EFXT Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ENERFLEX LTD (EFXT) is currently held by 158 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $1.99B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of EFXT tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $330.51M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $318.34M, representing an estimated loss of -3.68% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 60% of the total disclosed EFXT value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd., Royal Bank Of Canada, Canoe Financial Lp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ENERFLEX LTD (EFXT).
This page ranks the largest institutional EFXT shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
158
Total Reported Value
$1.99B
Largest Holder
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.
Largest Position
$330.51M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
51
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | 0.63% | 13,471,786 | $330,514,588 | $318,338,303 | -$12,176,285 | -3.68% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.04% | 8,531,161 | $209,099,000 | $201,591,334 | -$7,507,666 | -3.59% | |
| Canoe Financial Lp | 1.48% | 4,664,632 | $118,840,531 | $110,225,254 | -$8,615,277 | -7.25% | |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | 2.02% | 3,615,379 | $88,694,325 | $85,431,406 | -$3,262,919 | -3.68% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.03% | 3,561,621 | $87,380,225 | $84,161,104 | -$3,219,121 | -3.68% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 3,517,814 | $86,390,476 | $83,125,945 | -$3,264,531 | -3.78% | |
| Mackenzie Financial Corp | 0.09% | 3,646,156 | $82,938,203 | $86,158,666 | +$3,220,463 | +3.88% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 2,879,791 | $70,583,678 | $68,049,461 | -$2,534,217 | -3.59% | |
| Td Asset Management Inc | 0.06% | 2,761,267 | $67,788,497 | $65,248,739 | -$2,539,758 | -3.75% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.02% | 2,264,560 | $55,614,049 | $53,511,553 | -$2,102,496 | -3.78% | |
| Letko, Brosseau & Associates Inc | 0.72% | 1,997,788 | $49,045,255 | $47,207,730 | -$1,837,525 | -3.75% | |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | 0.05% | 1,546,490 | $37,904,470 | $36,543,559 | -$1,360,911 | -3.59% | |
| Intact Investment Management Inc. | 1.07% | 1,530,780 | $37,590,910 | $36,172,331 | -$1,418,579 | -3.77% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 1,477,503 | $36,213,598 | $34,913,396 | -$1,300,202 | -3.59% | |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp | 0.01% | 1,411,278 | $34,593,096 | $33,348,499 | -$1,244,597 | -3.60% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.03% | 1,383,928 | $33,920,075 | $32,702,219 | -$1,217,856 | -3.59% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.04% | 1,355,094 | $33,248,000 | $32,020,871 | -$1,227,129 | -3.69% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 1,247,201 | $30,568,897 | $29,471,360 | -$1,097,537 | -3.59% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 1,068,078 | $26,229,860 | $25,238,683 | -$991,177 | -3.78% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 899,416 | $22,044,686 | $21,253,200 | -$791,486 | -3.59% | |
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 0.03% | 832,232 | $20,417,849 | $19,665,642 | -$752,207 | -3.68% | |
| Cibc World Market Inc. | 0.03% | 645,992 | $15,850,582 | $15,264,791 | -$585,791 | -3.70% | |
| Newgen Asset Management Ltd | 8.56% | 636,744 | $15,606,595 | $15,046,261 | -$560,334 | -3.59% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.01% | 608,844 | $14,926,416 | $14,386,984 | -$539,432 | -3.61% | |
| Pcj Investment Counsel Ltd. | 4.26% | 604,197 | $14,823,270 | $14,277,175 | -$546,095 | -3.68% | |
| National Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 615,177 | $14,675,743 | $14,536,633 | -$139,110 | -0.95% | |
| O'Shaughnessy Asset Management, Llc | 0.07% | 583,981 | $14,313,374 | $13,799,471 | -$513,903 | -3.59% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 559,974 | $13,887,355 | $13,232,186 | -$655,169 | -4.72% | |
| Aegis Financial Corp | 2.14% | 551,151 | $13,532,059 | $13,023,698 | -$508,361 | -3.76% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 408,421 | $13,295,927 | $9,650,988 | -$3,644,939 | -27.41% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.01% | 492,959 | $12,082,361 | $11,648,621 | -$433,740 | -3.59% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.01% | 490,455 | $12,021,052 | $11,589,452 | -$431,600 | -3.59% | |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 0.01% | 479,288 | $11,748,000 | $11,325,575 | -$422,425 | -3.60% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 424,441 | $10,403,049 | $10,029,541 | -$373,508 | -3.59% | |
| Caldwell Investment Management Ltd. | 6.62% | 411,000 | $10,073,557 | $9,711,930 | -$361,627 | -3.59% | |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, Llc | 0.00% | 405,714 | $9,963,524 | $9,587,022 | -$376,502 | -3.78% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 396,595 | $9,736,320 | $9,371,540 | -$364,780 | -3.75% | |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | 0.02% | 312,290 | $7,546,993 | $7,379,413 | -$167,580 | -2.22% | |
| Clearbridge Investments, Llc | 0.01% | 305,339 | $7,483,860 | $7,215,161 | -$268,699 | -3.59% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 293,927 | $7,204,648 | $6,945,495 | -$259,153 | -3.60% | |
| Hennessy Advisors Inc | 0.27% | 316,000 | $7,201,640 | $7,467,080 | +$265,440 | +3.69% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.01% | 280,097 | $6,865,000 | $6,618,692 | -$246,308 | -3.59% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.01% | 279,561 | $6,852,040 | $6,606,026 | -$246,014 | -3.59% |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 267,841 | $6,564,783 | $6,329,083 | -$235,700 | -3.59% | |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. Llc | 0.01% | 251,210 | $6,167,150 | $5,936,092 | -$231,058 | -3.75% | |
| Jupiter Asset Management Ltd | 0.03% | 247,516 | $6,076,463 | $5,848,803 | -$227,660 | -3.75% | |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | 0.05% | 245,615 | $6,027,089 | $5,803,882 | -$223,207 | -3.70% | |
| Swiss National Bank | 0.00% | 245,700 | $6,016,403 | $5,805,891 | -$210,512 | -3.50% | |
| Td Waterhouse Canada Inc. | 0.02% | 235,961 | $5,974,683 | $5,575,758 | -$398,925 | -6.68% | |
| Ritholtz Wealth Management | 0.09% | 232,699 | $5,703,452 | $5,498,677 | -$204,775 | -3.59% |
Frequently asked questions about EFXT
Who are the largest institutional holders of EFXT?
The largest institutional holders of EFXT reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd., Royal Bank Of Canada, Canoe Financial Lp, Hillsdale Investment Management Inc., and Bank Of Montreal. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported EFXT position.
What is EFXT institutional ownership?
This page tracks EFXT positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ENERFLEX LTD (EFXT) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own EFXT?
InsiderSet currently tracks 158 institutional managers reporting EFXT holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of EFXT shareholders.
How much EFXT stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $1.99B in EFXT holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was EFXT institutional ownership last updated?
The latest EFXT institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional EFXT holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its EFXT position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling EFXT?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing EFXT positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's EFXT Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View EFXT ownership changes.
How has EFXT institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks EFXT institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.