EROK Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
EAGLEROCK LAND LLC -CL A (EROK) is currently held by 74 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $373.70M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
First Manhattan Co. Llc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of EROK tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $69.21M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $64.52M, representing an estimated loss of -6.78% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 74% of the total disclosed EROK value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include First Manhattan Co. Llc., Price T Rowe Associates Inc, Encompass Capital Advisors Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in EAGLEROCK LAND LLC -CL A (EROK).
This page ranks the largest institutional EROK shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
74
Total Reported Value
$373.70M
Largest Holder
First Manhattan Co. Llc.
Largest Position
$69.21M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
75
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Manhattan Co. Llc. | 0.18% | 3,256,970 | $69,210,613 | $64,520,576 | -$4,690,037 | -6.78% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 2,033,038 | $43,204,000 | $40,274,483 | -$2,929,517 | -6.78% | |
| Encompass Capital Advisors Llc | 1.70% | 1,858,313 | $39,489,151 | $36,813,181 | -$2,675,970 | -6.78% | |
| Horizon Kinetics Asset Management Llc | 0.41% | 1,684,213 | $35,789,526 | $33,364,260 | -$2,425,266 | -6.78% | |
| Deprince Race & Zollo Inc | 0.35% | 946,094 | $19,678,755 | $18,742,122 | -$936,633 | -4.76% | |
| Merewether Investment Management, Lp | 0.35% | 873,238 | $18,556,308 | $17,298,845 | -$1,257,463 | -6.78% | |
| Cibc Bancorp Usa Inc. | 0.02% | 726,015 | $15,427,819 | $14,382,357 | -$1,045,462 | -6.78% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 605,848 | $12,874,271 | $12,001,849 | -$872,422 | -6.78% | |
| Schwartz Investment Counsel Inc | 0.42% | 579,996 | $12,063,917 | $11,489,721 | -$574,196 | -4.76% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 549,394 | $11,674,623 | $10,883,495 | -$791,128 | -6.78% | |
| Yaupon Capital Management Lp | 0.38% | 535,716 | $11,383,965 | $10,612,534 | -$771,431 | -6.78% | |
| Cushing Asset Management, Lp Dba Nxg Investment Management | 0.45% | 470,000 | $9,776,000 | $9,310,700 | -$465,300 | -4.76% | |
| Covalis Capital Llp | 0.33% | 271,486 | $5,769,078 | $5,378,138 | -$390,940 | -6.78% | |
| Amicus Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.99% | 189,301 | $4,022,646 | $3,750,053 | -$272,593 | -6.78% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.00% | 173,008 | $3,676,457 | $3,427,288 | -$249,169 | -6.78% | |
| Sourcerock Group Llc | 0.19% | 167,460 | $3,558,525 | $3,317,383 | -$241,142 | -6.78% | |
| Needham Investment Management Llc | 0.10% | 160,000 | $3,400,000 | $3,169,600 | -$230,400 | -6.78% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 153,744 | $3,267,060 | $3,045,669 | -$221,391 | -6.78% | |
| Seven Grand Managers, Llc | 0.13% | 150,000 | $3,187,500 | $2,971,500 | -$216,000 | -6.78% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.00% | 123,612 | $2,626,756 | $2,448,754 | -$178,002 | -6.78% | |
| Burkehill Global Management, Lp | 0.08% | 110,000 | $2,337,500 | $2,179,100 | -$158,400 | -6.78% | |
| Ghisallo Capital Management Llc | 0.05% | 110,000 | $2,337,500 | $2,179,100 | -$158,400 | -6.78% | |
| Lmr Partners Llp | 0.02% | 102,680 | $2,181,950 | $2,034,091 | -$147,859 | -6.78% | |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 102,290 | $2,173,661 | $2,026,365 | -$147,296 | -6.78% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 100,000 | $2,125,000 | $1,981,000 | -$144,000 | -6.78% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 95,620 | $2,031,925 | $1,894,232 | -$137,693 | -6.78% | |
| Sei Investments Co | 0.00% | 95,230 | $2,023,638 | $1,886,506 | -$137,132 | -6.78% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 84,948 | $1,805,145 | $1,682,820 | -$122,325 | -6.78% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 83,238 | $1,768,808 | $1,648,945 | -$119,863 | -6.78% | |
| New York State Common Retirement Fund | 0.00% | 82,735 | $1,758,119 | $1,638,980 | -$119,139 | -6.78% | |
| Walleye Capital Llc | 0.01% | 80,052 | $1,701,105 | $1,585,830 | -$115,275 | -6.78% | |
| Teacher Retirement System Of Texas | 0.00% | 80,000 | $1,700,000 | $1,584,800 | -$115,200 | -6.78% | |
| Thomist Capital Management, Lp | 0.55% | 70,000 | $1,487,500 | $1,386,700 | -$100,800 | -6.78% | |
| Aventail Capital Group, Lp | 0.08% | 67,781 | $1,440,346 | $1,342,742 | -$97,604 | -6.78% | |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | 0.00% | 62,912 | $1,336,880 | $1,246,287 | -$90,593 | -6.78% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.00% | 55,000 | $1,168,750 | $1,089,550 | -$79,200 | -6.78% | |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, Lp | 0.01% | 50,529 | $1,073,741 | $1,000,979 | -$72,762 | -6.78% | |
| Caz Investments Lp | 0.45% | 50,000 | $1,062,500 | $990,500 | -$72,000 | -6.78% | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Lp | 0.01% | 48,500 | $1,030,625 | $960,785 | -$69,840 | -6.78% | |
| Sprott Inc. | 0.03% | 46,932 | $997,308 | $929,723 | -$67,585 | -6.78% | |
| Hite Hedge Asset Management Llc | 0.05% | 45,000 | $956,250 | $891,450 | -$64,800 | -6.78% | |
| Boothbay Fund Management, Llc | 0.02% | 41,619 | $884,404 | $824,472 | -$59,932 | -6.78% | |
| Weiss Asset Management Lp | 0.01% | 40,000 | $850,000 | $792,400 | -$57,600 | -6.78% | |
| Fiducient Advisors Llc | 0.09% | 30,008 | $637,670 | $594,458 | -$43,212 | -6.78% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.01% | 29,500 | $626,875 | $584,395 | -$42,480 | -6.78% | |
| Element Capital Management Llc | 0.03% | 26,932 | $572,305 | $533,523 | -$38,782 | -6.78% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 26,135 | $555,369 | $517,734 | -$37,635 | -6.78% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.00% | 26,012 | $552,000 | $515,298 | -$36,702 | -6.65% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 25,290 | $537,413 | $500,995 | -$36,418 | -6.78% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 25,257 | $536,712 | $500,341 | -$36,371 | -6.78% |
Frequently asked questions about EROK
Who are the largest institutional holders of EROK?
The largest institutional holders of EROK reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include First Manhattan Co. Llc., Price T Rowe Associates Inc, Encompass Capital Advisors Llc, Horizon Kinetics Asset Management Llc, and Deprince Race & Zollo Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported EROK position.
What is EROK institutional ownership?
This page tracks EROK positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. EAGLEROCK LAND LLC -CL A (EROK) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own EROK?
InsiderSet currently tracks 74 institutional managers reporting EROK holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of EROK shareholders.
How much EROK stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $373.70M in EROK holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was EROK institutional ownership last updated?
The latest EROK institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional EROK holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its EROK position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling EROK?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing EROK positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's EROK Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View EROK ownership changes.
How has EROK institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks EROK institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.