GMAB Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
GENMAB A/S -SP ADR (GMAB) is currently held by 288 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.79B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Paradigm Biocapital Advisors Lp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of GMAB tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $360.77M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $721.27M, representing an estimated gain of +99.93% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 65% of the total disclosed GMAB value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Paradigm Biocapital Advisors Lp, Orbis Allan Gray Ltd, Alliancebernstein L.P., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in GENMAB A/S -SP ADR (GMAB).
This page ranks the largest institutional GMAB shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
288
Total Reported Value
$2.79B
Largest Holder
Paradigm Biocapital Advisors Lp
Largest Position
$360.77M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
40
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paradigm Biocapital Advisors Lp | 6.76% | 13,133,131 | $360,767,109 | $721,271,555 | +$360,504,446 | +99.93% | |
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | 1.07% | 11,368,161 | $312,283,383 | $624,339,402 | +$312,056,019 | +99.93% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.08% | 8,644,877 | $231,942,050 | $474,776,645 | +$242,834,595 | +104.70% | |
| Deerfield Management Company, L.P. | 1.97% | 6,865,000 | $188,581,550 | $377,025,800 | +$188,444,250 | +99.93% | |
| Deep Track Capital, Lp | 2.29% | 5,650,000 | $155,205,500 | $310,298,000 | +$155,092,500 | +99.93% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.06% | 4,975,324 | $136,672,150 | $273,244,794 | +$136,572,644 | +99.93% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 4,671,252 | $128,319,300 | $256,545,160 | +$128,225,860 | +99.93% | |
| Sofinnova Investments, Inc. | 5.94% | 4,045,215 | $111,122,056 | $222,163,208 | +$111,041,152 | +99.93% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.13% | 3,517,850 | $96,635,340 | $193,200,322 | +$96,564,982 | +99.93% |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.07% | 3,506,843 | $96,332,977 | $192,595,818 | +$96,262,841 | +99.93% | |
| Harding Loevner Lp | 0.82% | 3,086,318 | $86,898,395 | $169,500,585 | +$82,602,190 | +95.06% | |
| First Trust Advisors Lp | 0.04% | 2,756,522 | $75,721,659 | $151,388,188 | +$75,666,529 | +99.93% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.04% | 2,475,991 | $68,015,473 | $135,981,426 | +$67,965,953 | +99.93% | |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 0.05% | 1,689,284 | $46,404,631 | $92,775,477 | +$46,370,846 | +99.93% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,630,161 | $44,780,611 | $89,528,442 | +$44,747,831 | +99.93% | |
| Federated Hermes, Inc. | 0.06% | 1,449,376 | $39,814,359 | $79,599,730 | +$39,785,371 | +99.93% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 1,279,231 | $35,140,476 | $70,255,367 | +$35,114,891 | +99.93% | |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding Sa | 0.03% | 1,065,927 | $29,281,015 | $58,540,711 | +$29,259,696 | +99.93% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 961,053 | $26,400,126 | $52,781,031 | +$26,380,905 | +99.93% | |
| Perpetual Ltd | 0.39% | 718,179 | $25,621,036 | $39,442,391 | +$13,821,355 | +53.95% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 916,600 | $25,179,002 | $50,339,672 | +$25,160,670 | +99.93% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.02% | 910,604 | $25,014,292 | $50,010,372 | +$24,996,080 | +99.93% | |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | 0.02% | 883,430 | $24,267,837 | $48,517,976 | +$24,250,139 | +99.93% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.01% | 829,687 | $22,791,195 | $45,566,410 | +$22,775,215 | +99.93% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.02% | 829,659 | $22,790,732 | $45,564,872 | +$22,774,140 | +99.93% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.06% | 804,374 | $22,096,154 | $44,176,220 | +$22,080,066 | +99.93% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.00% | 764,694 | $21,006,170 | $41,996,994 | +$20,990,824 | +99.93% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 744,815 | $19,380,135 | $40,905,240 | +$21,525,105 | +111.07% | |
| American Century Companies Inc | 0.01% | 599,953 | $16,480,709 | $32,949,419 | +$16,468,710 | +99.93% | |
| Cibc World Market Inc. | 0.02% | 514,764 | $14,140,567 | $28,270,839 | +$14,130,272 | +99.93% | |
| Oppenheimer Asset Management Inc. | 0.15% | 389,672 | $13,901,573 | $21,400,786 | +$7,499,213 | +53.95% | |
| Superstring Capital Management Lp | 7.47% | 430,600 | $11,828,582 | $23,648,552 | +$11,819,970 | +99.93% | |
| Moore Capital Management, Lp | 0.26% | 420,487 | $11,550,778 | $23,093,146 | +$11,542,368 | +99.93% | |
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | 0.37% | 416,000 | $11,427,520 | $22,846,720 | +$11,419,200 | +99.93% | |
| Quantinno Capital Management Lp | 0.01% | 333,388 | $9,158,195 | $18,309,669 | +$9,151,474 | +99.93% | |
| Eagle Global Advisors Llc | 0.30% | 255,590 | $9,118,173 | $14,037,003 | +$4,918,830 | +53.95% | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Lp | 0.05% | 330,000 | $9,065,100 | $18,123,600 | +$9,058,500 | +99.93% | |
| Assetmark, Inc | 0.02% | 250,893 | $8,950,608 | $13,779,044 | +$4,828,436 | +53.95% | |
| Summittx Capital, L.P. | 0.23% | 318,408 | $8,746,668 | $17,486,967 | +$8,740,299 | +99.93% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 303,639 | $8,340,964 | $16,675,854 | +$8,334,890 | +99.93% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 259,249 | $7,121,559 | $14,237,955 | +$7,116,396 | +99.93% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 227,990 | $6,262,885 | $12,521,211 | +$6,258,326 | +99.93% | |
| Creative Planning | 0.00% | 161,602 | $5,765,153 | $8,875,182 | +$3,110,029 | +53.95% | |
| Caption Management, Llc | 0.19% | 199,774 | $5,487,792 | $10,971,588 | +$5,483,796 | +99.93% | |
| Folketrygdfondet | 0.10% | 165,082 | $4,534,803 | $9,066,303 | +$4,531,500 | +99.93% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 164,743 | $4,525,491 | $9,047,686 | +$4,522,195 | +99.93% | |
| Tidal Investments Llc | 0.01% | 162,384 | $4,460,688 | $8,918,129 | +$4,457,441 | +99.93% | |
| Aimz Investment Advisors, Llc | 1.22% | 160,910 | $4,420,198 | $8,837,177 | +$4,416,979 | +99.93% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 144,321 | $3,964,507 | $7,926,109 | +$3,961,602 | +99.93% | |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Llc | 0.02% | 141,353 | $3,882,965 | $7,763,107 | +$3,880,142 | +99.93% |
Frequently asked questions about GMAB
Who are the largest institutional holders of GMAB?
The largest institutional holders of GMAB reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Paradigm Biocapital Advisors Lp, Orbis Allan Gray Ltd, Alliancebernstein L.P., Deerfield Management Company, L.P., and Deep Track Capital, Lp. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported GMAB position.
What is GMAB institutional ownership?
This page tracks GMAB positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. GENMAB A/S -SP ADR (GMAB) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own GMAB?
InsiderSet currently tracks 288 institutional managers reporting GMAB holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of GMAB shareholders.
How much GMAB stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.79B in GMAB holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was GMAB institutional ownership last updated?
The latest GMAB institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional GMAB holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its GMAB position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling GMAB?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing GMAB positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's GMAB Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View GMAB ownership changes.
How has GMAB institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks GMAB institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.