GLV Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
CLOUGH GLOBAL DIVIDEND & INC (GLV) is currently held by 43 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $27.23M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Saba Capital Management, L.P. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of GLV tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $5.97M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $5.19M, representing an estimated loss of -13.10% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 75% of the total disclosed GLV value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Saba Capital Management, L.P., Rivernorth Capital Management, Llc, Sit Investment Associates Inc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in CLOUGH GLOBAL DIVIDEND & INC (GLV).
This page ranks the largest institutional GLV shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
43
Total Reported Value
$27.23M
Largest Holder
Saba Capital Management, L.P.
Largest Position
$5.97M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
46
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | 0.18% | 899,323 | $5,971,505 | $5,189,094 | -$782,411 | -13.10% | |
| Rivernorth Capital Management, Llc | 0.16% | 502,286 | $3,335,179 | $2,898,190 | -$436,989 | -13.10% | |
| Sit Investment Associates Inc | 0.05% | 380,009 | $2,523,000 | $2,192,652 | -$330,348 | -13.09% | |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 0.00% | 239,179 | $1,588,000 | $1,380,063 | -$207,937 | -13.09% | |
| Matisse Capital | 0.55% | 240,785 | $1,394,145 | $1,389,329 | -$4,816 | -0.35% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 192,749 | $1,279,856 | $1,112,162 | -$167,694 | -13.10% | |
| Blue Bell Private Wealth Management, Llc | 0.15% | 220,149 | $1,274,663 | $1,270,260 | -$4,403 | -0.35% | |
| Shaker Financial Services, Llc | 0.33% | 171,750 | $994,433 | $990,997 | -$3,436 | -0.35% | |
| Alpine Global Management, Llc | 0.16% | 147,364 | $978,497 | $850,290 | -$128,207 | -13.10% | |
| Verition Fund Management Llc | 0.01% | 144,245 | $957,787 | $832,294 | -$125,493 | -13.10% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 132,217 | $877,919 | $762,892 | -$115,027 | -13.10% | |
| Almitas Capital Llc | 0.18% | 110,708 | $735,101 | $638,785 | -$96,316 | -13.10% | |
| North Ground Capital | 0.73% | 91,500 | $607,560 | $527,955 | -$79,605 | -13.10% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 79,716 | $529,320 | $459,961 | -$69,359 | -13.10% | |
| Rpo Llc | 1.94% | 70,753 | $469,800 | $408,245 | -$61,555 | -13.10% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 70,339 | $467,054 | $405,856 | -$61,198 | -13.10% | |
| Truemark Investments, Llc | 0.06% | 69,698 | $462,795 | $402,157 | -$60,638 | -13.10% | |
| Evolve Private Wealth, Llc | 0.03% | 66,534 | $441,786 | $383,901 | -$57,885 | -13.10% | |
| Nwf Advisory Services Inc. | 0.02% | 45,300 | $262,287 | $261,381 | -$906 | -0.35% | |
| Boothbay Fund Management, Llc | 0.00% | 31,839 | $211,411 | $183,711 | -$27,700 | -13.10% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 24,570 | $163,145 | $141,769 | -$21,376 | -13.10% | |
| Wolverine Asset Management Llc | 0.00% | 23,379 | $155,237 | $134,897 | -$20,340 | -13.10% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 23,102 | $153,397 | $133,299 | -$20,098 | -13.10% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.00% | 21,918 | $145,536 | $126,467 | -$19,069 | -13.10% | |
| Decision Investments, Inc | 0.13% | 25,120 | $145,445 | $144,942 | -$503 | -0.35% | |
| Lido Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 19,135 | $127,056 | $110,409 | -$16,647 | -13.10% | |
| Fifth Third Bancorp | 0.00% | 19,000 | $126,160 | $109,630 | -$16,530 | -13.10% | |
| Css Llc/Il | 0.01% | 18,485 | $122,740 | $106,658 | -$16,082 | -13.10% | |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts Llc | 0.00% | 17,272 | $114,686 | $99,659 | -$15,027 | -13.10% | |
| Elevation Point Wealth Partners, Llc | 0.00% | 15,967 | $106,021 | $92,130 | -$13,891 | -13.10% | |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. | 0.00% | 15,967 | $106,021 | $92,130 | -$13,891 | -13.10% | |
| Closed-End Fund Advisors, Inc. | 0.09% | 13,643 | $90,590 | $78,720 | -$11,870 | -13.10% | |
| Atlas Wealth Llc | 0.01% | 11,850 | $78,684 | $68,375 | -$10,310 | -13.10% | |
| Gamco Investors, Inc. Et Al | 0.00% | 10,000 | $66,400 | $57,700 | -$8,700 | -13.10% | |
| Allworth Financial Lp | 0.00% | 9,000 | $59,760 | $51,930 | -$7,830 | -13.10% | |
| Corecap Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 6,985 | $40,443 | $40,303 | -$140 | -0.35% | |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 0.00% | 4,174 | $27,716 | $24,084 | -$3,632 | -13.10% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.00% | 3,941 | $26,168 | $22,740 | -$3,428 | -13.10% | |
| Institute For Wealth Management, Llc. | 0.00% | 1,586 | $10,534 | $9,151 | -$1,383 | -13.13% | |
| Highline Wealth Partners Llc | 0.00% | 467 | $2,704 | $2,695 | -$9 | -0.35% | |
| Gould Capital, Llc | 0.00% | 300 | $1,992 | $1,731 | -$261 | -13.10% | |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | 0.00% | 32,314 | $215 | $186,452 | +$186,237 | +86621.76% | |
| Tsfg, Llc | 0.00% | 1,000 | $6 | $5,770 | +$5,764 | +96066.67% |
Frequently asked questions about GLV
Who are the largest institutional holders of GLV?
The largest institutional holders of GLV reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Saba Capital Management, L.P., Rivernorth Capital Management, Llc, Sit Investment Associates Inc, Royal Bank Of Canada, and Matisse Capital. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported GLV position.
What is GLV institutional ownership?
This page tracks GLV positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. CLOUGH GLOBAL DIVIDEND & INC (GLV) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own GLV?
InsiderSet currently tracks 43 institutional managers reporting GLV holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of GLV shareholders.
How much GLV stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $27.23M in GLV holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was GLV institutional ownership last updated?
The latest GLV institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional GLV holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its GLV position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling GLV?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing GLV positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's GLV Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View GLV ownership changes.
How has GLV institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks GLV institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.