GDLC Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Grayscale CoinDesk Crypto 5 ETF (GDLC) is currently held by 79 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $56.12M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Cetera Investment Advisers is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of GDLC tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $5.06M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $6.61M, representing an estimated gain of +30.58% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 60% of the total disclosed GDLC value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Cetera Investment Advisers, Pathstone Holdings, Llc, Independent Financial Group, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Grayscale CoinDesk Crypto 5 ETF (GDLC).
This page ranks the largest institutional GDLC shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
79
Total Reported Value
$56.12M
Largest Holder
Cetera Investment Advisers
Largest Position
$5.06M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
116
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 191,900 | $5,064,253 | $6,612,874 | +$1,548,621 | +30.58% | |
| Pathstone Holdings, Llc | 0.02% | 143,598 | $4,478,822 | $4,948,387 | +$469,565 | +10.48% | |
| Independent Financial Group, Llc | 0.08% | 114,178 | $4,379,868 | $3,934,574 | -$445,294 | -10.17% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 148,162 | $3,909,984 | $5,105,663 | +$1,195,679 | +30.58% | |
| Rehmann Capital Advisory Group | 0.18% | 146,490 | $3,869,729 | $5,048,045 | +$1,178,316 | +30.45% | |
| Bip Wealth, Llc | 0.08% | 73,830 | $2,832,119 | $2,544,182 | -$287,937 | -10.17% | |
| Hartmann Taylor Wealth Management, Llc | 1.57% | 73,087 | $2,803,617 | $2,518,578 | -$285,039 | -10.17% | |
| Aries Wealth Management | 0.43% | 58,835 | $2,256,911 | $2,027,454 | -$229,457 | -10.17% | |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts Llc | 0.01% | 84,720 | $2,235,761 | $2,919,451 | +$683,690 | +30.58% | |
| Pasadena Private Wealth, Llc | 0.21% | 62,492 | $1,649,164 | $2,153,474 | +$504,310 | +30.58% | |
| U.S. Capital Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.04% | 52,069 | $1,624,032 | $1,794,298 | +$170,266 | +10.48% | |
| Dedora Capital, Inc. | 0.35% | 40,582 | $1,556,739 | $1,398,456 | -$158,283 | -10.17% | |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.01% | 52,113 | $1,375,262 | $1,795,814 | +$420,552 | +30.58% | |
| Wealthspire Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 48,014 | $1,267,090 | $1,654,562 | +$387,472 | +30.58% | |
| Intrinsic Edge Capital Management Llc | 0.15% | 45,567 | $1,202,513 | $1,570,239 | +$367,726 | +30.58% | |
| Elyxium Wealth, Llc | 0.12% | 30,407 | $1,166,413 | $1,047,825 | -$118,588 | -10.17% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 41,771 | $1,102,337 | $1,439,429 | +$337,092 | +30.58% | |
| Horizon Kinetics Asset Management Llc | 0.01% | 41,029 | $1,082,755 | $1,413,859 | +$331,104 | +30.58% | |
| Kmt Wealth Management, Llc | 0.82% | 36,504 | $963,341 | $1,257,928 | +$294,587 | +30.58% | |
| Keystone Financial Services, Llc | 0.55% | 34,604 | $913,200 | $1,192,454 | +$279,254 | +30.58% | |
| Professional Financial Advisors, Llc | 0.14% | 21,345 | $818,812 | $735,549 | -$83,263 | -10.17% | |
| Mather Group, Llc. | 0.01% | 16,115 | $618,171 | $555,323 | -$62,848 | -10.17% | |
| Modern Wealth Management, Llc | 0.01% | 21,793 | $575,117 | $750,987 | +$175,870 | +30.58% | |
| Fortis Group Advisors, Llc | 0.08% | 18,745 | $494,681 | $645,953 | +$151,272 | +30.58% | |
| Rossmore Private Capital | 0.04% | 12,650 | $485,254 | $435,919 | -$49,335 | -10.17% | |
| Soltis Investment Advisors Llc | 0.02% | 11,662 | $447,336 | $401,873 | -$45,463 | -10.16% | |
| Huntington National Bank | 0.00% | 15,566 | $408,140 | $536,404 | +$128,264 | +31.43% | |
