GJAN Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FT VEST US EQUITY MODERATE B (GJAN) is currently held by 119 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $244.73M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Lpl Financial Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of GJAN tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $30.20M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $30.85M, representing an estimated gain of +2.13% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 59% of the total disclosed GJAN value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Lpl Financial Llc, Osaic Holdings, Inc., Reap Financial Group, Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FT VEST US EQUITY MODERATE B (GJAN).
This page ranks the largest institutional GJAN shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
119
Total Reported Value
$244.73M
Largest Holder
Lpl Financial Llc
Largest Position
$30.20M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
122
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.01% | 670,809 | $30,202,367 | $30,845,005 | +$642,638 | +2.13% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.03% | 479,367 | $21,581,577 | $22,042,158 | +$460,581 | +2.13% | |
| Reap Financial Group, Llc | 3.25% | 423,037 | $19,046,733 | $19,452,003 | +$405,270 | +2.13% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.01% | 303,873 | $13,681,517 | $13,972,628 | +$291,111 | +2.13% | |
| Range Financial Group Llc | 3.72% | 291,373 | $13,431,874 | $13,397,855 | -$34,019 | -0.25% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 296,910 | $13,368,016 | $13,652,456 | +$284,440 | +2.13% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.01% | 257,080 | $11,574,700 | $11,821,001 | +$246,301 | +2.13% | |
| First International Bank Of Israel Ltd. | 2.52% | 205,000 | $9,229,879 | $9,426,269 | +$196,390 | +2.13% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 163,293 | $7,352,071 | $7,508,506 | +$156,435 | +2.13% | |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.04% | 129,046 | $5,810,141 | $5,933,767 | +$123,626 | +2.13% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.02% | 119,702 | $5,389,430 | $5,504,113 | +$114,683 | +2.13% | |
| Stratos Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.26% | 107,086 | $4,821,419 | $4,924,007 | +$102,588 | +2.13% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 86,108 | $3,969,450 | $3,959,401 | -$10,049 | -0.25% | |
| Tanglewood Legacy Advisors, Llc | 1.23% | 84,702 | $3,813,608 | $3,894,750 | +$81,142 | +2.13% | |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | 0.25% | 81,621 | $3,762,606 | $3,753,080 | -$9,526 | -0.25% | |
| Hbw Advisory Services Llc | 0.35% | 77,101 | $3,554,228 | $3,545,243 | -$8,985 | -0.25% | |
| Ogorek Anthony Joseph | 0.77% | 68,836 | $3,099,000 | $3,165,203 | +$66,203 | +2.14% | |
| Americana Partners, Llc | 0.06% | 65,638 | $3,025,813 | $3,018,153 | -$7,660 | -0.25% | |
| Anfield Capital Management, Llc | 0.79% | 68,702 | $2,879,301 | $3,159,042 | +$279,741 | +9.72% | |
| Lm Advisors Llc | 0.32% | 60,841 | $2,739,000 | $2,797,579 | +$58,579 | +2.14% | |
| Wood Tarver Financial Group, Llc | 0.57% | 53,936 | $2,428,000 | $2,480,074 | +$52,074 | +2.14% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 52,053 | $2,399,565 | $2,393,491 | -$6,074 | -0.25% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 52,866 | $2,380,228 | $2,430,874 | +$50,646 | +2.13% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 44,446 | $2,001,000 | $2,043,707 | +$42,707 | +2.13% | |
| Founders Financial Securities Llc | 0.09% | 41,745 | $1,924,382 | $1,919,510 | -$4,872 | -0.25% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 39,239 | $1,766,689 | $1,804,280 | +$37,591 | +2.13% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 37,708 | $1,738,304 | $1,733,882 | -$4,422 | -0.25% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 37,861 | $1,704,646 | $1,740,917 | +$36,271 | +2.13% | |
| Lifewealth Investments, Llc | 0.44% | 34,605 | $1,595,239 | $1,591,200 | -$4,039 | -0.25% | |
| Kestra Private Wealth Services, Llc | 0.02% | 33,813 | $1,558,729 | $1,554,783 | -$3,946 | -0.25% | |
| Corrado Advisors, Llc | 0.75% | 32,838 | $1,513,783 | $1,509,950 | -$3,833 | -0.25% | |
| Triumph Capital Management | 0.24% | 29,537 | $1,361,611 | $1,358,164 | -$3,447 | -0.25% | |
| Ignite Planners, Llc | 0.17% | 27,890 | $1,285,688 | $1,282,432 | -$3,256 | -0.25% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.01% | 27,299 | $1,229,105 | $1,255,257 | +$26,152 | +2.13% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.00% | 29,099 | $1,219,539 | $1,338,024 | +$118,485 | +9.72% | |
| Mutual Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 25,350 | $1,141,372 | $1,165,639 | +$24,267 | +2.13% | |
| Diligent Investors, Llc | 0.23% | 22,451 | $1,034,957 | $1,032,337 | -$2,620 | -0.25% | |
| Sunbelt Securities, Inc. | 0.07% | 24,603 | $1,031,112 | $1,131,290 | +$100,178 | +9.72% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.01% | 21,195 | $954,279 | $974,584 | +$20,305 | +2.13% | |
| Commonwealth Financial Services, Llc | 0.17% | 20,540 | $946,863 | $944,466 | -$2,397 | -0.25% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 20,405 | $918,711 | $938,259 | +$19,548 | +2.13% | |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 0.01% | 20,348 | $916,144 | $935,638 | +$19,494 | +2.13% | |
| Sequent Planning Llc | 0.19% | 20,040 | $902,277 | $921,475 | +$19,198 | +2.13% | |
| Creativeone Wealth, Llc | 0.02% | 19,937 | $897,640 | $916,739 | +$19,099 | +2.13% | |
| Midwest Financial Network, Llc | 0.61% | 19,285 | $889,027 | $886,759 | -$2,268 | -0.26% | |
| Harvest Investment Services, Llc | 0.13% | 19,298 | $868,869 | $887,357 | +$18,488 | +2.13% | |
| Signal Advisors Wealth, Llc | 0.03% | 17,236 | $794,554 | $792,542 | -$2,012 | -0.25% | |
| Milestone Asset Management, Llc | 0.12% | 16,089 | $741,679 | $739,801 | -$1,878 | -0.25% | |
| Lvz, Inc. | 0.07% | 15,681 | $722,871 | $721,041 | -$1,830 | -0.25% | |
| Keystone Wealth Services, Llc | 0.13% | 15,786 | $710,746 | $725,869 | +$15,123 | +2.13% |
Frequently asked questions about GJAN
Who are the largest institutional holders of GJAN?
The largest institutional holders of GJAN reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Lpl Financial Llc, Osaic Holdings, Inc., Reap Financial Group, Llc, Cetera Investment Advisers, and Range Financial Group Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported GJAN position.
What is GJAN institutional ownership?
This page tracks GJAN positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FT VEST US EQUITY MODERATE B (GJAN) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own GJAN?
InsiderSet currently tracks 119 institutional managers reporting GJAN holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of GJAN shareholders.
How much GJAN stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $244.73M in GJAN holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was GJAN institutional ownership last updated?
The latest GJAN institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional GJAN holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its GJAN position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling GJAN?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing GJAN positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's GJAN Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View GJAN ownership changes.
How has GJAN institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks GJAN institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.