FESM Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FIDELITY ENHNCD SMLL CP ETF (FESM) is currently held by 269 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.40B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Fmr Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of FESM tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.20B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.13B, representing an estimated loss of -5.84% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 62% of the total disclosed FESM value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Fmr Llc, Ameriprise Financial Inc, Lpl Financial Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FIDELITY ENHNCD SMLL CP ETF (FESM).
This page ranks the largest institutional FESM shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
269
Total Reported Value
$4.40B
Largest Holder
Fmr Llc
Largest Position
$1.20B
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
64
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr Llc | 0.05% | 24,935,805 | $1,204,149,981 | $1,133,831,053 | -$70,318,928 | -5.84% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.08% | 7,917,913 | $382,726,835 | $360,027,504 | -$22,699,331 | -5.93% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.07% | 6,191,824 | $299,003,153 | $281,542,237 | -$17,460,916 | -5.84% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.12% | 2,763,133 | $133,431,701 | $125,639,658 | -$7,792,043 | -5.84% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.03% | 2,594,423 | $125,284,699 | $117,968,414 | -$7,316,285 | -5.84% | |
| Fifth Third Bancorp | 0.20% | 2,584,876 | $124,823,662 | $117,534,312 | -$7,289,350 | -5.84% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.02% | 2,510,828 | $121,247,879 | $114,167,349 | -$7,080,530 | -5.84% | |
| Prime Capital Investment Advisors, Llc | 1.18% | 2,683,170 | $120,608,495 | $122,003,740 | +$1,395,245 | +1.16% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.15% | 2,419,327 | $116,829,275 | $110,006,799 | -$6,822,476 | -5.84% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 2,061,259 | $99,538,235 | $93,725,447 | -$5,812,788 | -5.84% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.01% | 1,876,054 | $89,787,972 | $85,304,175 | -$4,483,797 | -4.99% | |
| Dynasty Wealth Management, Llc | 0.65% | 1,806,141 | $87,218,561 | $82,125,231 | -$5,093,330 | -5.84% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.10% | 1,749,135 | $84,499,962 | $79,533,168 | -$4,966,794 | -5.88% | |
| Quotient Wealth Partners, Llc | 1.99% | 1,742,429 | $84,141,874 | $79,228,247 | -$4,913,627 | -5.84% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.02% | 1,501,451 | $72,505,046 | $68,270,977 | -$4,234,069 | -5.84% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 1,331,452 | $64,295,822 | $60,541,122 | -$3,754,700 | -5.84% | |
| Vantagepoint Investment Advisers Llc | 0.46% | 1,363,198 | $61,275,750 | $61,984,613 | +$708,863 | +1.16% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.01% | 1,246,856 | $60,211,000 | $56,694,542 | -$3,516,458 | -5.84% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.12% | 1,194,801 | $57,696,949 | $54,327,601 | -$3,369,348 | -5.84% | |
| Calamos Wealth Management Llc | 1.56% | 1,063,263 | $51,344,972 | $48,346,569 | -$2,998,403 | -5.84% | |
| Waverly Advisors, Llc | 0.27% | 947,267 | $45,743,545 | $43,072,230 | -$2,671,315 | -5.84% | |
| Capital Analysts, Llc | 0.95% | 851,673 | $41,127,000 | $38,725,571 | -$2,401,429 | -5.84% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.12% | 790,289 | $38,163,077 | $35,934,441 | -$2,228,636 | -5.84% | |
| Focus Financial Network, Inc. | 1.07% | 783,107 | $35,200,651 | $35,607,875 | +$407,224 | +1.16% | |
| Truwealth Advisors, Llc | 1.69% | 923,152 | $35,079,777 | $41,975,721 | +$6,895,944 | +19.66% | |
| Kfg Wealth Management, Llc | 2.31% | 473,992 | $21,305,934 | $21,552,416 | +$246,482 | +1.16% | |
