HTFL Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
Heartflow, Inc. (HTFL) is currently held by 212 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $2.16B based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, Llc is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of HTFL tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $247.87M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $460.34M, representing an estimated gain of +85.72% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 57% of the total disclosed HTFL value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, Llc, Wellington Management Group Llp, Blackrock, Inc., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in Heartflow, Inc. (HTFL).
This page ranks the largest institutional HTFL shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
212
Total Reported Value
$2.16B
Largest Holder
Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, Llc
Largest Position
$247.87M
Insider Transactions (90d)
7
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
118
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, Llc | 14.74% | 8,448,158 | $247,868,956 | $460,340,129 | +$212,471,173 | +85.72% | |
| Wellington Management Group Llp | 0.04% | 7,864,226 | $230,736,390 | $428,521,675 | +$197,785,285 | +85.72% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 5,197,747 | $152,501,905 | $283,225,234 | +$130,723,329 | +85.72% | |
| Fmr Llc | 0.01% | 4,820,944 | $141,446,490 | $262,693,239 | +$121,246,749 | +85.72% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 3,584,428 | $105,167,118 | $195,315,482 | +$90,148,364 | +85.72% | |
| Bamco Inc | 0.14% | 3,225,133 | $94,625,402 | $175,737,497 | +$81,112,095 | +85.72% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,753,206 | $80,779,064 | $150,022,195 | +$69,243,131 | +85.72% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.01% | 2,298,718 | $67,444,387 | $125,257,144 | +$57,812,757 | +85.72% | |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | 0.03% | 2,180,976 | $53,063,035 | $118,841,382 | +$65,778,347 | +123.96% | |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.08% | 1,721,279 | $50,502,326 | $93,792,493 | +$43,290,167 | +85.72% | |
| Summit Partners Public Asset Management, Llc | 1.29% | 1,694,651 | $49,721,060 | $92,341,533 | +$42,620,473 | +85.72% | |
| Alliancebernstein L.P. | 0.02% | 1,924,268 | $46,817,440 | $104,853,363 | +$58,035,923 | +123.96% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 1,465,895 | $43,271,525 | $79,876,619 | +$36,605,094 | +84.59% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 1,360,391 | $39,917,601 | $74,127,706 | +$34,210,105 | +85.70% | |
| Nuveen, Llc | 0.01% | 1,353,168 | $39,701,949 | $73,734,124 | +$34,032,175 | +85.72% | |
| Ubs Am, A Distinct Business Unit Of Ubs Asset Management Americas Llc | 0.01% | 1,414,828 | $34,422,765 | $77,093,978 | +$42,671,213 | +123.96% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 1,054,889 | $30,950,483 | $57,480,902 | +$26,530,419 | +85.72% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 975,510 | $28,621,464 | $53,155,540 | +$24,534,076 | +85.72% | |
| Bnp Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A. | 0.03% | 931,160 | $27,320,235 | $50,738,908 | +$23,418,673 | +85.72% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.02% | 922,893 | $27,077,681 | $50,288,440 | +$23,210,759 | +85.72% | |
| 12 West Capital Management Lp | 4.95% | 902,500 | $26,479,350 | $49,177,225 | +$22,697,875 | +85.72% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 799,883 | $23,468,568 | $43,585,625 | +$20,117,057 | +85.72% | |
| Champlain Investment Partners, Llc | 0.55% | 733,607 | $21,524,029 | $39,974,245 | +$18,450,216 | +85.72% | |
| Voya Investment Management Llc | 0.02% | 733,183 | $21,511,589 | $39,951,142 | +$18,439,553 | +85.72% | |
| Next Century Growth Investors Llc | 1.04% | 671,404 | $19,698,993 | $36,584,804 | +$16,885,811 | +85.72% | |
| Nzs Capital, Llc | 0.50% | 656,014 | $19,247,451 | $35,746,203 | +$16,498,752 | +85.72% | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon Corp | 0.00% | 650,849 | $19,095,922 | $35,464,762 | +$16,368,840 | +85.72% | |
| Eventide Asset Management, Llc | 0.25% | 636,942 | $18,688,110 | $34,706,970 | +$16,018,860 | +85.72% | |
| Xxec, Inc. | 2.38% | 599,194 | $18,363,954 | $32,650,081 | +$14,286,127 | +77.79% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 607,387 | $17,820,735 | $33,096,518 | +$15,275,783 | +85.72% | |
| Rock Springs Capital Management Lp | 0.82% | 573,500 | $16,826,490 | $31,250,015 | +$14,423,525 | +85.72% | |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 0.03% | 690,466 | $16,799,038 | $37,623,492 | +$20,824,454 | +123.96% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 567,030 | $16,636,660 | $30,897,465 | +$14,260,805 | +85.72% | |
| Fred Alger Management, Llc | 0.05% | 539,160 | $15,818,954 | $29,378,828 | +$13,559,874 | +85.72% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 537,902 | $15,782,045 | $29,310,280 | +$13,528,235 | +85.72% | |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 0.00% | 441,237 | $15,497,028 | $24,043,004 | +$8,545,976 | +55.15% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.01% | 511,523 | $15,008,085 | $27,872,888 | +$12,864,803 | +85.72% | |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co | 0.00% | 498,812 | $14,635,144 | $27,180,266 | +$12,545,122 | +85.72% | |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC | Jim Simons | 0.02% | 382,700 | $11,228,418 | $20,853,323 | +$9,624,905 | +85.72% |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.03% | 350,000 | $10,269,000 | $19,071,500 | +$8,802,500 | +85.72% | |
| Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd | 0.03% | 201,610 | $10,030,098 | $10,985,729 | +$955,631 | +9.53% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 303,220 | $8,896,483 | $16,522,458 | +$7,625,975 | +85.72% | |
| Walleye Capital Llc | 0.04% | 298,568 | $8,759,985 | $16,268,970 | +$7,508,985 | +85.72% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 297,254 | $8,721,432 | $16,197,370 | +$7,475,938 | +85.72% | |
| Rtw Investments, Lp | 0.07% | 295,000 | $8,655,300 | $16,074,550 | +$7,419,250 | +85.72% | |
| Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, Llc | 0.01% | 151,821 | $7,231,243 | $8,272,726 | +$1,041,483 | +14.40% | |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc | 0.00% | 238,268 | $6,992,000 | $12,983,223 | +$5,991,223 | +85.69% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 235,809 | $6,918,636 | $12,849,232 | +$5,930,596 | +85.72% | |
| Lord, Abbett & Co. Llc | 0.02% | 200,536 | $5,884,000 | $10,927,207 | +$5,043,207 | +85.71% | |
| Lisanti Capital Growth, Llc | 1.22% | 189,675 | $5,565,065 | $10,335,391 | +$4,770,326 | +85.72% |
Frequently asked questions about HTFL
Who are the largest institutional holders of HTFL?
The largest institutional holders of HTFL reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, Llc, Wellington Management Group Llp, Blackrock, Inc., Fmr Llc, and Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported HTFL position.
What is HTFL institutional ownership?
This page tracks HTFL positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. Heartflow, Inc. (HTFL) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own HTFL?
InsiderSet currently tracks 212 institutional managers reporting HTFL holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of HTFL shareholders.
How much HTFL stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $2.16B in HTFL holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was HTFL institutional ownership last updated?
The latest HTFL institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional HTFL holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its HTFL position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling HTFL?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing HTFL positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's HTFL Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View HTFL ownership changes.
How has HTFL institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks HTFL institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.