E Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ENI SPA-SPONSORED ADR (E) is currently held by 344 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.20B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Morgan Stanley is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of E tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $139.04M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $180.40M, representing an estimated gain of +29.75% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 57% of the total disclosed E value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Morgan Stanley, Natixis Advisors, Llc, Jones Financial Companies Lllp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ENI SPA-SPONSORED ADR (E).
This page ranks the largest institutional E shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
344
Total Reported Value
$1.20B
Largest Holder
Morgan Stanley
Largest Position
$139.04M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
57
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 2,967,045 | $139,035,771 | $180,396,336 | +$41,360,565 | +29.75% | |
| Natixis Advisors, Llc | 0.13% | 2,542,784 | $119,154,000 | $154,601,267 | +$35,447,267 | +29.75% | |
| Jones Financial Companies Lllp | 0.05% | 2,486,735 | $114,590,035 | $151,193,488 | +$36,603,453 | +31.94% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,296,209 | $60,740,351 | $78,809,507 | +$18,069,156 | +29.75% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 1,272,351 | $59,622,345 | $77,358,941 | +$17,736,596 | +29.75% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.02% | 1,145,618 | $53,683,659 | $69,653,574 | +$15,969,915 | +29.75% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 915,717 | $42,910,499 | $55,675,594 | +$12,765,095 | +29.75% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.02% | 865,727 | $40,567,967 | $52,636,202 | +$12,068,235 | +29.75% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 711,304 | $33,331,700 | $43,247,283 | +$9,915,583 | +29.75% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.01% | 595,670 | $27,913,110 | $36,216,736 | +$8,303,626 | +29.75% | |
| Gqg Partners Llc | 0.05% | 590,882 | $27,689,004 | $35,925,626 | +$8,236,622 | +29.75% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.02% | 537,396 | $25,182,377 | $32,673,677 | +$7,491,300 | +29.75% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 497,255 | $23,301,348 | $30,233,104 | +$6,931,756 | +29.75% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 479,416 | $22,465,444 | $29,148,493 | +$6,683,049 | +29.75% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.03% | 473,615 | $22,193,603 | $28,795,792 | +$6,602,189 | +29.75% | |
| Capital Wealth Planning, Llc | 0.11% | 459,273 | $21,521,533 | $27,923,798 | +$6,402,265 | +29.75% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 428,889 | $20,097,758 | $26,076,451 | +$5,978,693 | +29.75% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 371,463 | $17,406,756 | $22,584,950 | +$5,178,194 | +29.75% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.01% | 252,803 | $13,727,211 | $15,370,422 | +$1,643,211 | +11.97% | |
| O'Shaughnessy Asset Management, Llc | 0.05% | 251,459 | $11,783,369 | $15,288,707 | +$3,505,338 | +29.75% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 208,780 | $9,782,274 | $12,693,824 | +$2,911,550 | +29.76% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 201,728 | $9,452,961 | $12,265,062 | +$2,812,101 | +29.75% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 191,223 | $8,960,709 | $11,626,358 | +$2,665,649 | +29.75% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 174,941 | $8,197,722 | $10,636,413 | +$2,438,691 | +29.75% | |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.01% | 166,479 | $7,801,206 | $10,121,923 | +$2,320,717 | +29.75% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.01% | 159,124 | $7,456,000 | $9,674,739 | +$2,218,739 | +29.76% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 152,427 | $7,103,148 | $9,267,562 | +$2,164,414 | +30.47% | |
| Ci Investments Inc. | 0.02% | 148,240 | $6,946,526 | $9,012,992 | +$2,066,466 | +29.75% | |
| Qrg Capital Management, Inc. | 0.06% | 144,171 | $6,755,868 | $8,765,597 | +$2,009,729 | +29.75% | |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.01% | 141,500 | $6,630,690 | $8,603,200 | +$1,972,510 | +29.75% | |
| Old Mission Capital Llc | 0.17% | 141,467 | $6,629,143 | $8,601,194 | +$1,972,051 | +29.75% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 135,896 | $6,368,083 | $8,262,477 | +$1,894,394 | +29.75% | |
| Gabelli Funds Llc | 0.04% | 130,000 | $6,091,800 | $7,904,000 | +$1,812,200 | +29.75% | |
| Cibc World Market Inc. | 0.01% | 125,904 | $5,899,861 | $7,654,963 | +$1,755,102 | +29.75% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.01% | 121,941 | $5,714,155 | $7,414,013 | +$1,699,858 | +29.75% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 110,738 | $5,189,183 | $6,732,870 | +$1,543,687 | +29.75% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.01% | 105,235 | $4,931,163 | $6,398,288 | +$1,467,125 | +29.75% | |
| Td Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 0.01% | 77,732 | $4,222,402 | $4,726,106 | +$503,704 | +11.93% | |
| Rd Lewis Holdings, Inc. | 3.12% | 75,797 | $4,204,392 | $4,608,458 | +$404,066 | +9.61% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 89,386 | $4,188,628 | $5,434,669 | +$1,246,041 | +29.75% | |
| Us Bancorp \De\ | 0.00% | 88,375 | $4,141,251 | $5,373,200 | +$1,231,949 | +29.75% | |
| Fisher Asset Management, Llc | 0.00% | 86,158 | $4,037,374 | $5,238,406 | +$1,201,032 | +29.75% | |
| Manning & Napier Advisors Llc | 0.05% | 84,439 | $3,956,812 | $5,133,891 | +$1,177,079 | +29.75% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.00% | 75,062 | $3,517,369 | $4,563,770 | +$1,046,401 | +29.75% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 74,840 | $3,507,002 | $4,550,272 | +$1,043,270 | +29.75% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.00% | 74,405 | $3,486,619 | $4,523,824 | +$1,037,205 | +29.75% | |
| Lfg Wealth Partners, Llc | 1.43% | 63,007 | $3,421,292 | $3,830,826 | +$409,534 | +11.97% | |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, Llc | 0.03% | 67,029 | $3,140,979 | $4,075,363 | +$934,384 | +29.75% | |
| Callan Family Office, Llc | 0.06% | 66,783 | $3,129,449 | $4,060,406 | +$930,957 | +29.75% | |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, Llc | 0.02% | 66,321 | $3,107,791 | $4,032,317 | +$924,526 | +29.75% |
Frequently asked questions about E
Who are the largest institutional holders of E?
The largest institutional holders of E reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Morgan Stanley, Natixis Advisors, Llc, Jones Financial Companies Lllp, Blackrock, Inc., and Goldman Sachs Group Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported E position.
What is E institutional ownership?
This page tracks E positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ENI SPA-SPONSORED ADR (E) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own E?
InsiderSet currently tracks 344 institutional managers reporting E holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of E shareholders.
How much E stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.20B in E holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was E institutional ownership last updated?
The latest E institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional E holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its E position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling E?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing E positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's E Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View E ownership changes.
How has E institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks E institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.