| Systelligence, Llc | 3.23% | 400,481 | $19,339,227 | $18,209,871 | -$1,129,356 | -5.84% | |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | 0.03% | 392,125 | $18,935,716 | $17,829,924 | -$1,105,792 | -5.84% | |
| Stifel Financial Corp | 0.02% | 383,270 | $18,508,563 | $17,427,287 | -$1,081,276 | -5.84% | |
| Parkside Investments, Llc | 2.06% | 402,136 | $18,076,033 | $18,285,124 | +$209,091 | +1.16% | |
| Provenance Wealth Advisors, Llc | 1.06% | 401,441 | $18,044,763 | $18,253,522 | +$208,759 | +1.16% | |
| Stadion Money Management, Llc | 1.54% | 370,869 | $17,909,264 | $16,863,413 | -$1,045,851 | -5.84% | |
| Great Valley Advisor Group, Inc. | 0.27% | 355,647 | $17,174,320 | $16,171,269 | -$1,003,051 | -5.84% | |
| Little House Capital Llc | 3.64% | 335,887 | $16,219,991 | $15,272,782 | -$947,209 | -5.84% | |
| Highpoint Advisor Group Llc | 0.57% | 332,587 | $16,060,627 | $15,122,731 | -$937,896 | -5.84% | |
| Dahring {-} Cusmano Llc | 8.12% | 319,007 | $15,404,831 | $14,505,248 | -$899,583 | -5.84% | |
| Berger Financial Group, Inc | 0.79% | 318,779 | $15,393,830 | $14,494,881 | -$898,949 | -5.84% | |
| Summit Investment Advisory Services, Llc | 3.76% | 309,901 | $14,965,112 | $14,091,198 | -$873,914 | -5.84% | |
| Mayfair Advisory Group, Llc | 4.09% | 313,592 | $14,095,976 | $14,259,028 | +$163,052 | +1.16% | |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | 0.08% | 260,147 | $12,562,508 | $11,828,884 | -$733,624 | -5.84% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.01% | 242,900 | $11,729,641 | $11,044,663 | -$684,978 | -5.84% | |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. | 0.46% | 241,427 | $11,658,531 | $10,977,686 | -$680,845 | -5.84% | |
| Aurdan Capital Management, Llc | 2.87% | 234,665 | $11,331,954 | $10,670,218 | -$661,736 | -5.84% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 226,814 | $10,952,848 | $10,313,233 | -$639,615 | -5.84% | |
| Td Private Client Wealth Llc | 0.20% | 243,174 | $10,930,671 | $11,057,122 | +$126,451 | +1.16% | |
| Mutual Advisors, Llc | 0.20% | 223,920 | $10,813,090 | $10,181,642 | -$631,448 | -5.84% | |
| Petra Financial Advisors Inc | 4.81% | 214,717 | $10,368,668 | $9,763,182 | -$605,486 | -5.84% | |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | 0.66% | 219,296 | $9,857,355 | $9,971,389 | +$114,034 | +1.16% | |
| Lynch & Associates/In | 1.41% | 218,835 | $9,836,627 | $9,950,427 | +$113,800 | +1.16% | |
| Landing Point Financial Group, Llc | 3.32% | 202,070 | $9,757,956 | $9,188,123 | -$569,833 | -5.84% |
Frequently asked questions about FESM
Who are the largest institutional holders of FESM?
The largest institutional holders of FESM reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Fmr Llc, Ameriprise Financial Inc, Lpl Financial Llc, Cetera Investment Advisers, and Raymond James Financial Inc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported FESM position.
What is FESM institutional ownership?
This page tracks FESM positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FIDELITY ENHNCD SMLL CP ETF (FESM) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own FESM?
InsiderSet currently tracks 269 institutional managers reporting FESM holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of FESM shareholders.
How much FESM stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.40B in FESM holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was FESM institutional ownership last updated?
The latest FESM institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional FESM holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its FESM position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling FESM?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing FESM positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's FESM Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View FESM ownership changes.
How has FESM institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks FESM institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.