GCTS-WS Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CONCORD ACQ CL A -CW28 (GCTS-WS) is currently held by 31 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $5.54M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Toronto Dominion Bank is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of GCTS-WS tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.19M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $442,842.272, representing an estimated loss of -62.76% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 83% of the total disclosed GCTS-WS value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Toronto Dominion Bank, Aristeia Capital, L.L.C., Lmr Partners Llp, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CONCORD ACQ CL A -CW28 (GCTS-WS).
This page ranks the largest institutional GCTS-WS shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
31
Total Reported Value
$5.54M
Largest Holder
Toronto Dominion Bank
Largest Position
$1.19M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
36
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto Dominion Bank | 0.00% | 2,426,533 | $1,189,001 | $442,842 | -$746,159 | -62.76% | |
| Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. | 0.02% | 2,068,377 | $1,034,189 | $377,479 | -$656,710 | -63.50% | |
| Lmr Partners Llp | 0.01% | 1,915,989 | $938,835 | $349,668 | -$589,167 | -62.76% | |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 0.01% | 660,648 | $330,324 | $120,568 | -$209,756 | -63.50% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.00% | 575,000 | $281,750 | $104,938 | -$176,813 | -62.76% | |
| Wealthspire Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 460,295 | $225,545 | $84,004 | -$141,541 | -62.76% | |
| Sculptor Capital Lp | 0.00% | 419,090 | $205,354 | $76,484 | -$128,870 | -62.76% | |
| K2 Principal Fund, L.P. | 0.01% | 284,294 | $139,304 | $51,884 | -$87,420 | -62.76% | |
| Wolverine Asset Management Llc | 0.00% | 427,380 | $137,787 | $77,997 | -$59,790 | -43.39% | |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 0.00% | 302,670 | $95,030 | $55,237 | -$39,793 | -41.87% | |
| Ionic Capital Management Llc | 0.09% | 186,223 | $91,249 | $33,986 | -$57,263 | -62.75% | |
| Context Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 172,160 | $84,358 | $31,419 | -$52,939 | -62.75% | |
| Gm Advisory Group, Llc | 0.00% | 460,295 | $83,313 | $84,004 | +$691 | +0.83% | |
| Calamos Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 225,000 | $72,540 | $41,063 | -$31,478 | -43.39% | |
| 683 Capital Management, Llc | 0.01% | 127,202 | $62,329 | $23,214 | -$39,115 | -62.76% | |
| Liberty Mutual Group Asset Management Inc. | 0.01% | 125,000 | $61,250 | $22,813 | -$38,438 | -62.76% | |
| Moore Capital Management, Lp | 0.00% | 125,000 | $61,250 | $22,813 | -$38,438 | -62.76% | |
| Tenor Capital Management Co., L.P. | 0.00% | 125,000 | $61,250 | $22,813 | -$38,438 | -62.76% | |
| Greenland Capital Management Lp | 0.01% | 117,048 | $57,354 | $21,361 | -$35,993 | -62.76% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 117,000 | $57,000 | $21,353 | -$35,648 | -62.54% | |
| Css Llc/Il | 0.00% | 115,275 | $56,485 | $21,038 | -$35,447 | -62.76% | |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | 0.00% | 100,100 | $49,049 | $18,268 | -$30,781 | -62.76% | |
| Bracebridge Capital, Llc | 0.01% | 75,000 | $36,750 | $13,688 | -$23,063 | -62.76% | |
| Shaolin Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 62,210 | $30,483 | $11,353 | -$19,130 | -62.76% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.00% | 62,292 | $30,000 | $11,368 | -$18,632 | -62.11% | |
| Dupont Capital Management Corp | 0.16% | 75,000 | $24,180 | $13,688 | -$10,493 | -43.39% | |
| Glazer Capital, Llc | 0.00% | 30,000 | $15,000 | $5,475 | -$9,525 | -63.50% | |
| Virtu Financial Llc | 0.00% | 22,694 | $11,000 | $4,142 | -$6,858 | -62.35% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 20,734 | $10,160 | $3,784 | -$6,376 | -62.76% | |
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management Llp | 0.00% | 25,000 | $4,725 | $4,563 | -$163 | -3.44% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 47 | $23 | $9 | -$14 | -62.71% |
Frequently asked questions about GCTS-WS
Who are the largest institutional holders of GCTS-WS?
The largest institutional holders of GCTS-WS reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Toronto Dominion Bank, Aristeia Capital, L.L.C., Lmr Partners Llp, Saba Capital Management, L.P., and D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported GCTS-WS position.
What is GCTS-WS institutional ownership?
This page tracks GCTS-WS positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CONCORD ACQ CL A -CW28 (GCTS-WS) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own GCTS-WS?
InsiderSet currently tracks 31 institutional managers reporting GCTS-WS holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of GCTS-WS shareholders.
How much GCTS-WS stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $5.54M in GCTS-WS holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was GCTS-WS institutional ownership last updated?
The latest GCTS-WS institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional GCTS-WS holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its GCTS-WS position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling GCTS-WS?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing GCTS-WS positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's GCTS-WS Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View GCTS-WS ownership changes.
How has GCTS-WS institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks GCTS-WS institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.