GH Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
GUARDANT HEALTH INC (GH) is currently held by 621 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $19.43B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of GH tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $1.14B in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $1.36B, representing an estimated gain of +19.18% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 38% of the total disclosed GH value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., Price T Rowe Associates Inc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in GUARDANT HEALTH INC (GH).
This page ranks the largest institutional GH shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
621
Total Reported Value
$19.43B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$1.14B
Insider Transactions (90d)
50
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
114
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.02% | 7,622,935 | $1,143,668,884 | $1,362,980,778 | +$219,311,894 | +19.18% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.10% | 6,514,952 | $977,439,000 | $1,164,873,418 | +$187,434,418 | +19.18% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.02% | 5,755,857 | $863,551,226 | $1,029,147,232 | +$165,596,006 | +19.18% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.04% | 5,488,272 | $823,405,377 | $981,303,034 | +$157,897,657 | +19.18% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.04% | 5,445,785 | $817,031,123 | $973,706,358 | +$156,675,235 | +19.18% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.05% | 4,429,755 | $664,596,076 | $792,040,194 | +$127,444,118 | +19.18% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.06% | 3,775,895 | $566,497,632 | $675,130,026 | +$108,632,394 | +19.18% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.42% | 3,719,301 | $558,006,729 | $665,011,019 | +$107,004,290 | +19.18% | |
| Capital International Investors | 0.11% | 3,399,604 | $510,042,588 | $607,849,195 | +$97,806,607 | +19.18% | |
| Deep Track Capital, Lp | 7.50% | 3,393,312 | $509,098,599 | $606,724,186 | +$97,625,587 | +19.18% | |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.10% | 3,150,897 | $472,778,324 | $563,380,384 | +$90,602,060 | +19.16% | |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 1.07% | 2,629,007 | $394,429,884 | $470,066,452 | +$75,636,568 | +19.18% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.02% | 2,521,596 | $378,414,350 | $450,861,365 | +$72,447,015 | +19.14% | |
| Baillie Gifford & Co | 0.31% | 2,284,127 | $342,687,575 | $408,401,908 | +$65,714,333 | +19.18% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.01% | 2,263,504 | $339,615,598 | $404,714,515 | +$65,098,917 | +19.17% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.43% | 1,999,178 | $299,936,675 | $357,453,026 | +$57,516,351 | +19.18% | |
| Eventide Asset Management, Llc | 3.93% | 1,957,828 | $293,792,955 | $350,059,646 | +$56,266,691 | +19.15% | |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. Llc | 0.78% | 1,813,491 | $272,078,000 | $324,252,191 | +$52,174,191 | +19.18% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.17% | 1,783,444 | $267,570,103 | $318,879,787 | +$51,309,684 | +19.18% | |
| Westfield Capital Management Co Lp | 0.80% | 1,624,459 | $243,717,584 | $290,453,269 | +$46,735,685 | +19.18% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.16% | 1,622,458 | $243,417,374 | $290,095,490 | +$46,678,116 | +19.18% | |
| Norges Bank | 0.02% | 1,548,518 | $232,324,156 | $276,875,018 | +$44,550,862 | +19.18% | |
| Driehaus Capital Management Llc | 1.33% | 1,533,985 | $230,143,770 | $274,276,518 | +$44,132,748 | +19.18% | |
| Rtw Investments, Lp | 1.90% | 1,481,033 | $222,199,381 | $264,808,700 | +$42,609,319 | +19.18% | |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 0.36% | 1,478,928 | $221,883,581 | $264,432,326 | +$42,548,745 | +19.18% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.12% | 1,449,534 | $217,473,586 | $259,176,679 | +$41,703,093 | +19.18% | |
| Hood River Capital Management Llc | 1.52% | 1,395,307 | $209,337,909 | $249,480,892 | +$40,142,983 | +19.18% | |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | 0.16% | 1,390,337 | $208,592,260 | $248,592,256 | +$39,999,996 | +19.18% | |
| William Blair Investment Management, Llc | 0.59% | 1,311,320 | $196,737,340 | $234,464,016 | +$37,726,676 | +19.18% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.03% | 1,268,587 | $190,326,108 | $226,823,356 | +$36,497,248 | +19.18% | |
| Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd | 0.52% | 1,057,711 | $188,653,334 | $189,118,727 | +$465,393 | +0.25% | |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.12% | 1,255,658 | $188,386,370 | $224,511,650 | +$36,125,280 | +19.18% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 1,088,477 | $163,304,263 | $194,619,688 | +$31,315,425 | +19.18% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.03% | 1,623,511 | $149,963,711 | $290,283,767 | +$140,320,056 | +93.57% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.02% | 994,688 | $149,233,069 | $177,850,214 | +$28,617,145 | +19.18% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.01% | 976,793 | $146,548,187 | $174,650,588 | +$28,102,401 | +19.18% | |
| Summit Partners Public Asset Management, Llc | 3.77% | 967,697 | $145,183,581 | $173,024,224 | +$27,840,643 | +19.18% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.21% | 920,807 | $138,148,674 | $164,640,292 | +$26,491,618 | +19.18% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.02% | 866,046 | $129,932,882 | $154,849,025 | +$24,916,143 | +19.18% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.04% | 1,395,240 | $128,878,319 | $249,468,912 | +$120,590,593 | +93.57% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.03% | 848,468 | $127,295,654 | $151,706,078 | +$24,410,424 | +19.18% | |
| Cadian Capital Management, Lp | 8.60% | 757,393 | $113,631,672 | $135,421,868 | +$21,790,196 | +19.18% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.01% | 743,769 | $111,587,664 | $132,985,897 | +$21,398,233 | +19.18% | |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, Llc | 0.17% | 646,509 | $110,404,342 | $115,595,809 | +$5,191,467 | +4.70% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.19% | 703,915 | $105,608,000 | $125,860,002 | +$20,252,002 | +19.18% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.25% | 647,818 | $97,192,135 | $115,829,858 | +$18,637,723 | +19.18% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.09% | 644,138 | $96,640,024 | $115,171,874 | +$18,531,850 | +19.18% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.02% | 621,500 | $93,243,646 | $111,124,200 | +$17,880,554 | +19.18% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.04% | 608,695 | $91,322,872 | $108,834,666 | +$17,511,794 | +19.18% | |
| Erste Asset Management Gmbh | 0.69% | 577,313 | $88,756,101 | $103,223,564 | +$14,467,463 | +16.30% |
Frequently asked questions about GH
Who are the largest institutional holders of GH?
The largest institutional holders of GH reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., Price T Rowe Associates Inc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Fmr Llc, and Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported GH position.
What is GH institutional ownership?
This page tracks GH positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. GUARDANT HEALTH INC (GH) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own GH?
InsiderSet currently tracks 621 institutional managers reporting GH holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of GH shareholders.
How much GH stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $19.43B in GH holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was GH institutional ownership last updated?
The latest GH institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional GH holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its GH position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling GH?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing GH positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's GH Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View GH ownership changes.
How has GH institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks GH institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.