HUMA Institutional Ownership & Shareholders
HUMACYTE INC (HUMA) is currently held by 150 institutional investors tracked by InsiderSet, with a combined reported market value of approximately $57.07M based on the latest available SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
Antipodes Partners Ltd is currently the largest disclosed institutional shareholder of HUMA tracked by InsiderSet, reporting ownership valued at approximately $7.88M in its June 30, 2026 SEC Form 13F filing. Based on current market prices and the latest disclosed share count, the position is now estimated to be worth approximately $4.02M, representing an estimated loss of -48.99% since the filing period.
The top 10 institutional shareholders tracked on this page collectively account for approximately 67% of the total disclosed HUMA value among the investors covered in this analysis. Major shareholders include Antipodes Partners Ltd, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Alyeska Investment Group, L.P., and several other long-term asset managers with concentrated positions in HUMACYTE INC (HUMA).
This page ranks the largest institutional HUMA shareholders using publicly disclosed SEC Form 13F data, including reported values, estimated current holding values, portfolio allocation percentages, ownership concentration metrics, and historical holding changes across major hedge funds and investment firms.
Institutional Holders
150
Total Reported Value
$57.07M
Largest Holder
Antipodes Partners Ltd
Largest Position
$7.88M
Insider Transactions (90d)
3
Latest Filing Quarter
Q2 2026
New Institutional Positions
108
Funds Exiting Positions
0
| Name | Investor/Manager | Portfolio % | Quantity | Reported Balance | Current Estimated Value | Gain/loss Since Filing | Estimated Portfolio Performance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antipodes Partners Ltd | 0.14% | 10,103,647 | $7,884,886 | $4,022,262 | -$3,862,624 | -48.99% | |
| Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 10,107,679 | $7,883,990 | $4,023,867 | -$3,860,123 | -48.96% | |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 0.01% | 6,022,925 | $4,700,291 | $2,397,726 | -$2,302,565 | -48.99% | |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management Lp | 0.06% | 5,000,000 | $3,902,000 | $1,990,500 | -$1,911,500 | -48.99% | |
| Blackrock, Inc. | 0.00% | 4,839,929 | $3,777,079 | $1,926,776 | -$1,850,303 | -48.99% | |
| Great Point Partners Llc | 0.69% | 3,750,000 | $2,926,500 | $1,492,875 | -$1,433,625 | -48.99% | |
| Ubs Group Ag | 0.00% | 2,843,493 | $2,217,924 | $1,131,995 | -$1,085,929 | -48.96% | |
| Aqr Capital Management Llc | 0.00% | 2,597,134 | $2,026,801 | $1,033,919 | -$992,882 | -48.99% | |
| Geode Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 2,185,225 | $1,706,048 | $869,938 | -$836,110 | -49.01% | |
| Millennium Management Llc | 0.00% | 1,909,049 | $1,489,822 | $759,992 | -$729,830 | -48.99% | |
| Susquehanna International Group, Llp | 0.00% | 1,699,243 | $1,326,089 | $676,469 | -$649,620 | -48.99% | |
| Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 1,443,376 | $1,126,411 | $574,608 | -$551,803 | -48.99% | |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.00% | 1,353,515 | $1,056,283 | $538,834 | -$517,449 | -48.99% | |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.00% | 1,181,276 | $921,395 | $470,266 | -$451,129 | -48.96% | |
| Hrt Financial Lp | 0.00% | 1,089,508 | $850,000 | $433,733 | -$416,267 | -48.97% | |
| Lpl Financial Llc | 0.00% | 1,025,535 | $800,327 | $408,265 | -$392,062 | -48.99% | |
| Gsa Capital Partners Llp | 0.05% | 1,005,709 | $785,000 | $400,373 | -$384,627 | -49.00% | |
| Private Advisor Group, Llc | 0.00% | 965,091 | $753,156 | $384,203 | -$368,953 | -48.99% | |
| State Street Corp | 0.00% | 842,537 | $657,516 | $335,414 | -$322,102 | -48.99% | |
| Hbk Investments L P | 0.01% | 790,000 | $616,516 | $314,499 | -$302,017 | -48.99% | |
| Lion Point Capital, Lp | 2.43% | 650,000 | $507,260 | $258,765 | -$248,495 | -48.99% | |
| Luminarx Capital Management Lp | 0.23% | 650,000 | $507,260 | $258,765 | -$248,495 | -48.99% | |
| Endowment Wealth Management, Inc. | 0.17% | 105,418 | $504,797 | $41,967 | -$462,830 | -91.69% | |
| Wealth Effects Llc | 0.13% | 919,720 | $476,139 | $366,141 | -$109,998 | -23.10% | |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | 586,524 | $457,723 | $233,495 | -$224,228 | -48.99% | |
| Bank Of America Corp | 0.00% | 578,592 | $451,303 | $230,337 | -$220,966 | -48.96% | |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 0.00% | 568,521 | $443,446 | $226,328 | -$217,118 | -48.96% | |
