HNGE Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
HINGE HEALTH INC (HNGE) is currently held by 310 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $4.84B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Blackrock, Inc. is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of HNGE tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $296.32M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $408.14M, representing an estimated gain of +37.73% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 36% of the total disclosed HNGE value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Blackrock, Inc., 11.2 Capital Management, Llc, Assenagon Asset Management S.A., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in HINGE HEALTH INC (HNGE).
This page ranks the largest institutional HNGE shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
310
Total Reported Value
$4.84B
Largest Holder
Blackrock, Inc.
Largest Position
$296.32M
Insider Transactions (90d)
32
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
116
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 3,570,131 | $296,320,873 | $408,137,376 | +$111,816,503 | +37.73% | |
| 11.2 Capital Management, Llc | 100.00% | 2,464,657 | $204,566,531 | $281,759,588 | +$77,193,057 | +37.73% | |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 0.18% | 1,854,922 | $180,372,615 | $212,054,683 | +$31,682,068 | +17.56% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.01% | 2,146,032 | $178,120,656 | $245,334,378 | +$67,213,722 | +37.73% | |
| Deer Management Co. Llc | 19.51% | 1,908,707 | $158,422,681 | $218,203,384 | +$59,780,703 | +37.73% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,892,834 | $157,105,222 | $216,388,783 | +$59,283,561 | +37.73% | |
| Two Sigma Investments, Lp | 0.11% | 1,807,895 | $150,055,285 | $206,678,556 | +$56,623,271 | +37.73% | |
| Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 0.39% | 1,712,507 | $142,138,122 | $195,773,800 | +$53,635,678 | +37.73% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.01% | 1,613,901 | $133,953,926 | $184,501,162 | +$50,547,236 | +37.73% | |
| Jane Street Group, Llc | 0.07% | 1,418,317 | $117,720,311 | $162,141,999 | +$44,421,688 | +37.73% | |
| Braidwell Lp | 4.08% | 1,330,127 | $110,400,541 | $152,060,119 | +$41,659,578 | +37.73% | |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, Lp | 2.50% | 1,290,623 | $107,121,709 | $147,544,021 | +$40,422,312 | +37.73% | |
| Walleye Capital Llc | 0.50% | 1,267,650 | $105,214,950 | $144,917,748 | +$39,702,798 | +37.73% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.02% | 1,205,584 | $100,063,472 | $137,822,363 | +$37,758,891 | +37.73% | |
| Bit Capital Gmbh | 3.29% | 1,155,203 | $95,881,849 | $132,062,807 | +$36,180,958 | +37.73% | |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.04% | 1,118,968 | $92,874,344 | $127,920,422 | +$35,046,078 | +37.73% | |
| Bamco Inc | 0.14% | 1,117,678 | $92,767,274 | $127,772,949 | +$35,005,675 | +37.73% | |
| Acadian Asset Management Llc | 0.10% | 1,061,869 | $88,107,000 | $121,392,864 | +$33,285,864 | +37.78% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.07% | 1,052,232 | $87,335,256 | $120,291,162 | +$32,955,906 | +37.73% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.01% | 1,011,256 | $83,934,248 | $115,606,786 | +$31,672,538 | +37.73% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 960,648 | $79,699,962 | $109,821,279 | +$30,121,317 | +37.79% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 913,590 | $75,842,281 | $104,441,609 | +$28,599,328 | +37.71% | |
| Oberweis Asset Management Inc/ | 1.47% | 855,476 | $71,004,508 | $97,798,016 | +$26,793,508 | +37.73% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.04% | 851,116 | $70,642,628 | $97,299,581 | +$26,656,953 | +37.73% | |
