GUTS Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
FRACTYL HEALTH INC (GUTS) is currently held by 72 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $63.22M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Catalio Capital Management, Lp is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of GUTS tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $12.08M in its December 31, 2025 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $5.18M, representing an estimated loss of -57.15% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 77% of the total disclosed GUTS value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Catalio Capital Management, Lp, Nantahala Capital Management, Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in FRACTYL HEALTH INC (GUTS).
This page ranks the largest institutional GUTS shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
72
Total Reported Value
$63.22M
Largest Holder
Catalio Capital Management, Lp
Largest Position
$12.08M
Insider Transactions (90d)
1
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
126
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catalio Capital Management, Lp | 2.14% | 5,491,866 | $12,082,105 | $5,176,633 | -$6,905,472 | -57.15% | |
| Nantahala Capital Management, Llc | 0.54% | 11,289,096 | $8,968,058 | $10,641,102 | +$1,673,044 | +18.66% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 6,096,926 | $4,840,959 | $5,746,962 | +$906,003 | +18.72% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 6,034,147 | $4,791,113 | $5,687,787 | +$896,674 | +18.72% | |
| Pale Fire Capital Se | 0.28% | 5,003,237 | $3,974,571 | $4,716,051 | +$741,480 | +18.66% | |
| General Catalyst Group Management, Llc | 2.06% | 4,884,186 | $3,879,997 | $4,603,834 | +$723,837 | +18.66% | |
| Deer Management Co. Llc | 0.47% | 4,770,901 | $3,788,095 | $4,497,051 | +$708,956 | +18.72% | |
| Maverick Capital Ltd | 0.03% | 3,974,806 | $3,157,586 | $3,746,652 | +$589,066 | +18.66% | |
| M28 Capital Management Lp | 3.13% | 1,856,117 | $1,474,499 | $1,749,576 | +$275,077 | +18.66% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 1,801,060 | $1,430,762 | $1,697,679 | +$266,917 | +18.66% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.00% | 1,783,592 | $1,416,885 | $1,681,214 | +$264,329 | +18.66% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.00% | 1,731,622 | $1,375,600 | $1,632,227 | +$256,627 | +18.66% | |
| Silverarc Capital Management, Llc | 0.14% | 1,637,976 | $1,301,208 | $1,543,956 | +$242,748 | +18.66% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 1,579,889 | $1,254,432 | $1,489,203 | +$234,771 | +18.72% | |
| Cm Management, Llc | 0.71% | 1,400,000 | $1,112,160 | $1,319,640 | +$207,480 | +18.66% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,316,341 | $1,046,292 | $1,240,783 | +$194,491 | +18.59% | |
| Ikarian Capital, Llc | 0.14% | 1,100,000 | $873,840 | $1,036,860 | +$163,020 | +18.66% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.00% | 1,080,667 | $853,726 | $1,018,637 | +$164,911 | +19.32% | |
| Logos Global Management Lp | 0.03% | 1,000,000 | $794,400 | $942,600 | +$148,200 | +18.66% | |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management Lp | 0.01% | 916,321 | $719,266 | $863,724 | +$144,458 | +20.08% | |
| 683 Capital Management, Llc | 0.06% | 756,715 | $601,134 | $713,280 | +$112,146 | +18.66% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 722,132 | $573,373 | $680,682 | +$107,309 | +18.72% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 516,000 | $409,910 | $486,382 | +$76,472 | +18.66% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 426,504 | $338,815 | $402,023 | +$63,208 | +18.66% | |
| Mink Brook Asset Management Llc | 0.12% | 352,745 | $280,221 | $332,497 | +$52,276 | +18.66% | |
| Boothbay Fund Management, Llc | 0.00% | 275,219 | $218,634 | $259,421 | +$40,787 | +18.66% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 261,907 | $208,059 | $246,874 | +$38,815 | +18.66% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.00% | 224,537 | $178,372 | $211,649 | +$33,277 | +18.66% | |
| Peak6 Llc | 0.00% | 200,000 | $158,880 | $188,520 | +$29,640 | +18.66% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 175,864 | $139,706 | $165,769 | +$26,063 | +18.66% | |
| Cerity Partners Llc | 0.00% | 168,500 | $133,856 | $158,828 | +$24,972 | +18.66% | |
| Shay Capital Llc | 0.01% | 130,221 | $103,448 | $122,746 | +$19,298 | +18.66% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.00% | 122,200 | $97,076 | $115,186 | +$18,110 | +18.66% |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 0.00% | 106,216 | $83,909 | $100,119 | +$16,210 | +19.32% | |
| Accredited Investors Inc. | 0.00% | 100,000 | $54,440 | $94,260 | +$39,820 | +73.14% | |
| Conservest Capital Advisors, Inc. | 0.00% | 64,118 | $50,936 | $60,438 | +$9,502 | +18.65% | |
| Mai Capital Management | 0.00% | 50,000 | $39,720 | $47,130 | +$7,410 | +18.66% | |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, Llc | 0.00% | 41,311 | $32,801 | $38,940 | +$6,139 | +18.72% | |
| Sanctuary Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 32,500 | $25,818 | $30,635 | +$4,817 | +18.66% | |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 0.00% | 32,215 | $25,592 | $30,366 | +$4,774 | +18.65% | |
| Eaton Financial Holdings Company, Llc | 0.01% | 31,835 | $25,290 | $30,008 | +$4,718 | +18.65% | |
| Wells Fargo & Company/Mn | 0.00% | 31,000 | $24,626 | $29,221 | +$4,595 | +18.66% | |
| Tower Research Capital Llc (Trc) | 0.00% | 27,628 | $21,948 | $26,042 | +$4,094 | +18.65% | |
| Farther Finance Advisors, Llc | 0.00% | 36,909 | $20,093 | $34,790 | +$14,697 | +73.15% | |
| Bartlett & Co. Wealth Management Llc | 0.00% | 25,000 | $19,860 | $23,565 | +$3,705 | +18.66% | |
| J.W. Cole Advisors, Inc. | 0.00% | 20,780 | $16,508 | $19,587 | +$3,079 | +18.65% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 20,425 | $16,226 | $19,253 | +$3,027 | +18.65% | |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | 0.00% | 20,074 | $15,946 | $18,922 | +$2,976 | +18.66% | |
| Verition Fund Management Llc | 0.00% | 19,971 | $15,865 | $18,825 | +$2,960 | +18.66% | |
| R Squared Ltd | 0.01% | 19,966 | $15,861 | $18,820 | +$2,959 | +18.66% |
Frequently asked questions about GUTS
Who are the largest institutional holders of GUTS?
The largest institutional holders of GUTS reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Catalio Capital Management, Lp, Nantahala Capital Management, Llc, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Bank Of America Corp, and Pale Fire Capital Se. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported GUTS position.
What is GUTS institutional ownership?
This page tracks GUTS positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. FRACTYL HEALTH INC (GUTS) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own GUTS?
InsiderSet currently tracks 72 institutional managers reporting GUTS holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of GUTS shareholders.
How much GUTS stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $63.22M in GUTS holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was GUTS institutional ownership last updated?
The latest GUTS institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional GUTS holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its GUTS position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling GUTS?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing GUTS positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's GUTS Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View GUTS ownership changes.
How has GUTS institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks GUTS institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.