| Avestar Capital, Llc | 0.03% | 8,750 | $335,650 | $301,525 | -$34,125 | -10.17% | |
| Fairview Capital Investment Management, Llc | 0.02% | 12,400 | $327,236 | $427,304 | +$100,068 | +30.58% | |
| Formidable Asset Management, Llc | 0.05% | 10,368 | $323,378 | $357,281 | +$33,903 | +10.48% | |
| Balboa Wealth Partners | 0.04% | 7,887 | $302,541 | $271,786 | -$30,755 | -10.17% | |
| Visionary Wealth Advisors | 0.01% | 11,020 | $290,818 | $379,749 | +$88,931 | +30.58% | |
| Fort Point Capital Partners Llc | 0.03% | 9,373 | $247,353 | $322,994 | +$75,641 | +30.58% | |
| 3Edge Asset Management, Lp | 0.01% | 6,366 | $244,200 | $219,372 | -$24,828 | -10.17% | |
| Clear Creek Financial Management, Llc | 0.02% | 6,125 | $234,955 | $211,068 | -$23,888 | -10.17% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 6,096 | $233,843 | $210,068 | -$23,775 | -10.17% | |
| Kingswood Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 6,047 | $231,963 | $208,380 | -$23,583 | -10.17% | |
| Moneta Group Investment Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 8,548 | $225,580 | $294,564 | +$68,984 | +30.58% | |
| Avior Wealth Management, Llc | 0.01% | 5,760 | $220,954 | $198,490 | -$22,464 | -10.17% | |
| Alesco Advisors, Llc, An Esl Co | 0.01% | 8,289 | $218,747 | $285,639 | +$66,892 | +30.58% | |
| Claro Advisors Inc. | 0.02% | 7,929 | $209,247 | $273,233 | +$63,986 | +30.58% | |
| Burford Brothers, Inc. | 0.08% | 5,429 | $208,256 | $187,083 | -$21,173 | -10.17% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.00% | 5,580 | $207,074 | $192,287 | -$14,787 | -7.14% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.00% | 7,589 | $200,270 | $261,517 | +$61,247 | +30.58% | |
| Oakworth Capital, Inc. | 0.01% | 4,606 | $176,686 | $158,723 | -$17,963 | -10.17% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 6,527 | $172,246 | $224,920 | +$52,674 | +30.58% | |
| Wolff Wiese Magana Llc | 0.05% | 2,801 | $107,447 | $96,522 | -$10,925 | -10.17% | |
| Benson Wealth Management Inc | 0.10% | 3,847 | $101,522 | $132,568 | +$31,046 | +30.58% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.00% | 1,856 | $57,889 | $63,958 | +$6,069 | +10.48% | |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | 0.00% | 2,000 | $52,440 | $68,920 | +$16,480 | +31.43% |
Frequently asked questions about GDLC
Who are the largest institutional holders of GDLC?
The largest institutional holders of GDLC reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Cetera Investment Advisers, Pathstone Holdings, Llc, Independent Financial Group, Llc, Envestnet Asset Management Inc, and Rehmann Capital Advisory Group. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported GDLC position.
What is GDLC institutional ownership?
This page tracks GDLC positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Grayscale CoinDesk Crypto 5 ETF (GDLC) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own GDLC?
InsiderSet currently tracks 79 institutional managers reporting GDLC holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of GDLC shareholders.
How much GDLC stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $56.12M in GDLC holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was GDLC institutional ownership last updated?
The latest GDLC institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional GDLC holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its GDLC position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling GDLC?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing GDLC positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's GDLC Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View GDLC ownership changes.
How has GDLC institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks GDLC institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.