GNOV Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FT VEST US EQUITY MODERATE B (GNOV) is currently held by 101 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $151.44M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Raymond James Financial Inc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of GNOV tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $21.25M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $21.88M, representing an estimated gain of +2.94% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 65% of the total disclosed GNOV value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Raymond James Financial Inc, Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc, Cetera Investment Advisers, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FT VEST US EQUITY MODERATE B (GNOV).
This page ranks the largest institutional GNOV shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
101
Total Reported Value
$151.44M
Largest Holder
Raymond James Financial Inc
Largest Position
$21.25M
Insider Transactions (90d)
0
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
117
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.01% | 508,454 | $21,250,835 | $21,876,233 | +$625,398 | +2.94% | |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc | 0.02% | 356,327 | $14,892,690 | $15,330,969 | +$438,279 | +2.94% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.01% | 338,216 | $14,135,754 | $14,551,743 | +$415,989 | +2.94% | |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.02% | 312,079 | $13,044,087 | $13,427,199 | +$383,112 | +2.94% | |
| Kestra Advisory Services, Llc | 0.03% | 220,633 | $9,221,356 | $9,492,735 | +$271,379 | +2.94% | |
| Milestone Asset Management, Llc | 1.02% | 151,027 | $6,465,466 | $6,497,937 | +$32,471 | +0.50% | |
| Arax Advisory Partners | 0.04% | 135,012 | $5,642,826 | $5,808,891 | +$166,065 | +2.94% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 126,556 | $5,289,408 | $5,445,072 | +$155,664 | +2.94% | |
| Pinnacle Wealth Management Group, Inc. | 1.83% | 93,420 | $3,999,310 | $4,019,396 | +$20,086 | +0.50% | |
| Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 0.00% | 93,724 | $3,917,182 | $4,032,475 | +$115,293 | +2.94% | |
| Per Stirling Capital Management, Llc. | 0.30% | 75,231 | $3,144,280 | $3,236,814 | +$92,534 | +2.94% | |
| City Holding Co | 0.33% | 69,015 | $2,954,530 | $2,969,370 | +$14,840 | +0.50% | |
| Americana Partners, Llc | 0.05% | 54,108 | $2,316,363 | $2,327,997 | +$11,634 | +0.50% | |
| Fsb Premier Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.65% | 55,240 | $2,308,756 | $2,376,701 | +$67,945 | +2.94% | |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 53,149 | $2,275,309 | $2,286,736 | +$11,427 | +0.50% | |
| Uptick Partners, Llc | 0.33% | 50,165 | $2,096,633 | $2,158,349 | +$61,716 | +2.94% | |
| Founders Financial Securities Llc | 0.10% | 47,100 | $2,016,351 | $2,026,478 | +$10,127 | +0.50% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 45,668 | $1,908,694 | $1,964,866 | +$56,172 | +2.94% | |
| Tanglewood Legacy Advisors, Llc | 0.52% | 38,442 | $1,606,685 | $1,653,967 | +$47,282 | +2.94% | |
| Newedge Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 37,233 | $1,556,153 | $1,601,950 | +$45,797 | +2.94% | |
| Mml Investors Services, Llc | 0.00% | 34,334 | $1,434,990 | $1,477,220 | +$42,230 | +2.94% | |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 30,175 | $1,261,164 | $1,298,279 | +$37,115 | +2.94% | |
| Reap Financial Group, Llc | 0.21% | 29,305 | $1,224,802 | $1,260,848 | +$36,046 | +2.94% | |
| Anfield Capital Management, Llc | 0.34% | 31,453 | $1,224,717 | $1,353,265 | +$128,548 | +10.50% | |
| Sigma Planning Corp | 0.03% | 28,457 | $1,218,244 | $1,224,362 | +$6,118 | +0.50% | |
| Secured Retirement Advisors, Llc | 0.60% | 27,906 | $1,166,332 | $1,200,656 | +$34,324 | +2.94% | |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, Llc | 0.01% | 27,625 | $1,154,587 | $1,188,566 | +$33,979 | +2.94% | |
