 | +$379,436 | +10.38% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 68,880 | $3,629,466 | $3,642,202 | +$12,736 | +0.35% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 65,108 | $3,343,296 | $3,442,748 | +$99,452 | +2.97% | |
| Tanglewood Legacy Advisors, Llc | 1.05% | 63,336 | $3,252,306 | $3,349,049 | +$96,743 | +2.97% | |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, Llc | 0.07% | 63,291 | $3,249,993 | $3,346,670 | +$96,677 | +2.97% | |
| Advisory Services Network, Llc | 0.04% | 59,848 | $3,073,204 | $3,164,613 | +$91,409 | +2.97% | |
| Benson Wealth Management Inc | 2.96% | 57,282 | $2,941,431 | $3,028,929 | +$87,498 | +2.97% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 57,245 | $2,939,531 | $3,026,972 | +$87,441 | +2.97% | |
| Mutual Advisors, Llc | 0.05% | 56,246 | $2,888,232 | $2,974,148 | +$85,916 | +2.97% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 36,968 | $1,947,940 | $1,954,775 | +$6,835 | +0.35% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 32,956 | $1,692,291 | $1,742,631 | +$50,340 | +2.97% | |
| Spectrum Asset Management, Inc. (Nb/Ca) | 0.43% | 28,275 | $1,489,884 | $1,495,111 | +$5,227 | +0.35% | |
| Old Mission Capital Llc | 0.04% | 28,826 | $1,480,215 | $1,524,247 | +$44,032 | +2.97% | |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | 0.02% | 27,655 | $1,420,085 | $1,462,327 | +$42,242 | +2.97% | |
| Castleview Partners, Llc | 0.59% | 25,488 | $1,343,029 | $1,347,742 | +$4,713 | +0.35% | |
| Nova Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.73% | 25,895 | $1,329,708 | $1,369,263 | +$39,555 | +2.97% | |
| Sunbelt Securities, Inc. | 0.08% | 27,102 | $1,298,332 | $1,433,086 | +$134,754 | +10.38% | |
| Keystone Wealth Services, Llc | 0.24% | 25,048 | $1,286,215 | $1,324,476 | +$38,261 | +2.97% | |
| Mckinley Carter Wealth Services, Inc. | 0.06% | 22,535 | $1,187,428 | $1,191,594 | +$4,166 | +0.35% | |
| Buck Wealth Strategies, Llc | 0.11% | 22,131 | $1,166,140 | $1,170,232 | +$4,092 | +0.35% | |
| Tounjian Advisory Partners, Llc | 0.49% | 22,354 | $1,147,878 | $1,182,024 | +$34,146 | +2.97% | |
| Sns Financial Group, Llc | 0.02% | 21,362 | $1,096,939 | $1,129,569 | +$32,630 | +2.97% | |
| Madrona Financial Services, Llc | 0.17% | 20,601 | $1,085,520 | $1,089,329 | +$3,809 | +0.35% | |
| Wood Tarver Financial Group, Llc | 0.24% | 19,863 | $1,019,000 | $1,050,306 | +$31,306 | +3.07% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 18,798 | $961,612 | $993,991 | +$32,379 | +3.37% | |
| Journey Strategic Wealth Llc | 0.02% | 19,453 | $931,904 | $1,028,626 | +$96,722 | +10.38% | |
| Lvz, Inc. | 0.10% | 17,580 | $926,336 | $929,586 | +$3,250 | +0.35% | |
| Ignite Planners, Llc | 0.12% | 17,191 | $905,839 | $909,017 | +$3,178 | +0.35% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 17,022 | $901,072 | $900,081 | -$991 | -0.11% | |
| Kestra Private Wealth Services, Llc | 0.01% | 16,960 | $893,666 | $896,802 | +$3,136 | +0.35% | |
| Mission Financial Group, Llc | 0.70% | 16,737 | $881,895 | $885,011 | +$3,116 | +0.35% | |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | 0.04% | 16,951 | $869,917 | $896,327 | +$26,410 | +3.04% | |
| Encompass More Asset Management | 0.11% | 14,691 | $774,107 | $776,823 | +$2,716 | +0.35% | |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, Llc | 0.02% | 14,789 | $759,415 | $782,005 | +$22,590 | +2.97% |
Frequently asked questions about DNOV
Who are the largest institutional holders of DNOV?
The largest institutional holders of DNOV reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Envestnet Asset Management Inc, Ogorek Anthony Joseph, Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc, Lpl Financial Llc, and Ifp Advisors, Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported DNOV position.
What is DNOV institutional ownership?
This page tracks DNOV positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FT VEST US EQUITY DEEP BUFFE (DNOV) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own DNOV?
InsiderSet currently tracks 118 institutional managers reporting DNOV holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of DNOV shareholders.
How much DNOV stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $171.88M in DNOV holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was DNOV institutional ownership last updated?
The latest DNOV institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional DNOV holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its DNOV position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling DNOV?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing DNOV positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's DNOV Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View DNOV ownership changes.
How has DNOV institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks DNOV institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.