| Voya Investment Management Llc | 0.06% | 778,168 | $64,587,944 | $88,960,166 | +$24,372,222 | +37.73% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.09% | 759,300 | $63,021,900 | $86,803,176 | +$23,781,276 | +37.73% |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.04% | 758,110 | $62,923,130 | $86,667,135 | +$23,744,005 | +37.73% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 718,176 | $58,679,859 | $82,101,880 | +$23,422,021 | +39.91% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 705,449 | $58,552,302 | $80,646,930 | +$22,094,628 | +37.73% | |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 0.07% | 577,662 | $47,946,000 | $66,038,320 | +$18,092,320 | +37.73% | |
| Healthcare Of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund | 0.07% | 575,765 | $47,788,495 | $65,821,455 | +$18,032,960 | +37.73% | |
| Shannon River Fund Management Llc | 4.16% | 561,224 | $46,581,592 | $64,159,128 | +$17,577,536 | +37.73% | |
| Vitruvian Partners Llp | 20.92% | 506,599 | $42,047,717 | $57,914,398 | +$15,866,681 | +37.73% | |
| Rtw Investments, Lp | 0.35% | 500,000 | $41,500,000 | $57,160,000 | +$15,660,000 | +37.73% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.01% | 469,257 | $38,948,331 | $53,645,460 | +$14,697,129 | +37.73% | |
| Alkeon Capital Management Llc | 0.15% | 466,104 | $38,686,632 | $53,285,009 | +$14,598,377 | +37.73% | |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. Llc | 0.11% | 452,077 | $37,522,000 | $51,681,443 | +$14,159,443 | +37.74% | |
| First Eagle U.S. Value | Jean-Marie Eveillard | 0.06% | 430,142 | $35,701,786 | $49,173,833 | +$13,472,047 | +37.73% |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 415,781 | $34,509,823 | $47,532,084 | +$13,022,261 | +37.73% | |
| Tyro Capital Management Llc | 7.52% | 403,541 | $33,493,903 | $46,132,807 | +$12,638,904 | +37.73% | |
| Estuary Capital Management Lp | 5.54% | 393,270 | $32,641,410 | $44,958,626 | +$12,317,216 | +37.73% | |
| Apis Capital Advisors, Llc | 3.01% | 372,000 | $30,876,000 | $42,527,040 | +$11,651,040 | +37.73% | |
| Loomis Sayles & Co L P | 0.04% | 361,954 | $30,042,182 | $41,378,581 | +$11,336,399 | +37.73% | |
| Emerald Advisers, Llc | 0.70% | 358,655 | $29,768,365 | $41,001,440 | +$11,233,075 | +37.73% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 356,575 | $29,595,725 | $40,763,654 | +$11,167,929 | +37.73% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 349,109 | $28,976,047 | $39,910,141 | +$10,934,094 | +37.73% | |
| Citigroup Inc | 0.01% | 344,213 | $28,569,679 | $39,350,430 | +$10,780,751 | +37.73% | |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc | 0.09% | 337,872 | $28,043,376 | $38,625,527 | +$10,582,151 | +37.73% | |
| Arrowmark Colorado Holdings Llc | 1.16% | 335,489 | $27,845,587 | $38,353,102 | +$10,507,515 | +37.73% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 289,608 | $24,037,464 | $33,107,987 | +$9,070,523 | +37.73% |
Frequently asked questions about HNGE
Who are the largest institutional holders of HNGE?
The largest institutional holders of HNGE reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Blackrock, Inc., 11.2 Capital Management, Llc, Assenagon Asset Management S.A., Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc, and Deer Management Co. Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported HNGE position.
What is HNGE institutional ownership?
This page tracks HNGE positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. HINGE HEALTH INC (HNGE) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own HNGE?
InsiderSet currently tracks 310 institutional managers reporting HNGE holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of HNGE shareholders.
How much HNGE stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $4.84B in HNGE holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was HNGE institutional ownership last updated?
The latest HNGE institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional HNGE holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its HNGE position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling HNGE?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing HNGE positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's HNGE Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View HNGE ownership changes.
How has HNGE institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks HNGE institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.