| Kestra Private Wealth Services, Llc | 0.01% | 24,437 | $1,046,148 | $1,051,402 | +$5,254 | +0.50% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 24,312 | $1,040,792 | $1,046,024 | +$5,232 | +0.50% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 24,822 | $1,037,435 | $1,067,967 | +$30,532 | +2.94% | |
| Truist Financial Corp | 0.00% | 19,547 | $836,807 | $841,010 | +$4,203 | +0.50% | |
| Ignite Planners, Llc | 0.11% | 19,213 | $822,509 | $826,639 | +$4,130 | +0.50% | |
| Northcrest Asset Manangement, Llc | 0.02% | 18,500 | $796,610 | $795,963 | -$648 | -0.08% | |
| Janney Montgomery Scott Llc | 0.00% | 18,783 | $785,000 | $808,139 | +$23,139 | +2.95% | |
| Stratos Wealth Advisors, Llc | 0.04% | 16,647 | $695,761 | $716,237 | +$20,476 | +2.94% | |
| Cwm, Llc | 0.00% | 14,140 | $550,583 | $608,374 | +$57,791 | +10.50% | |
| Gallagher Fiduciary Advisors, Llc | 0.02% | 12,779 | $534,085 | $549,816 | +$15,731 | +2.95% | |
| Sunbelt Securities, Inc. | 0.03% | 12,981 | $505,454 | $558,508 | +$53,054 | +10.50% | |
| Brookstone Capital Management | 0.00% | 10,635 | $455,284 | $457,571 | +$2,287 | +0.50% | |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 0.01% | 10,734 | $448,628 | $461,830 | +$13,202 | +2.94% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.00% | 10,592 | $442,000 | $455,721 | +$13,721 | +3.10% | |
| Mutual Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 10,557 | $441,230 | $454,215 | +$12,985 | +2.94% | |
| Corecap Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 10,194 | $436,405 | $438,597 | +$2,192 | +0.50% | |
| Bay Colony Advisory Group, Inc D/B/A Bay Colony Advisors | 0.05% | 10,178 | $425,390 | $437,908 | +$12,518 | +2.94% | |
| Rehmann Capital Advisory Group | 0.02% | 10,109 | $422,505 | $434,940 | +$12,435 | +2.94% | |
| International Assets Investment Management, Llc | 0.02% | 23,078 | $412,646 | $992,931 | +$580,285 | +140.63% | |
| Creativeone Wealth, Llc | 0.01% | 9,795 | $409,382 | $421,430 | +$12,048 | +2.94% | |
| Wood Tarver Financial Group, Llc | 0.09% | 9,274 | $387,000 | $399,014 | +$12,014 | +3.10% | |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, Llc | 0.01% | 8,829 | $377,969 | $379,868 | +$1,899 | +0.50% | |
| Diligent Investors, Llc | 0.08% | 8,680 | $371,591 | $373,457 | +$1,866 | +0.50% |
Frequently asked questions about GNOV
Who are the largest institutional holders of GNOV?
The largest institutional holders of GNOV reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Raymond James Financial Inc, Commonwealth Equity Services, Llc, Cetera Investment Advisers, Osaic Holdings, Inc., and Kestra Advisory Services, Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported GNOV position.
What is GNOV institutional ownership?
This page tracks GNOV positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FT VEST US EQUITY MODERATE B (GNOV) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own GNOV?
InsiderSet currently tracks 101 institutional managers reporting GNOV holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of GNOV shareholders.
How much GNOV stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $151.44M in GNOV holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was GNOV institutional ownership last updated?
The latest GNOV institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional GNOV holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its GNOV position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling GNOV?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing GNOV positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's GNOV Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View GNOV ownership changes.
How has GNOV institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks GNOV institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.