| Woodline Partners Lp | 0.00% | 500,582 | $390,654 | $199,282 | -$191,372 | -48.99% | |
| Ghisallo Capital Management Llc | 0.01% | 500,000 | $390,200 | $199,050 | -$191,150 | -48.99% | |
| Virtu Financial Llc | 0.01% | 462,298 | $361,000 | $184,041 | -$176,959 | -49.02% | |
| Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | 456,473 | $356,231 | $181,722 | -$174,509 | -48.99% | |
| Aster Capital Management (Difc) Ltd | 0.07% | 422,360 | $329,610 | $168,142 | -$161,468 | -48.99% | |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Lp | 0.00% | 375,000 | $292,650 | $149,288 | -$143,363 | -48.99% | |
| Morgan Stanley | 0.00% | 345,122 | $269,333 | $137,393 | -$131,940 | -48.99% | |
| Scientech Research Llc | 0.18% | 284,003 | $221,636 | $113,062 | -$108,574 | -48.99% | |
| Ieq Capital, Llc | 0.00% | 279,052 | $217,772 | $111,091 | -$106,681 | -48.99% | |
| Invesco Ltd. | 0.00% | 255,534 | $199,419 | $101,728 | -$97,691 | -48.99% | |
| Stonepine Capital Management, Llc | 0.14% | 231,299 | $180,506 | $92,080 | -$88,426 | -48.99% | |
| Bnp Paribas Financial Markets | 0.00% | 209,785 | $163,716 | $83,515 | -$80,201 | -48.99% | |
| Catalyst Funds Management Pty Ltd | 0.01% | 207,900 | $162,245 | $82,765 | -$79,480 | -48.99% | |
| Marshall Wace, Llp | 0.00% | 181,831 | $141,829 | $72,387 | -$69,442 | -48.96% | |
| Mariner, Llc | 0.00% | 174,975 | $136,566 | $69,658 | -$66,908 | -48.99% | |
| Lji Wealth Management, Llc | 0.02% | 252,500 | $130,719 | $100,520 | -$30,199 | -23.10% | |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors Llc | 0.00% | 161,639 | $126,142 | $64,348 | -$61,794 | -48.99% | |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, Llc | 0.00% | 160,000 | $124,864 | $63,696 | -$61,168 | -48.99% | |
| Group One Trading Llc | 0.00% | 157,143 | $122,634 | $62,559 | -$60,075 | -48.99% | |
| United Asset Strategies, Inc. | 0.01% | 209,608 | $108,514 | $83,445 | -$25,069 | -23.10% | |
| Jain Global Llc | 0.00% | 114,558 | $89,401 | $45,606 | -$43,795 | -48.99% | |
| Lasalle St. Investment Advisors, Llc | 0.01% | 113,869 | $88,863 | $45,331 | -$43,532 | -48.99% | |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.00% | 106,711 | $83,277 | $42,482 | -$40,795 | -48.99% |
Frequently asked questions about HUMA
Who are the largest institutional holders of HUMA?
The largest institutional holders of HUMA reported in the latest SEC Form 13F filings include Antipodes Partners Ltd, Vanguard Capital Management Llc, Alyeska Investment Group, L.P., Davidson Kempner Capital Management Lp, and Blackrock, Inc.. InsiderSet ranks institutional holders by their latest reported HUMA position.
What is HUMA institutional ownership?
This page tracks HUMA positions reported by institutional investment managers through SEC Form 13F. HUMACYTE INC (HUMA) institutional ownership on InsiderSet reflects disclosed 13F holdings among the managers we analyze, not every shareholder of the stock.
How many institutions own HUMA?
InsiderSet currently tracks 150 institutional managers reporting HUMA holdings in the latest available 13F data. This count reflects institutions included in the SEC Form 13F filings analyzed by InsiderSet and should not be interpreted as the total number of HUMA shareholders.
How much HUMA stock do institutions own?
Institutional investment managers disclosed approximately $57.07M in HUMA holdings for Q2 2026. This figure is reported 13F value as of the filing period, not necessarily today's market value.
When was HUMA institutional ownership last updated?
The latest HUMA institutional ownership data on InsiderSet is based on SEC Form 13F filings for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Form 13F filings are generally reported after the quarter ends, so the holdings shown represent the latest publicly disclosed positions rather than real-time institutional holdings.
Are institutional HUMA holdings real-time?
No. Form 13F data is not real-time. It represents positions reported by institutional investment managers as of the end of the reporting quarter. An institution may have changed its HUMA position after the reporting date.
Are institutions buying or selling HUMA?
Institutional buying and selling can be analyzed by comparing HUMA positions across consecutive 13F reporting periods. InsiderSet's HUMA Ownership Changes page shows institutions that increased, reduced, initiated, or exited positions based on reported 13F holdings. View HUMA ownership changes.
How has HUMA institutional ownership changed over time?
InsiderSet tracks HUMA institutional holdings across multiple 13F reporting periods, allowing investors to compare institutional holder counts, reported value, and reported shares over time.