EPOL Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
ISHARES MSCI POLAND ETF (EPOL) is currently held by 118 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $330.20M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of EPOL tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $66.70M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $74.98M, representing an estimated gain of +12.41% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 72% of the total disclosed EPOL value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., State Of Tennessee, Department Of Treasury, Jpmorgan Chase & Co, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in ISHARES MSCI POLAND ETF (EPOL).
This page ranks the largest institutional EPOL shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
118
Total Reported Value
$330.20M
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$66.70M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
112
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,727,571 | $66,701,516 | $74,976,581 | +$8,275,065 | +12.41% | |
| State Of Tennessee, Department Of Treasury | 0.13% | 1,176,823 | $45,437,137 | $51,074,118 | +$5,636,981 | +12.41% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 1,054,147 | $40,563,615 | $45,749,980 | +$5,186,365 | +12.79% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 478,851 | $18,488,449 | $20,782,133 | +$2,293,684 | +12.41% | |
| Bank Of Montreal | 0.01% | 388,957 | $15,017,630 | $16,880,734 | +$1,863,104 | +12.41% | |
| Black Swift Group, Llc | 2.00% | 358,566 | $13,844,231 | $15,561,764 | +$1,717,533 | +12.41% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.01% | 251,798 | $9,721,921 | $10,928,033 | +$1,206,112 | +12.41% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 250,304 | $9,664,256 | $10,863,194 | +$1,198,938 | +12.41% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 239,497 | $9,246,980 | $10,394,170 | +$1,147,190 | +12.41% | |
| Old Mission Capital Llc | 0.21% | 213,579 | $8,246,285 | $9,269,329 | +$1,023,044 | +12.41% | |
| Corecap Advisors, Llc | 0.18% | 140,570 | $6,230,085 | $6,100,738 | -$129,347 | -2.08% | |
| Csenge Advisory Group | 0.23% | 148,494 | $5,733,344 | $6,444,640 | +$711,296 | +12.41% | |
| Y.D. More Investments Ltd | 0.15% | 127,400 | $4,918,914 | $5,529,160 | +$610,246 | +12.41% | |
| Centiva Capital, Lp | 0.14% | 109,893 | $4,242,969 | $4,769,356 | +$526,387 | +12.41% | |
| Manchester Financial Inc | 0.74% | 93,940 | $4,163,439 | $4,076,996 | -$86,443 | -2.08% | |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | 0.02% | 103,370 | $3,981,000 | $4,486,258 | +$505,258 | +12.69% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.02% | 88,925 | $3,433,409 | $3,859,345 | +$425,936 | +12.41% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 86,619 | $3,344,349 | $3,759,265 | +$414,916 | +12.41% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 86,215 | $3,328,735 | $3,741,731 | +$412,996 | +12.41% | |
| Banque Pictet & Cie Sa | 0.03% | 75,000 | $3,324,000 | $3,255,000 | -$69,000 | -2.08% | |
| Korea Investment Corp | 0.01% | 83,960 | $3,241,696 | $3,643,864 | +$402,168 | +12.41% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 78,916 | $3,046,947 | $3,424,954 | +$378,007 | +12.41% | |
| My Portfolio Guide, Llc | 1.57% | 77,579 | $2,830,671 | $3,366,929 | +$536,258 | +18.94% | |
| Monument Capital Management | 0.46% | 49,973 | $2,214,788 | $2,168,828 | -$45,960 | -2.08% | |
| Spectrum Strategic Capital Management, Llc | 1.08% | 49,627 | $2,199,469 | $2,153,812 | -$45,657 | -2.08% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 56,256 | $2,172,056 | $2,441,510 | +$269,454 | +12.41% | |
| Knights Of Columbus Asset Advisors Llc | 0.10% | 49,840 | $1,924,322 | $2,163,056 | +$238,734 | +12.41% | |
| Sepio Capital, Lp | 0.08% | 42,613 | $1,888,637 | $1,849,404 | -$39,233 | -2.08% | |
| Point Nemo Capital, Llc | 0.93% | 47,474 | $1,832,971 | $2,060,372 | +$227,401 | +12.41% | |
| Flow Traders U.S. Llc | 0.07% | 47,089 | $1,818,000 | $2,043,663 | +$225,663 | +12.41% | |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | 0.04% | 34,609 | $1,533,871 | $1,502,031 | -$31,840 | -2.08% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 36,580 | $1,412,354 | $1,587,572 | +$175,218 | +12.41% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 35,711 | $1,378,802 | $1,549,857 | +$171,055 | +12.41% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 34,859 | $1,345,906 | $1,512,881 | +$166,975 | +12.41% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 34,400 | $1,328,033 | $1,492,960 | +$164,927 | +12.42% | |
| Militia Capital Management Llc | 0.24% | 33,854 | $1,307,103 | $1,469,264 | +$162,161 | +12.41% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 31,661 | $1,222,417 | $1,374,087 | +$151,670 | +12.41% | |
| Apollon Wealth Management, Llc | 0.01% | 27,378 | $1,213,393 | $1,188,205 | -$25,188 | -2.08% | |
| Freestone Capital Holdings, Llc | 0.03% | 28,706 | $1,108,339 | $1,245,840 | +$137,501 | +12.41% | |
| Mount Lucas Management Lp | 0.36% | 26,436 | $1,020,694 | $1,147,322 | +$126,628 | +12.41% | |
| Scotia Capital Inc. | 0.00% | 25,570 | $987,256 | $1,109,738 | +$122,482 | +12.41% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 22,516 | $869,000 | $977,194 | +$108,194 | +12.45% | |
| Zacks Investment Management | 0.01% | 21,169 | $817,393 | $918,735 | +$101,342 | +12.40% | |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. | 0.07% | 21,156 | $816,833 | $918,170 | +$101,337 | +12.41% | |
| Kaizen Financial Strategies | 0.29% | 16,844 | $746,506 | $731,030 | -$15,476 | -2.07% | |
| Wealthfront Advisers Llc | 0.00% | 19,298 | $745,096 | $837,533 | +$92,437 | +12.41% | |
| Cobblestone Asset Management Llc | 0.28% | 15,798 | $700,167 | $685,633 | -$14,534 | -2.08% | |
| Simplex Trading, Llc | 0.02% | 18,097 | $698,725 | $785,410 | +$86,685 | +12.41% | |
| Elm3 Financial Group, Llc | 0.46% | 15,678 | $694,841 | $680,425 | -$14,416 | -2.07% | |
| Steadtrust Llc | 0.33% | 17,000 | $656,370 | $737,800 | +$81,430 | +12.41% |
Frequently asked questions about EPOL
Who are the largest institutional holders of EPOL?
The largest institutional holders of EPOL reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., State Of Tennessee, Department Of Treasury, Jpmorgan Chase & Co, Morgan Stanley, and Bank Of Montreal. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported EPOL position.
What is EPOL institutional ownership?
This page tracks EPOL positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. ISHARES MSCI POLAND ETF (EPOL) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own EPOL?
InsiderSet currently tracks 118 institutional managers reporting EPOL holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of EPOL shareholders.
How much EPOL stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $330.20M in EPOL holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was EPOL institutional ownership last updated?
The latest EPOL institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional EPOL holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its EPOL position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling EPOL?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing EPOL positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's EPOL Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View EPOL ownership changes.
How has EPOL institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks EPOL institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.